Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m from WP to 1600m, +3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 8:13AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 20/5 - 7:45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM LUCAS PLUMBING & CIVIL MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 583252252x ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 9 59kg
2 502328x835 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 1 59kg
3 REAL OH JAY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 11 59kg
4 x4227x06x1 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden 14 59kg
5 4 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 2 57kg
6 523x507462 LADY SEBAGO Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 16 57kg
7 4x2469x2 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 18 57kg
8 7275x05546 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 7 57kg
9 925 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 3 57kg
10 55x3264322 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 17 57kg
11 564x575x63 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 10 57kg
12 UPPISH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 13 57kg
13 04 MAYBE MARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6 54.5kg
14 30x45 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 12 54.5kg
15e 0 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4 54.5kg
16e 0 LADY SERENITY George Woodward Craig Franklin 15 57kg
17e 89x725658x AIRDALE Scott Henley Josh Oliver 8 59kg
18e 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 5 59kg
Race 2 - 1:00PM DOUSE FIRE/BARRY FREEMAN EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73x8Lx2222 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn 13 59kg
2 5x55x43474 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 12 58kg
3 85 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 7 58kg
4 7x52 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 3 56.5kg
5 8 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 9 56.5kg
6 4528526x22 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 55.5kg
7 706569 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15 55.5kg
8 5 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 11 55.5kg
9 5406040x80 DERRY MARY George Woodward Craig Franklin 6 55.5kg
10 9754x36072 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Peter Graham 10 55.5kg
11 5257x66940 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 5 55.5kg
12 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 14 55.5kg
13 0x9947x47 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2 55.5kg
14 0650x60433 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 8 55.5kg
15e 7xD0x07060 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo 4 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:35PM HAPPY 18TH SAMIRA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3731332521 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 8 59kg 60
2 72133x6006 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7 58.5kg 59
3 031625x783 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 12 57kg 56
4 683x811522 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1 57kg 56
5 5553981525 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 5 56.5kg 55
6 26x4174212 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 9 56kg 54
7 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6 56kg 58
8 02006x4545 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 11 55.5kg 53
9 7467231665 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 10 54kg 52
10 5414274852 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 2 54kg 46
11 5x587x4929 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54kg 45
12 0942774150 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 3 54kg 42
Race 4 - 2:12PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x007905 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Matthew Paget 1 61.5kg 66
2 213464x841 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8 60kg 63
3 0490681x05 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 4 59.5kg 66
4 314755748x KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 2 59.5kg 62
5 523x588x11 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 58.5kg 60
6 x822997802 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 7 58kg 59
7 91064x4557 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10 57.5kg 58
8 99x19x7797 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3 57.5kg 58
9 513x967910 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Jason Taylor 12 57kg 61
10 515x626271 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 6 57kg 61
11 37552x0146 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56kg 59
12 9221215x98 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge Ben Looker 11 55.5kg 58
13 6356x79845 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 13 54kg 36
Race 5 - 2:50PM JOHN FALCONER FENCING/ALAN BOWLING PAINTER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (- 2.0KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 585x462017 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 10 58.5kg 63
2 40x3x33x11 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 12 58kg 66
3 614x3012x MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 8 55.5kg 57
4 6x41360x21 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 5 55.5kg 57
5 5635252212 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 7 55kg 56
6 83723503x6 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3 54kg 55
7 6913x940x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 14 54kg 54
8 1x0670x462 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 13 54kg 54
9 41209x7229 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4 54kg 52
10 6731074134 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Terry Treichel 2 54kg 50
11 6x656328x7 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 1 54kg 48
12 3625x51003 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 11 54kg 48
13 33455x5960 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 46
14 772556x384 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 6 54kg 41
Race 6 - 3:25PM BUSHGROVE HOTEL & PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 923576x228 FABRY Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 10 61kg 80
2 143114x040 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds 13 59.5kg 77
3 51x141115x BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6 57kg 72
4 3316x86054 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 9 56.5kg 71
5 2212x0x900 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure 1 56kg 70
6 08x12x2x37 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7 56kg 70
7 85309x3018 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 11 55kg 72
8 0549209x70 LADY SIOUX Wayne S Lawson Terry Treichel 12 55kg 72
9 06x48x0151 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54.5kg 67
10 36x3673x38 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ben Looker 3 54kg 66
11 74578x0705 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 8 54kg 62
12 7536147035 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4 54kg 62
13 157785x870 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 48
Race 7 - 4:06PM SOUTH SERVICES BUTCHERY/CLARENCE COAST MOTORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25427739x3 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 6 59kg 42
2 056767x341 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew McGuren 1 59kg 49
3 409x37268x MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 9 59kg 79
4 x842233321 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 12 59kg 55
5 6174x93594 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 14 59kg 45
6 7038301655 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 17 59kg 50
7 9349292048 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 7 59kg 37
8 1869093402 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 19 59kg 43
9 06x0089x63 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Craig Franklin 4 57.5kg 45
10 31x7540 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 13 57.5kg 57
11 0x07018 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 16 57.5kg 47
12 48x71 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 8 57.5kg 52
13 1347x54484 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 15 57kg 44
14 5x5x45422 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Paget 11 56.5kg
15 2430737x55 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan 20 54.5kg
16 082 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 3 54kg
17e 3829430x08 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Josh Oliver 18 54.5kg
18e 6336x30579 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 10 59kg 45
19e 426x8x5975 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Tegan Harrison 2 57kg 45
20e 360x808064 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 5 59kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.