Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 11:53AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:05PM HASTINGS CO-OP DEPT STORE 2YO HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11151x SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 63kg
2 14x25321 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3 59.5kg
3 52x SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 57kg
4 2 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7 56.5kg
5 1 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2 56.5kg
6 0 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 54kg
7 8 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2044407x8 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Raymond Spokes 9 59kg
2 0590x903 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 12 59kg
3 06x5536x7 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 1 57kg
4 77 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Robert Agnew 5 57kg
5 0x2 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 10 57kg
6 8x06 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 11 57kg
7 6 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 57kg
8 845745x425 SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 6 57kg
9 6x8246x2 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 8 57kg
10 5 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 7 54.5kg
11 06 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 3 54.5kg
12 4x45 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Kanichiro Fujii 4 54.5kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM NBN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 59kg
2 32 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 58.5kg
3 3252252x43 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9 58kg
4 80 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10 58kg
5 8x424x5 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Blake Shinn 16 58kg
6 54 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Peter Graham 6 58kg
7 0x004 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 7 56kg
8 x623547x72 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 3 56kg
9 07 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Terry Treichel 15 56kg
10 00x3045x63 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 13 56kg
11 2436x24462 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 14 56kg
12 886x986900 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Craig Franklin 12 56kg
13e 3506525x52 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Matthew McGuren 2 56kg
14e 433385x638 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester 8 56kg
15e x652660485 SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden 11 56kg
16e 892x045079 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 4 56kg
Race 4 - 1:50PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 163x2694x6 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 3 61.5kg 62
2 58x591478x PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 2 60.5kg 60
3 531433x012 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 58.5kg 60
4 5766337x81 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 58.5kg 60
5 0074153 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 10 55kg 49
6 421x95286 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55kg 49
7 7034060x94 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 16 54.5kg 48
8 x4174800x4 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 54kg 51
9 x778551767 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 12 54kg 50
10 017408x496 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 13 54kg 46
11 00x6422403 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6 54kg 44
12 0868x80054 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 15 54kg 43
13e 42x3524678 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Allan Chau 8 54kg 42
14e 6047590480 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 14 54kg 38
15e 8805x86940 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 7 54kg 37
16e 36885x0967 STAR BID Vince Jones 11 54kg 37
Race 5 - 2:28PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45317350x7 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 11 64kg 87
2 79x671430x SARAJEVO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 59.5kg 78
3 4341212x36 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Blake Shinn 1 57.5kg 74
4 027x13432x ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5 56kg 71
5 x468245190 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 55kg 73
6 7509x56657 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 55kg 69
7 417631333x WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8 54.5kg 68
8 5916753131 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 7 54kg 68
9 44x947x16x MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Terry Treichel 3 54kg 64
10 57x34626x4 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 54kg 64
11 2358269447 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9 54kg 52
Race 6 - 3:03PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 8 59.5kg 57
2 561080x8x5 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jenny Graham Blake Shinn 2 59kg 56
3 0x31672x8x IKABA Tas Morton Ben Looker 7 58.5kg 55
4 230206x50x SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 11 58kg 54
5 231x SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 6 58kg 54
6 58451x5273 MISS ALLSPICE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5 57kg 56
7 25x16724x ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 12 56kg 54
8 7x88x45485 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55kg 48
9 x1203x2020 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 4 55kg 48
10 74284x31x0 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 10 55kg 52
11 24x1889x2 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1 54.5kg 51
12 82038106 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14 54kg 49
13e 42556307x6 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 13 54kg 42
14e 688x730836 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 9 54kg 41
Race 7 - 3:38PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CUP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1184215x9 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4 60.5kg 82
2 07656x8380 SOFIN Shannon Fry Raymond Spokes 2 60kg 85
3 40137x6645 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 5 59.5kg 80
4 90788x7316 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 11 59.5kg 80
5 69x9518754 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew Paget 1 57.5kg 80
6 34362x4711 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 9 56kg 73
7 138x014561 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 7 55kg 71
8 7591x40653 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 3 54kg 71
9 7827622431 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 8 54kg 64
10 153232x232 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 54kg 56
11 01776604x4 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 6 54kg 49
Race 8 - 4:13PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x114 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Blake Shinn 1 63kg 59
2 846x31455x LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 60kg 57
3 0900990x0x RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Allan Chau 13 60kg 53
4 x656328x71 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 9 59.5kg 52
5 9146289851 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4 59kg 51
6 195x960650 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 58.5kg 50
7 01250x477x PORT GOLD Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 7 58.5kg 54
8 4x36210x0 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 16 56.5kg 50
9 5448x21262 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 15 56.5kg 50
10 677613253x YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 10 56.5kg 50
11 3539532645 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 2 55.5kg 48
12 4352506106 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 11 55kg 47
13e 03x547150x SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 3 55kg 47
14e 38x1041x70 FLICK PASS Quintano 8 56kg 45
15e 1757x597x7 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser 12 54kg 42
16e 70x0575403 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 14 54kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.