Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire. Sectional 605m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 1:32PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N23. Track upgraded to a Sort 6 at 10.50 am
Race 1 - 12:01PM Heineken 3 Port Adelaide Cup (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x946x801 MAIL IT IN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 4 58kg 91
2 5838339065 BENZINI James Bull Ben Allen (a) 5 57.5kg 90
3 112212146x EXALTED LIGHTNING Grant Young Dwayne Dunn 2 57kg 88
4 113146x442 YOGI (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane (late alt) 3 57kg 86
5 121x471122 SILENT WARRIOR Stuart Gower Jamie Kah 6 57kg 81
6 00252x6119 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 1 57kg 64
Race 2 - 12:36PM M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $34,000, 3rd $16,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x1111 TEQUILA TIME SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 9 57.5kg 80
2 44x2143 SECRET BLAZE Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 10 57.5kg 68
3 1 MARCEL FROM MADRID Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 4 57.5kg 63
4 7 ICE GHOST Gordon Richards Joe Bowditch 5 57.5kg 58
5 11 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 7 55.5kg 72
6 11x3 GRACEFUL STORM John Moloney Dwayne Dunn 1 55.5kg 70
7 1 CRACK THE CODE Mick Price Damien Oliver 2 55.5kg 68
8 6x2 YULONG MERCURY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Chris Parnham 3 55.5kg 64
9 3x24 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 6 55.5kg 62
10 1 BE MY STAR Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 11 55.5kg 62
11 5 SHE WILL RISE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8 55.5kg 59
Race 3 - 1:16PM UBET SA Fillies Classic (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8405x41933 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 17 56kg 90
2 3323121144 PLEASURING Darren Weir Damian Lane 4 56kg 77
3 14x296320 EARTH ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 2 56kg 68
4 1834213 SO YOU LEICA Darren Weir Ben Allen (a) 12 56kg 67
5 1148x93002 TEODORA Darren Weir Regan Bayliss (late alt) 1 56kg 64
6 02x2215471 MISS LILLIAN Mark Young Stephen Baster 11 56kg 62
7 3503241389 BERKSHIRE LADY Danny O'Brien Ben Melham 10 56kg 62
8 7148x79108 RELIABLE DAME (NZ) Anthony Freedman Luke Currie 3 56kg 62
9 51x0432 GOOSEY FAIR (NZ) Darren Weir Chris Parnham 16 56kg 62
10 7421 ABSOLUTION Matt Cumani Dwayne Dunn 14 56kg 62
11 710 WILD SEA Michael Kent Jason Holder 15 56kg 62
12 9476x261 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 5 56kg 61
13 36x6940102 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 6 56kg 61
14 3532 MISS AMERICAIN Charlotte Littlefield Ben Thompson 9 56kg 59
15 87x4552 BELLISSIMA Grahame Begg James Winks 13 56kg 58
16 48x1527 FIBBERS (NZ) Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 8 56kg 57
17e 4x930 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a/), (late alt) 7 56kg 55
Race 4 - 1:56PM EFEX Centaurea Stakes (2019 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $21,250, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4114214x34 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 59.5kg 99
2 464616x702 TAHANEE (ARG) Darren Weir Damian Lane 11 58.5kg 94
3 170x9x5210 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 7 55.5kg 80
4 516936x635 LADY SELKIRK Matthew Williams Damien Oliver 4 55.5kg 79
5 7111303131 BERTWHISTLE Darryl Dodson Alfred Chan (a) 10 55.5kg 79
6 353x64x605 HAVE ANOTHER GLASS Sue Jaensch Dwayne Dunn 12 55.5kg 78
7 73210x5439 LADY SILHOUETTE Gary Searle Dylan Caboche (a) 6 55.5kg 78
8 8x30051121 LIPSTICK LOVER Darren Weir Dean Yendall 3 55.5kg 77
9 4533178x43 SHENANDOAH (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Regan Bayliss 9 55.5kg 75
10 46639232x1 CASINO CLUB Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 1 55.5kg 64
11 23029x3268 STAR PATRIOT Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 13 55.5kg 61
12 42119x6000 FREEDOM ROAD Mark Minervini Jason Holder 2 55.5kg 61
13 3x611x529 TEMPLE OF BEL Tony McEvoy Chris Parnham 5 53kg 70
Race 5 - 2:36PM Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $160,000, 2nd $42,500, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46x5025111 LITE’N IN MY VEINS Ciaron Maher Jamie Kah 3 56.5kg 103
2 x135x08x95 CALDERON (IRE) Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 15 56.5kg 102
3 1515149x48 BALF’S CHOICE Ryan Balfour Joe Bowditch 9 56kg 94
4 900821x091 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 14 55.5kg 102
5 x887324x00 RAW IMPULSE (GB) Darren Weir Ben Allen (a) 1 55.5kg 92
6 x060157x00 EXCITES ZELADY Chris Bieg Jake Toeroek 13 55.5kg 81
7 x0057x7732 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 5 55kg 100
8 751130x020 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 2 55kg 100
9 38724x5131 LAND OF PLENTY Darren Weir Damian Lane 12 55kg 94
10 16x849x978 ROYAL RUMBLE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 8 55kg 89
11 611113x335 HUSSYBAY Mick Huxtable James Winks 11 55kg 83
12 1x121x0431 ARKHAM KNIGHT John Macmillan Paul Gatt 7 55kg 80
13 0x51343x08 MORVADA Peter Jolly Todd Pannell 6 55kg 79
