Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday, 15 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 9:38AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:05PM TAUBRO AG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x522 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 11 59kg
2 GREATDUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8 57.5kg
3 0x0 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Craig Franklin 9 56kg
4 70 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 12 55.5kg
5 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2 55kg
6 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Kirk Matheson 15 55kg
7 NOBLE SHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55kg
8 8x4 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey 16 54.5kg
9 0 MARCEE John Mclachlan Ken Dunbar 10 54.5kg
10 4x25x26x6 HARMONISING Ben Currie Josh Oliver 6 54kg
11 8x7x65 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4 54kg
12 4x62x73453 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7 54kg
13e 4258x777x2 OREZIRA Craig Martin Ben Looker 13 55kg
14e 060x5 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox 5 54kg
15e 6x88270 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills 14 54kg
16e 686224x673 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3 54kg
Race 2 - 2:45PM NEW BO WA RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x4x5640x AMBITIOUS EX Ben Currie Josh Oliver 6 59kg
2 7972x8 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Craig Franklin 11 59kg
3 729x HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 1 59kg
4 02280x KRUG Kelly Smith Geoffrey Snowden 10 59kg
5 63x385045x SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 59kg
6 80x3077 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas 13 59kg
7 5x9936x BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Brooke Stower 12 58.5kg
8 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 2 58.5kg
9 SAME AGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8 58.5kg
10 663x277x FADING MIST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9 57kg
11 0x0x ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 3 57kg
12 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57kg
13 SAPPHIRE SECRETS Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 4 56.5kg
Race 3 - 3:20PM RACECOURSE TAKEAWAY BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0481231901 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3 63kg 76
2 4x31132322 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2 63kg 76
3 34473290x9 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 5 59kg 68
4 04x070x405 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Ben Looker 6 59kg 68
5 x377373141 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 7 57.5kg 69
6 4152x19522 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 9 56kg 62
7 10x5x12678 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 55.5kg 61
8 1558316x70 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4 54.5kg 63
9 5338267x84 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 8 54kg 58
Race 4 - 3:55PM SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13323x268 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 59kg 54
2 393x14 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 7 59kg 50
3 428673x732 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Greg Ryan 1 58.5kg 49
4 x43594x140 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke 11 58kg 48
5 84190x08 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Rebecca Williams 6 56.5kg 49
6 2460x83413 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2 56.5kg 45
7 x53642x352 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3 56kg 44
8 x766647072 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 40
9 8x86x039 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 10 54kg 38
10 7008x59676 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Brooke Stower 4 54kg 33
11 46004x5438 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5 54kg 32
Race 5 - 4:30PM DRAGON & PHOENIX RESTAURANT & MOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0094060548 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1 59.5kg 52
2 08x4837836 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11 58.5kg 50
3 104x157694 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 4 58kg 53
4 03400x0913 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10 58kg 53
5 916232x009 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6 57.5kg 48
6 4164747x87 CAPTAIN TREASURE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Ben Looker 9 57.5kg 48
7 7650152548 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Craig Franklin 13 57.5kg 52
8 x6705x0477 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56kg 49
9 5900491164 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Josh Oliver 12 55.5kg 44
10 7787x24439 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor 8 55kg 43
11 1828x00x04 MAPUTO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 3 54.5kg 46
12 2103x97653 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon 5 54.5kg 46
13 05464444x0 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7 54kg 36
Race 6 - 5:05PM CAFÉ OMEGA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 89x7487216 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 15 61.5kg 55
2 x317231332 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 5 61kg 50
3 393158x00x CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 16 60kg 48
4 876x504024 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 60kg 52
5 734190x327 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1 59.5kg 51
6 5538230534 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 17 59.5kg 47
7 47223001x4 COLOR PURPLE John Mclachlan Shane S Arnold 6 58.5kg 45
8 36252256x4 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Rebecca Williams 9 58kg 48
9 006828x399 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 11 58kg 48
10 x162574512 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7 57.5kg 47
11 5478256013 LAKE ARGYLE Stacey Mesken Brooke Stower 8 57.5kg 43
12 05210077x0 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 12 57.5kg 43
13 2844458x18 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4 57.5kg 43
14 8257494394 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 10 57.5kg 43
15e 2660x70667 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 13 56.5kg 41
16e 450x04700x TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 14 56kg 40
17e 3622881255 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin 2 54kg 40
Race 7 - 5:40PM MOREE GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4471134531 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 15 64kg 61
2 16314535x4 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Brooke Stower 8 61kg 55
3 x11x563744 MR CHOW Ben Currie Josh Oliver 12 60.5kg 54
4 3x2122x ARLETA Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 13 60kg 57
5 0x1022x15 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey 7 60kg 58
6 x43536x323 CLINT Paul Richardson Ben Looker 4 58.5kg 50
7 9610796085 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5 58.5kg 54
8 8224190x30 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 14 58kg 49
9 72418x77x7 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 11 58kg 53
10 53547x5453 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 10 57.5kg 48
11 81x3716487 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 2 57.5kg 48
12 00x8595785 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Craig Franklin 6 55kg 43
13 43x9490x87 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1 54kg 41
14 857x729741 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon 9 54kg 40
15e 89x066220x YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Geoffrey Snowden 3 54kg 39

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.