Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 9:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 11
Race 1 - 11:15AM PULLMAN BRISBANE AIRPORT HOTEL BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65733x9944 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 11 60kg 87
2 72311290x1 TAN TAT DIAMOND Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 1 60kg 87.5
3 18220x352x MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida 13 59kg 85
4 0x40397434 WEINHOLT Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 12 58.5kg 84
5 06x5968x28 GRUNDERZEIT Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 6 58kg 83
6 6x1310x631 SAIPAN Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 8 58kg 83
7 1311x560x5 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 15 57.5kg 82
8 235x731741 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg 81
9 2030x407x0 KIMBERLEY STAR Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 4 56.5kg 84
10 777x0x1159 MY LITTLE FLICKA Les Ross Brad Stewart 7 56kg 83
11 23811130x2 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote 14 55.5kg 78
12 28272x7455 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 2 55kg 77
13 250x32018x LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Corey Brown 3 54.5kg 76
14 00180x4065 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 10 54kg 75
15 111x367816 MISS IANO Mark Webb Bobby El-Issa 9 54kg 74
16 62212x0x90 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure 16 54kg 73
Race 2 - 11:50AM LED SUPERSCREENS Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x6446911x SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 9 59kg 86
2 45x4212x94 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 13 57.5kg 83
3 3183335x78 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 15 56.5kg 81
4 x51151x9x0 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 3 56kg 80
5 3230x81020 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 7 55.5kg 79.5
6 5919372x39 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne (late alt) 10 55kg 78
7 318x111341 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 1 55kg 78
8 3x21x562x1 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 14 54.5kg 77
9 271x404951 DENBERN Scott Morrisey Paul Hammersley 4 54kg 75
10 012x925110 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Matthew McGillivray 6 54kg 75
11 1x214x1 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 5 54kg 73
12 x174938187 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg 73
13 13170x8770 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 11 54kg 70
14 9744x35421 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith 12 54kg 69
15 3523x54315 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 66
Race 3 - 12:25PM CANADIAN CLUB BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x5968x28 GRUNDERZEIT Stuart Kendrick 8 63kg 83
2 23811130x2 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2 60.5kg 78
3 2526x25711 CHAVISH Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 16 59.5kg 76
4 1739x42351 SECRET MO Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 5 59kg 75
5 14x1164x73 FIT FOR PURPOSE Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 20 58.5kg 74
6 40x5132x66 MANAYA Michael Costa Scott Galloway (late alt) 11 58.5kg 78
7 690x23104x REALING Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 10 58.5kg 74
8 20x7007x16 SECRET HARMONY Brendan Butts 14 58.5kg 74
9 987x215644 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 9 58kg 73
10 0x04560x67 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 4 58kg 73
11 0551710283 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 17 57.5kg 76
12 05x4111229 BRED FOR LUCK Troy Pascoe Michael Cahill 7 57.5kg 76
13 8x1221x854 FINAL ZERO Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 19 57.5kg 76
14 12x15222 LET’S PARTY MARTY David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3 57kg 72
15 111x367816 MISS IANO Mark Webb 21 56.5kg 74
16 111x213069 ROCK SPUR Gary Duncan Ryan Wiggins 12 56.5kg 70
17e 43x10x11 EMSIE IS A STAR David Vandyke Ron Stewart (late alt) 1 54kg 70
18e 809x41206x COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Corey Brown 13 56.5kg 70
19e 8507x76x51 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds James Orman 6 56kg 69
20e 9x5x461157 SCORCHA Tony Gollan 18 54kg 69
21e 662053481x SKULDUGGERY Damien Batters Craig Williams 15 55kg 67
Race 4 - 1:00PM CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111298 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Michael Walker 3 56.5kg
2 112 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 56.5kg
3 322x341543 MISS SARA Les Ross Brad Stewart 10 56.5kg
4 4225x1 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 14 56.5kg
5 12x33 CLOCKWISE Mark F Webb Michael Cahill 6 56.5kg
6 34x1 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 12 56.5kg
7 4342474162 AETHERIUS Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 13 56.5kg
8 43x4 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 1 56.5kg
9 1 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Corey Brown 17 56.5kg
10 25x75 DRAM OF DELAGO Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 5 56.5kg
11 51 DON’T DOUBT LARA Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4 56.5kg
12 1x0 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 2 56.5kg
13 0x41 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp 15 56.5kg
14 7x1 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Bobby El-Issa 9 56.5kg
15 01 WANNA BLUE Peter & Will Hulbert Ryan Wiggins 7 56.5kg
16 5 GREEN Tim Martin Leith Innes 8 56.5kg
17e 04 MAYBE MARKLE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 16 56.5kg
Race 5 - 1:40PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10113133x6 GUN CASE Darren Weir John Allen 9 59kg 101
2 1x1x71192x SAVANNA AMOUR Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 12 58kg 103
3 5590970121 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp James Orman 1 56kg 95
4 x33934x647 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 10 56kg 99
5 245x0287x1 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 8 55.5kg 94
