Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 15 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 9:31AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:45PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x324 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 59.5kg
2 2x26 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1 59kg
3 36674420x ONS VIER Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 4 58kg
4 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2 57.5kg
5 STREET MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Noel Callow 8 57.5kg
6 65x4446 BABY JIVE Tim Martin Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5 55.5kg
7 4390 INVINCIBLE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 55.5kg
8 x585609x60 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 6 54kg
9 9x4082 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9 54kg
Race 2 - 2:25PM FOREVER MEMORIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 61x3 DISCREET CHARM BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 6 59kg 64
2 795218x334 HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 59kg 59
3 451x MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 1 57kg 59
4 67136x9210 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 8 56kg 57
5 14902x4620 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci 4 55.5kg 52
6 8619x355 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 2 55kg 56
7 736x05017x MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9 54.5kg 50
8 2x31 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5 54.5kg 55
9 66x1130623 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 7 54.5kg 54
Race 3 - 3:00PM BEST WESTERN GOULBURN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17735x451x ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6 61kg 67
2 0x3024068x GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 60.5kg 66
3 6x94xL11x DISCUSSIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 4 58.5kg 63
4 5x89065x68 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 58.5kg 62
5 18x74x68x7 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Jason Collett 2 57.5kg 60
6 17401 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham Christian Reith 3 56.5kg 58
7 x7050x65x2 SHARIF Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 7 56.5kg 58
8 011x487236 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Jay Ford 8 54kg 53
Race 4 - 3:35PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 202x52133x TUTU John P Thompson Christian Reith 1 59kg 64
2 62x1 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 6 58kg 63
3 11 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 10 58kg 58
4 46x51x LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4 57kg 60
5 14x344x SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 57kg 60
6 47x434545x VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5 57kg 60
7 5x114 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 3 56kg 59
8 x162176336 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie 7 56kg 55
9 4471433x68 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 8 55kg 52
10 76486539x7 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 9 54kg 47
Race 5 - 4:10PM GOULBURN POST 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39 ALL ACCOMPLISHED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 16 57kg
2 6x CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 5 57kg
3 25x6327x27 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 2 57kg
4 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Noel Callow 1 57kg
5 RED HOT ZIGGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor 13 57kg
6 SPIRIT FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14 57kg
7 0480x45 STAFFORD Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 4 57kg
8 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 6 57kg
9 66824 AMELDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Christian Reith 7 55kg
10 ASSET CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 12 55kg
11 5x6 DELIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 15 55kg
12 LADY OF KOS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 10 55kg
13 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55kg
14 SWISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 9 55kg
15e 09x0 MONOPOLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 3 55kg
16e 990x00 WARNING SPELL Jack Van Duren Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 55kg
Race 6 - 4:45PM RADIO GOULBURN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13 59kg
2 AGUA CALIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 7 58.5kg
3 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 58.5kg
4 6x TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 14 58.5kg
5 746x6244 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 11 58kg
6 8 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 10 58kg
7 0x THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Christian Reith 6 58kg
8 6353 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort 17 57.5kg
9 5x0 CORCOVADO HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 15 57kg
10 00x8 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Noel Callow 3 57kg
11 540x3x0 FALLADA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 16 56kg
12 6790x JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 1 56kg
13 8340x6 TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 9 55.5kg
14 58649x58 STARLANDER Geoff Hall Adam Hyeronimus 5 55kg
15e 95625x4005 ROBBERY Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 12 55kg
16e 80x8848x00 NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55kg
17e 9588722366 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 55kg
Race 7 - 5:20PM JAN FENTON CELEBRANT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 235x1623x3 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9 61kg 55
2 14902x4620 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Andrew Banks 6 59.5kg 52
3 78311x0606 THE WEALD Steve Cunningham Christian Reith 5 59.5kg 52
4 241x73626 JINGLES Mark Newnham Noel Callow 12 59kg 55
5 8619x355 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 59kg 56
6 0x067x7808 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7 59kg 51
7 5876435x31 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 13 58.5kg 50
8 076870x005 IMPERIOUS Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 2 58kg 49
9 50x7437993 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Jason Collett 11 58kg 53
10 750018x POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 8 58kg 49
11 451x896484 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 10 57.5kg 48
12 166x346734 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 56.5kg 50
13 122523x447 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 16 55kg 43
14 x03155649x RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 14 55kg 47
15 609594479x GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Shaun Guymer 15 54kg 41
16 7443855664 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kacie Adams 3 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.