Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 8:33AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.4 No.15

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:03PM XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHERN RIVERS F&M BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7711178326 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 60.5kg 58
2 x8x30936x3 MURDARESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 3 56kg 49
3 24x56150x0 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6 55kg 47
4 637x07321x THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 5 55kg 47
5 x1887x5055 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 1 54.5kg 46
6 9779x17 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 2 54.5kg 46
7 6510x00506 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54kg 45
Race 2 - 1:43PM SIDNEY & HACKING AND FRIGID AIR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x752256x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kanichiro Fujii 4 58kg 53
2 2835462x34 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3 57kg 55
3 435x000054 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1 56.5kg 50
4 216x037 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7 56kg 53
5 8702379x66 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 5 54kg 40
6 96740x9690 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 2 54kg 39
7 46x079x464 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 6 54kg 38
Race 3 - 2:23PM OFFICE WAREHOUSE AND DASH SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 96877 BIAXIAL Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8 59kg
2 7 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Brooke Stower 7 59kg
3 6939990x00 IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Kanichiro Fujii 5 59kg
4 898x860 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Matthew Bennett 11 59kg
5 7xD0x0706 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 59kg
6 392x057865 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1 59kg
7 588926x244 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9 59kg
8 00 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6 57kg
9 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 13 57kg
10 5x7385250 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3 57kg
11 6948x46x7 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Craig Franklin 12 57kg
12 90x07x7 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57kg
13 4005507495 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Laura Cheshire 10 57kg
Race 4 - 3:03PM TRINITY SPORTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Matthew Paget 11 59kg
2 9x BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 6 58.5kg
3 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 16 57kg
4 083x FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10 57kg
5 0x9 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 12 55kg
6 9x50007947 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8 55kg
7 48690x6 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 9 55kg
8 648x045 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 13 55kg
9 68820284L6 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7 55kg
10 40x70x PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Matthew Bennett 3 55kg
11 08x42 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 5 55kg
12 67x027357 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Laura Cheshire 1 55kg
13e 0x5x6708x TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 4 55kg
14e 78x4733865 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 15 55kg
15e 08x00 TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 2 55kg
16e 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 14 55kg
Race 5 - 3:43PM TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE CG&E BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54047222x2 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Braidon Small 6 62kg 55
2 157785x870 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 10 58.5kg 48
3 833x570941 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4 58.5kg 48
4 59x9460602 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 1 57.5kg 46
5 5773680x17 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 57kg 45
6 086230x872 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 9 55kg 41
7 7x06865516 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Matthew Bennett 8 55kg 41
8 772556x384 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 3 55kg 41
9 26439x4779 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Peter Graham 11 55kg 41
10 413x797030 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 39
11 518805x869 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5 54kg 39
Race 6 - 4:23PM GREG CLARK BUILDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x621405453 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 16 58.5kg 52
2 2x50973126 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 9 58kg 51
3 426x079434 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3 58kg 51
4 56x3159x80 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11 57kg 49
5 0x910 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Laura Cheshire 7 57kg 49
6 2421366x34 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 2 57kg 49
7 0x3091093x MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 12 55.5kg 46
8 0898223251 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson 15 54.5kg 48
9 14330x0350 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8 54.5kg 48
10 2459x95x99 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 54.5kg 48
11 9423832443 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 17 54.5kg 48
12 83x6714722 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 4 54kg 47
13 8551x7005x BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 10 54kg 46
14 4727320687 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Kanichiro Fujii 6 54kg 46
15e 2203894940 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 5 54kg 43
16e 78308x8527 NAVAJO PRINCE Ben Robinson 1 54kg 40
17e 0x28879735 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 14 54kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.