14 138x21142 OVER EXPOSURE Tony McEvoy Chris Parnham 10 53kg 78
15 32514727x0 KIRONA Ryan Balfour Damien Thornton 4 53kg 75
Race 6 - 3:16PM UBET Proud Miss Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 157323x110 DAINTY TESS Daniel Morton Jamie Kah 4 58kg 104
2 14x212615x GOGO GRACE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 9 57kg 91
3 0x430x7010 MISS GUNPOWDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 1 56kg 97
4 718x41x170 IT’S BEEN A BATTLE Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 10 56kg 93
5 276x653122 ONE MORE DAISY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther (a) 13 55.5kg 90
6 0x113x21x1 CREATIVITY Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 11 55.5kg 81
7 998450x120 TYPHOON JOLIE John Sadler Regan Bayliss 6 55.5kg 81
8 123x313543 MAMZELLE TESS Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 5 55.5kg 79
9 13121x12 SET TO SPARKLE Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 15 55.5kg 78
10 113x1262x2 DIVINE QUALITY Robbie Griffiths Ben Thompson 16 55.5kg 76
11 634532x736 MYSTIFIED Ryan Balfour Joe Bowditch 8 55.5kg 74
12 568x010x13 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Andrew Noblet Ben Melham 3 55.5kg 73
13 3x118x137 ALTA STELLA Nick Smart Jason Holder 17 55.5kg 72
14 21x455x1 MISS SISKA Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 14 55.5kg 66
15 14344x152 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price Damien Oliver 7 54.5kg 82
16 424466x310 SPLIT LIP Will Clarken Todd Pannell 2 54.5kg 74
17 x11138x2x3 LEATHER’N’LACE Darren Weir Damian Lane 12 54kg 77
Race 7 - 3:56PM Darley Goodwood (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $640,000, 2nd $170,000, 3rd $80,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 1
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 14 59kg 114
2 5x341x6x03 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Ben Melham 9 58.5kg 106
3 06x13x1402 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 5 57kg 106
4 x5114x1932 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Dwayne Dunn 19 56.5kg 111
5 212x2411x2 VIDDORA Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 11 56.5kg 110
6 0x257x145x VOODOO LAD Darren Weir Ben Allen (a) 1 56.5kg 108
7 3613413015 FERRANDO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson Stephen Baster 2 56kg 97
8 80x188x1x0 SUPER CASH Andrew Noblet Jamie Kah 7 55.5kg 108
9 8x61321212 STELLAR COLLISION Darren Weir Luke Currie 17 55.5kg 103
10 1x115x4383 VIRIDINE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 20 55.5kg 100
11 111613x641 STEEL FROST Will Clarken Todd Pannell 8 55.5kg 97
12 292117x898 LOPE DE CAPIO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther (a) 15 55.5kg 95
13 x4408x4205 FLAMBERGE Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 4 54.5kg 108
14 31x3272161 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 12 54.5kg 96
15 1419x92158 OVERSHARE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Winks 16 54.5kg 86
16 x111027512 EXALTED ADAM Grant Young Clare Lindop 13 54.5kg 78
17 974628x851 I’LL HAVE A BIT John McArdle Chris Parnham 3 53.5kg 94
18 449729x378 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Ben Thompson 6 52.5kg 106
19 672171x123 MICA LIL Mark Minervini Damien Thornton 10 52.5kg 82
20 1333x10276 NIPPERKIN Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 18 52.5kg 78
Race 8 - 4:36PM Chalk Hill Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x3111303 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 13 61kg 79
2 9x45100x01 ARTIE DEE TWO Darren Weir Damian Lane 6 59kg 75
3 69x40835x5 PAINTE Darren Weir Ben Allen (a0/50kg) 11 59kg 75
4 67x302320x ESCHIELE Mark Young Ben Thompson 9 58kg 73
5 1325x12322 STRAGUN Grant Kluske Alfred Chan (a3/51kg) 21 58kg 73
6 0x750x4417 BEAUTIFUL FLYER Len Jarvis James Winks 10 57.5kg 76
7 0x36842165 BORD DE GAIN Mark Kavanagh Stephen Baster 17 57.5kg 72
8 x14530x661 SEE ME FLY Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 8 57.5kg 72
9 x229x9866x DISGRACEFUL Will Clarken Jamie Kah 18 57kg 71
10 31316x06x0 THE CARD PLAYERS Mark Lewis Damien Oliver 16 57kg 71
11 3x7531351x VIEIRA Leah Conlon Jason Holder 14 57kg 71
12 6135x3x113 COMFORTABLE Ryan Balfour Cory Parish 3 56.5kg 70
13 47x8385509 COUNTER SPIN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 1 56.5kg 70
14 x5673x3537 ROCK STATUS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 12 56.5kg 70
15 4161324x50 INVISIBLE GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Chris Parnham 7 56kg 73
16 663634x195 BOSS CONI Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Dwayne Dunn 22 55.5kg 68
17 174x7100x2 GOOD THERAPY Clinton McDonald Paul Gatt 5 55.5kg 68
18 7x36x61186 PORT VALE Stuart Gower Owen Ridge 19 54.5kg 68
19 022754x79x FLIGHT ACADEMY Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 24 54kg 68
20 2x15188x10 MILITARY FORCES Mark Minervini Dean Yendall 20 54kg 68
21e 1213x5 VIA BALCIANO Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 4 55kg 67
22e 7455x4x226 WEATHER CHANNEL John Macmillan 15 54.5kg 66
23e 2175042094 FRANCE’S BOY John Hickmott Krystal Bishop (late alt) 2 54kg 65
24e 725x072728 ILGATTINO Grant Young 23 54kg 61

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.