Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Jun-18 8:12AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 16/6 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R1 N2, R3 N11

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:46PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS AND MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 530x7 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5 57kg
2 6734x42435 COVEIAN Logan McGill Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 11 57kg
3 0x309627x DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2 57kg
4 x62467x088 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 57kg
5 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 9 57kg
6 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Travers 7 57kg
7 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 3 55kg
8 6549x KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Simon Miller 12 55kg
9 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 4 55kg
10 637 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 55kg
11 x4385654x4 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 55kg
12 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 6 55kg
Race 2 - 1:21PM MULHALL AND CLOSE & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 12 58.5kg
2 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 13 58kg
3 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 4 57.5kg
4 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 57.5kg
5 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 7 57.5kg
6 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Michael Travers 5 57.5kg
7 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2 57.5kg
8 9998780090 SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 9 57.5kg
9 4x756397x3 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 10 57.5kg
10 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 8 57.5kg
11 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 57.5kg
12 68x523480 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5kg
13e 8x533x008 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 6 57.5kg
Race 3 - 2:01PM CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 6 59kg 40
2 31046247x0 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13 59kg 48
3 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Brendan Ward 3 59kg 43
4 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 4 59kg 45
5 40x6351644 TEXACODY David Blundell 15 59kg 52
6 58x926700x GREY SILK Helen Burns Ms Megan Taylor 14 57kg 45
7 x677x6x215 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57kg 49
8 0884379467 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 16 56.5kg
9 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 9 55.5kg 44
10 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard 12 54.5kg
11 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2 54kg
12 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8 54kg
13e 77x3300300 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 56.5kg
14e 478740x638 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 7 59kg 37
15e 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 10 55kg
16e 9300 PRIMADINI David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 5 54kg
Race 4 - 2:41PM LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 943021 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 59.5kg 52
2 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 59.5kg 52
3 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 7 58.5kg 54
4 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 3 58kg 49
5 91557x8526 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 13 57.5kg 48
6 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 11 57.5kg 48
7 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56kg 49
8 x317859x90 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 6 54.5kg 46
9 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Simon Miller 8 54kg 44
10 642639x718 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 9 54kg 44
11 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Michael Travers 1 54kg 43
12 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 12 54kg 37
13e 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 4 54kg 27
Race 5 - 3:21PM PROTEN L W 'BLUE' PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 62kg 57
2 3294621x07 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Michael Travers 11 62kg 57
3 2x856x8295 MANDEE Matthew Dale 15 61kg 59
4 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6 60.5kg 54
5 218x356541 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5kg 52
6 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2 59.5kg 52
7 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 12 59.5kg 56
8 434x908547 ARMONA Peter Smith Brendan Ward 13 59kg 51
9 x442x02010 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9 58.5kg 50
10 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 57kg 47
11 5x60389090 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 7 56kg 45
12 3703513567 HUSSED Rhys Archard 5 56kg 49
13e 8099630124 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 4 55.5kg 44
14e 446x38858x WAR HORSE Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 1 54kg 37
15e 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Michael Travers 14 54kg 35
Race 6 - 4:01PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8655050017 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59kg 58
2 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 55kg 50
3 0x28672277 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 12 55kg 54
4 4869539819 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 9 54.5kg 53
5 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 54kg 48
6 2341x56000 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Bradley Vale 11 54kg 48
7 5x5x5104 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7 54kg 48
8 194446x697 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 13 54kg 47
9 x570753030 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 5 54kg 47
10 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 44
11 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 14 54kg 43
12 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 10 54kg 42
13e 6539471967 WINDCHARM John Tyack 3 54kg 39
14e 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 4 54kg 34

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.