Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 10:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 16/6 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N8
Race 1 - 1:20PM KILLARNEY CO-OP Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ICE ON THE SUN Danielle Franks Alannah Badger 4 58.5kg
2 907800 NORTHERN CRUSADER Reg Mackay 9 58.5kg
3 x946824358 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Shaun Bayliss 12 58.5kg
4 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 13 58.5kg
5 595x0x4206 MI INSTINCT John Byrne Cecily Eaton 6 58kg
6 PUMPING Brenton Andrew Kelly Gates 3 58kg
7 9x7 RILEY’S STATESMAN Fred Carter Michael Schrapel (a1.5/54kg) 8 58kg
8 66x520 COUNTLESS ROCK Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 2 56.5kg
9 x6x0896849 MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Brooke Stower 10 56.5kg
10 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7 56.5kg
11 09x08 GOODBYE BEVERLEY Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1 56kg
12 ZALIBRI Tom Dougall Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5 54.5kg
13e 000x95x005 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 11 58.5kg
Race 2 - 2:00PM TOPX WARWICK Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x2526668 BEHIND THE THISTLE Les Clarke Brooke Stower 13 58kg
2 640x5 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Ron Goltz 3 58kg
3 050x04 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7 56.5kg
4 707x7 DUTCH TWIST Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 2 56.5kg
5 0 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 9 56.5kg
6 945680x0 KALELARGA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 14 56.5kg
7 7 MANHATTAN STYLE Cameron Byrne Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 4 56.5kg
8 6 TAH DAH Tom Dougall Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1 56.5kg
9 5507495003 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 11 56.5kg
10 0 CALIFORNIA SPYDER Ben Ahrens Cecily Eaton 12 56kg
11 700x33284 NICQUILITY Matthew Park Nathan Evans 10 56kg
12 x3x49x9049 SOZZLED Rex Lipp Michael Schrapel (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 6 56kg
13e 40x70x76 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen 8 56.5kg
14e 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Ethan Ensby 5 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:40PM ANGUS WICKHAM MEMORIAL BenchMark 45 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x9x7737x REAL NATURAL Les Clarke Brooke Stower 12 61.5kg 48
2 245375x009 SHADOW SHOW Rod Hilton Paul Hamblin 16 61kg 47
3 439x477930 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Michael Schrapel (a1.5/54kg) 2 61kg 47
4 0x22261632 COCKTAILSALLAROUND Peter Overell Cecily Eaton 4 60.5kg 50
5 x079x46422 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Jarrod Woodhouse 5 60kg 45
6 82xP558569 HAY LIFE Douglas Talbot Shaun Bayliss 11 59kg 43
7 0x08703968 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Nathan Evans 3 59kg 47
8 1x20042297 BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Ron Goltz 8 58.5kg 46
9 x56150x040 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1 58.5kg 46
10 51605026x8 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 9 56kg 41
11 6968868x95 LADY VIDIA Ben Robinson Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 13 55.5kg 40
12 x9409x6864 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 17 55kg 39
13e x646080986 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale 10 57kg 39
14e 89x0803608 MIGHTY ROLLER Darryl Knight 7 57kg 39
15e 7x00x8x009 COCKTAIL THONG Reg Mackay 6 55kg 39
16e 04x3055407 CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas 14 56kg 37
17e 8579792773 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 15 55.5kg 36
Race 4 - 3:20PM KILLARNEY CUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 259407x563 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot Paul Hamblin 12 63kg 66
2 6x87976x98 SCAPA COVE Rodney Hay Cecily Eaton 4 62kg 64
3 75732370x9 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson 10 61kg 62
4 1x17710317 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 9 60.5kg 61
5 30036405x3 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8 58.5kg 57
6 18x332x651 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11 58kg 60
7 133255x408 IBELIEVEICANFLY Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a1.5/54kg) 3 58kg 60
8 46x35350x0 STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7 57.5kg 55
9 7353412262 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1 57kg 58
10 97x57x5655 AGORA Jackie Crompton 5 55kg 54
11 9x16203824 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Liz Suduk Brooke Stower 6 55kg 53
12 9x07310935 VOANABA Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 2 55kg 53
13e 59242326x0 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens 13 56.5kg 53
Race 5 - 4:00PM VERONICA'S ON WILLOW/SMITH'S FARMS-THE FALLS KILLARNEY QTIS BM55 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x9165765 GOLFING Rodney Hay Cecily Eaton 4 62.5kg 60
2 1105x49366 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Ben Currie Nathan Evans 7 62.5kg 60
3 325x4x1084 MAGIC INK QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith 9 61kg 61
4 043243735x DRUM MASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Brooke Stower 13 59kg 53
5 2836x93308 SONADOR FIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Hayes Craig Franklin 11 59kg 57
6 3446x07845 INFINITE LEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Keenan Ron Goltz 10 58.5kg 56
7 x422122313 CLOSE ENOUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8 58kg 55
8 88x8340016 RICH TRADITION QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Callaghan Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2 58kg 51
9 45x2148058 DEEP LEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 14 57kg 54
10 8x10 ANGELS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Jack Brown Jarrod Woodhouse 6 56kg 52
11 x57776465x MOLLY MIYAKO QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 3 55kg 45
12 36x182x930 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Shaun Bayliss 1 55kg 44
13e 5622121056 LORD MIJ Steven Thomas 12 55kg 43
14e 464059x969 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 5 55kg 36
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.