6 271457x222 HI I’M BACK Tony Gollan Glyn Schofield 7 54.5kg 92
7 386x1030x4 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds (late alt) 11 54.5kg 92
8 21111x2172 GRACIDA David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg 88
9 53x16039x6 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Craig Williams 2 54kg 85
10 40x1882x43 TIYATROLANI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5 54kg 84
11 13x1311 SPURCRAFT Charlotte White Les Tilley 6 54kg 75
12 412433430x COLOSIMO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 13 54kg 72.5
13 96327x4851 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Bobby El-Issa 4 54kg 67
Race 6 - 2:20PM JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION QTIS 3YO Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2590x2667x CHAUFFEUR Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 7 57kg 82
2 4126135x1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 2 57kg 74
3 11x1256x THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Mark Zahra 17 57kg 78
4 25x11187x5 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Matthew McGillivray 9 57kg 67
5 x1513448x4 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 15 57kg 62
6 4x112x SCALLOPINI Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4 57kg 68
7 1x11194x50 PROM QUEEN (NZ) Kenny Rae Craig Williams 12 55kg 87.5
8 1215x06852 FOX SWIFT Ciaron Maher Michael Cahill 1 55kg 74
9 117x90x1 CHAMP ELECT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6 55kg 76
10 1374x58x4x VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 14 55kg 71
11 14x122126x WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8 55kg 70
12 6x11014x38 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 5 55kg 72
13 40x3x33x11 TE AMO Toby Edmonds 16 55kg 68
14 162x723x20 MEIKAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote James Orman 18 55kg 68
15 0x2100x943 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 13 55kg 66
16 317x41 BOASTING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Mark Du Plessis 3 55kg 65
17e 2x31 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart (late alt) 10 57kg 63
18e 6x62381x5 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White 11 55kg 61
Race 7 - 3:00PM FLIGHT CENTRE BRC SPRINT (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x61486x6 ULMANN Darren Weir John Allen 11 59kg 104
2 0x24271x83 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3 57.5kg 101
3 x1220x2869 MR SNEAKY Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 7 57kg 100
4 3x00179x75 MOHER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13 56kg 98
5 84588x8443 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Mark Du Plessis 4 55.5kg 97
6 96x5833687 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 10 55.5kg 97
7 3x13323111 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Michael Walker 14 55.5kg 97
8 10x280150x CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie James Orman 8 55kg 96
9 x721136x65 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Craig Williams 5 54kg 92
10 155245314x OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill (late alt) 15 54kg 91
11 043592x606 RUETTIGER (NZ) Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 9 54kg 91
12 20x21812x3 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 6 54kg 89.5
13 112x314x22 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1 54kg 89
14 5258x62132 GO NICHOLAS (NZ) Shelley Hale Jake Bayliss 2 54kg 88
15 18220x352x MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 12 54kg 85
Race 8 - 3:40PM HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $650,000.1st $396,500, 2nd $133,250, 3rd $68,250, 4th $32,500, 5th $19,500GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x0335x69 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Damian Browne 8 59kg 113
2 1160x31256 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 13 59kg 108
3 4x45x0x928 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 7 59kg 110
4 26230x2582 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 9 59kg 104
5 x72x203x60 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 59kg 107
6 x2266x4553 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Brad Stewart 1 59kg 98
7 20x2x38x94 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 59kg 102
8 53920x9311 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Opie Bosson 12 59kg 104
9 32134x2800 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Mark Du Plessis 11 59kg 92
10 x0x374x441 TRADESMAN Darren Weir John Allen 3 59kg 94
11 1x270x4005 EGG TART Chris Waller Leith Innes 6 57kg 105
12 0583x22241 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Jim Byrne 2 57kg 106
13 x72586x655 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Matthew McGillivray 5 57kg 102
Race 9 - 4:20PM AMGROW BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2095626x6 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 15 59kg 92
2 13x2415x11 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 58.5kg 91
3 7223x152x4 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 12 58.5kg 91
4 261112283x SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer Mark Zahra 11 58.5kg 91
5 5100x1410x DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 1 57.5kg 89.5
6 06x8202107 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) Stephen Marsh Damian Browne 5 57.5kg 89.5
7 1418x1112x NOIRE Chris Waller Michael Walker 13 57kg 88
8 14x915x480 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 14 56kg 86
9 724x482x47 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ron Stewart 10 55.5kg 85
10 1x1x356x10 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 4 55kg 84
11 6x2746x316 RIVER RACER Les Ross Bobby El-Issa 9 55kg 84
12 7453x261x2 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 16 54kg 82
13 13x46010x7 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 3 54kg 82
14 08x83x5008 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Matthew McGillivray 7 54kg 80
15 2468x49051 CONCHITA Paul Perry Michael Cahill 2 54kg 76
16 7176x450x0 SUSPENDERS Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall (a) 8 54kg 76
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.