Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 4:27PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:35PM LISMORE CUP DAY SEPTEMBER 20TH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x31 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 59kg
2 29x66 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7 57.5kg
3 873 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 6 57kg
4 088 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Luke Rolls 4 56.5kg
5 0x89 POET LAD Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 8 56kg
6 937 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Raymond Spokes 9 56kg
7 45430x732 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Chris Whiteley 2 56kg
8 6980x5 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Scott Galloway 3 54kg
9 57x23567x4 MADAM MAHAL John Zielke Ruby Ride 1 54kg
10 9x59000x51 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5 54kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43634 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 7 59kg
2 5x783536x5 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt 0 59kg
3 4x46856 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59kg
4 40x8566253 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 59kg
5 7746308732 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 59kg
6 3543 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 1 59kg
7 5x6708x329 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Scott Galloway 3 59kg
8 560x807x60 DELZALI Paul Robbins Laura Cheshire 10 57kg
9 94x7776945 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 12 57kg
10 4x2469x232 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 9 57kg
11 08x97x558 ONSET Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 11 57kg
12 54237x3221 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 57kg
13 607056x570 SUPERIOR JAZZ Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 14 57kg
14 7323226x77 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower (late alt) 13 57kg
15e 648x04500 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Ben Looker (late alt) 5 59kg
16e 48x46x7470 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 8 57kg
17e x795082550 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall 0 57kg
18e 9x70 IAMPAIDFOR John Zielke Shannon Doyle 2 56.5kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 214x32205 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 60kg 55
2 x079434251 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison (late alt) 5 58.5kg 52
3 636713x008 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 3 57.5kg 50
4 44x1752594 KIJITO Neville Boyle Matthew McGuren 8 57kg 49
5 913x6530x5 RALLIER Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 57kg 49
6 279x0516x0 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 7 56.5kg 48
7 25268x4244 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 0 56.5kg 52
8 84x042x15 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower (late alt) 6 55.5kg 50
9 8067x73510 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 9 55.5kg 50
10 3264322712 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 1 55.5kg 50
11 56560x2713 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4 54.5kg 44
12 948x020837 THE ZOFF Eric Singh Andrew Spinks 10 54.5kg 44
13 3812x05533 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 54kg 46
14 0x801x0986 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 2 54kg 41
15e 39675669x5 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan 0 54kg 42
16e 805x869409 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey (late alt) 11 54kg 37
Race 4 - 2:35PM CUP DAY 20TH SEPTEMBER F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8234x22015 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 3 59kg 56
2 7x2222019x SPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8 59kg 56
3 9210303750 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 14 57kg 52
4 75313x MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 12 57kg 52
5 x590x21900 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 10 56.5kg 51
6 279x1656x6 PENNY GAMBLER Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9 56.5kg 51
7 8x5070x44x MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Laura Cheshire 11 56kg 50
8 6818x47 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 2 56kg 50
9 374x566466 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 15 55.5kg 49
10 455x596084 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 54kg 45
11 6714722735 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 6 54kg 45
12 3894940527 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 13 54kg 44
13e 4x0x005159 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley (late alt) 1 54kg 43
14e 90x0700x6x VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg 40
15e 5070930050 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey 7 54kg 39
Race 5 - 3:10PM GOURMET FOOD TRUCK FESTIVAL 28TH JULY CG&E CLASS 2 HCP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 380x874x86 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 5 62.5kg 67
2 8x11x5x220 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne 0 61kg 64
3 4x32182165 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8 59kg 60
4 203x31x768 ROCK ON DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 9 59kg 60
5 129x348x13 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 7 58kg 58
6 x52x53x262 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 0 57kg 56
7 4199 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56kg 54
8 328x835211 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4 55kg 52
9 313x0 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Tegan Harrison 0 54kg 55
10 x017x97x07 HERE’S TO LUXURY Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 3 54kg 49
11 0001085154 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 1 54kg 44
12 620x195x08 AGIA MONI Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0 54kg 43
13e 7x1899 ARCHADE Desleigh Forster 0 54kg 52
14e x2263335x9 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne 0 54kg 50
15e x331479x52 TEVYE Chris Munce Tegan Harrison (late alt) 2 54kg 49
Race 6 - 3:45PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x81152214 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 12 61kg 60
2 x282x43631 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 3 60.5kg 61
3 7x1100 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg), (late alt) 5 60kg 60
4 x0179x7848 LYRIDS Michael Costa Andrew Spinks 6 59kg 56
5 32151x0069 QABLA Eric Singh Rikki Palmer 7 59kg 56
6 3981525025 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 13 58.5kg 55
7 2x96722212 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 9 58.5kg 55
8 1367841710 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Shannon Doyle 14 58kg 54
9 625x783050 JOUEUR Scott Henley Ben Looker 16 57.5kg 53
10 06x4545430 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Luke Rolls 15 57.5kg 53
11 2129x94500 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 56.5kg 51
12 1380x66517 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Tegan Harrison 8 54.5kg 51
13 6847681666 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Brooke Stower 2 54kg 46
14 x604545020 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Matthew McGuren 10 54kg 44
15e 3901348243 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 4 54kg 43
16e 740x969043 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 0 54kg 39
Race 7 - 4:20PM LISMORE TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 047222x258 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 15 60.5kg 54
2 x064417603 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 14 59.5kg 56
3 7273668x99 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Luke Rolls 11 59kg 51
4 14x0820306 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1 59kg 55
5 4000x73703 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 16 58.5kg 54
6 1776604x49 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart 17 58kg 49
7 0074153 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 18 58kg 49
8 898x670854 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ben Looker 4 57.5kg 52
9 89563930x6 BRAMWELL Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6 57kg 51
10 x769519436 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 9 57kg 51
11 x9783x5995 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 12 55kg 47
12 8856x62036 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 13 55kg 47
13 9x07310935 VOANABA Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 3 54kg 45
14 0x80806401 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Brooke Stower 7 54kg 41
15e 0076262552 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2 54kg 45
16e 7022583120 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson 5 56kg 45
17e 4205671444 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10 55.5kg 44
18e 74x9359409 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark 8 54.5kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.