Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 10:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 86

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM SHAY BRENNAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Grant Buckley 7 58kg
2 55x0x3 ARUGULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13 57.5kg
3 36x7 DELETE John Hine Peter Graham 16 57.5kg
4 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 10 57kg
5 20 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 17 57kg
6 24568 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 15 57kg
7 2 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8 56.5kg
8 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 1 56kg
9 9 PHYLICIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Josh Adams 3 56kg
10 66 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair 14 55.5kg
11 57 TRY POLLY Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 6 55.5kg
12 7x580x BARRETTE Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11 55kg
13 09058705x5 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18 55kg
14 00485x0 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 55kg
15e 08 ATOMIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden Ms Belinda Hodder 12 55kg
16e 00 LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 55kg
17e 784854454x STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 4 55kg
18e x0828400x3 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 5 55kg
Race 2 - 1:30PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 070x6868 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Josh Oliver 17 59kg
2 440677450x ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 14 59kg
3 45x5074352 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Matthew McGuren 2 59kg
4 x644x050x4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4 59kg
5 6x ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7 57kg
6 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 57kg
7 4327x9444 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 15 57kg
8 4x9x546x36 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9 57kg
9 6900x3864 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 16 57kg
10 85447x POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 18 57kg
11 060x550x5 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 6 57kg
12 65x0 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Peter Graham (late alt) 3 57kg
13 4x6 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock (late alt) 11 56.5kg
14 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5kg
15e 8 BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57kg
16e 0x0 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 10 59kg
17e 707x OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 13 57kg
18e 8278x4005x AKEELAH Michelle Fleming 1 57kg
Race 3 - 2:05PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2411341336 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 2 59kg 60
2 734x921426 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 3 58kg 58
3 40x0512017 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 58kg 58
4 0317x30823 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5kg 55
5 5052153345 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5 54.5kg 51
6 058996x113 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Grant Buckley 4 54kg 50
7 742236x103 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 46
8 0354784x78 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 43
Race 4 - 2:45PM THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x806 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 10 59kg
2 80 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 9 59kg
3 686 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 3 59kg
4 680x326725 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills 12 59kg
5 77x2255363 OREZIRA Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5 59kg
6 506525x525 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 2 59kg
7 0x9947x477 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4 59kg
8 623 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1 59kg
9 33x05 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 11 57kg
10 87x4929787 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15 57kg
11 5x70 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 13 57kg
12 845556x059 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 14 57kg
13 8x77x070 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 17 57kg
14 522x5260 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 8 57kg
15e 705370x909 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6 57kg
16e 0287005009 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (late alt) 7 59kg
17e 6455x0x7x8 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 16 57kg
Race 5 - 3:20PM RNJ TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 266x641632 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3 62kg 57
2 0x69701568 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Aaron Bullock (late alt) 16 61kg 55
3 x00x758x57 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 11 59.5kg 52
4 5875526142 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 6 59.5kg 52
5 9829366477 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Matthew McGuren 2 59kg 51
6 866x744032 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7 59kg 51
7 0402463613 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Josh Oliver 17 58.5kg 54
8 x946060219 ABITAZAR Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4 57.5kg 48
9 x88x454851 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 8 57.5kg 48
10 0347532507 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 18 57.5kg 48
11 0347x00848 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 12 56.5kg 46
12 0x68283474 RISING KING Connie Greig 14 56kg 45
13 2579356712 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 15 55kg 47
14 697x47266x POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9 54.5kg 42
15e 65106470x0 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 1 54kg 44
16e 5175555046 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 13 54kg 44
17e 8x18028746 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 5 54.5kg 42
18e x071004397 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 10 54kg 37
Race 6 - 3:55PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31106x35x5 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 13 60.5kg 56
2 0x117x0 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5 60kg 59
3 43529x1727 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 1 59.5kg 58
4 x668518x90 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 3 58.5kg 52
5 3x603676x9 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 58.5kg 56
6 2455660367 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 11 58.5kg 56
7 x703755x04 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 7 58kg 51
8 5x1628x910 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 12 58kg 55
9 723503x608 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15 57.5kg 54
10 0741346363 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham (late alt) 8 57.5kg 50
11 0x1578343x CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 17 57kg 53
12 317280x825 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 16 56kg 51
13 3443218x65 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills 18 56kg 51
14 5448x21262 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 14 55.5kg 50
15e 0770x660x6 VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 4 56.5kg 48
16e 729x441550 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 6 56.5kg 48
17e 5x3613440x LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 9 54kg 47
18e x31x2964x5 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 10 55kg 45
Race 7 - 4:35PM GOODWIN KENNY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x5x51555x ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 18 58kg 56
2 045x5320x8 J’STAR Karen Fox Allan Chau 8 58kg 60
3 42x21262x SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 11 57kg 58
4 433x26221x TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2 57kg 58
5 7x354153x7 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 56.5kg 53
6 37273x321x FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 7 56.5kg 57
7 12 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 56kg 56
8 350x216655 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 15 55.5kg 55
9 25x16724x ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 12 55kg 54
10 6510x485 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 4 55kg 50
11 7x8x632821 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5 54.5kg 53
12 0x0x61091 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 17 54kg 52
13 33x150x MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 9 54kg 51
14 22x2246x03 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Belinda Hodder 13 54kg 51
15e 362650x422 SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 14 54.5kg 49
16e 8x6x806307 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham 1 54kg 47
17e 0233609307 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon 10 54kg 44
18e 20363549x9 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.