Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 14 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 7 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 10:26AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Jun-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Jun-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
(Official Changes at 14/06/2018 10:17:56 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 11:47AM BOWDEN SELECT MAIDEN (2006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46224x6505 BRISTOL ROAD Glenn Mctaggart Ryan Hill 4 58kg
2 0x7547245 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Joseph Azzopardi 8 58kg
3 6x0087285 ABELDANE Arthur Mortimer Ms Lucy Warwick 5 58kg
4 032623x763 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 6 56kg
5 345x582342 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 12 56kg
6 57x3836273 DANISH GEM Keri D'Orsogna Jason Whiting 3 56kg
7 6x62347456 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 13 56kg
8 720x930 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 10 56kg
9 4 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 9 56kg
10 75x474 SHAFTO LANE Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 7 53.5kg
11e 65x7954677 FLYIN’ TRADIE Ian Glading 11 58kg
12e 00x789668 BARDSEY Brian Kersley 1 58kg
13e 8658x0777 SOUL EXPRESS Dean White 2 58kg
14e 56x0886 OAKHURST REBEL Frank Vanmaris 14 58kg
Race 2 - 12:22PM SMB ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 86x268 ALI BARBER Kieran McDonagh Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 14 58kg
2 2 FIND THE GAP Justin Warwick Paul Harvey 16 58kg
3 2 LOFTY LAD Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 3 58kg
4 9x946x PIERONOVA Ashley Maley Shaun Mc Gruddy 9 58kg
5 3x THE SQUIRT Brett Pope Troy Turner 15 58kg
6 0x5 WATTO’S REVENGE Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 12 58kg
7 INSIDE VOICE Sonya Price Peter Knuckey 1 58kg
8 54x6570x22 TRILLI FILLY Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 8 56kg
9 86984x SASSY ’N’ RED John Doyle Ryan Hill 2 56kg
10 7x4 MISS QUOTED Graeme Ayres Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 6 56kg
11 0 ABLE PURSUIT Alex Nicol Randy Tan 4 56kg
12 JOHANNA PARK Robyn Lockwood Steven Parnham 11 56kg
13e 00205468x8 TAKE THE PUNT Rebecca Shanks Joseph Azzopardi 10 58kg
14e 59x50x8x9 REGALMAN Graeme Ballantyne Mitchell Pateman 5 58kg
15e 27x6005x79 DANELAW Paul Tapper 7 56kg
16e 060 ST FRANCIS Greg Carige 13 58kg
Race 3 - 12:57PM VALE PETER MIGUEL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x294x0 INFERNAL STAR Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 11 58kg
2 4x9x32 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 15 58kg
3 2 KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 7 58kg
4 x9248x6433 COUNTESS NATASHA Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2 56kg
5 24x4037x34 VITAL TOUCH Colin Webster Troy Turner 5 56kg
6 59x44327x8 EXPRESSELLA Trevor Andrews Paul Harvey 14 56kg
7 308x4 MARTARELLO (NZ) Julie Clements Peter Hall 4 56kg
8 803 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 16 56kg
9 40x66 ROSY MORN Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10 56kg
10 ELITE ASSASSIN Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 9 56kg
11 SHOTS AT DAWN John Parker Jason Whiting 1 56kg
12 9x SPEEDING BULLET Neville Parnham Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 13 56kg
13e 6x7x75 SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley Joseph Azzopardi 12 56kg
14e x49x8690x0 VOLADOR Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 3 58kg
15e 0x0x0 KING GEORGE SOUND Dean White 6 58kg
16e 660x SUNSET BAY Neville Parnham 8 56kg
Race 4 - 1:32PM G FORCE PRINTING MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 765x528370 HUSSAR HUGHES Chris Stelmach Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 15 57kg
2 00x234 FINANCIAL SUPPORT Bob McPherson Paul Harvey 12 57kg
3 78x240x SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 8 57kg
4 45 PRINCELY PACKAGE Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 11 57kg
5 4 THE CROWN PRINCE George Dupre Joseph Azzopardi 16 57kg
6 7 THE HONEYMAN Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 3 57kg
7 x64237049x SAN CRISPINO Sharon Miller Jason Whiting 7 55kg
8 4054x260x0 ROSSANA Monica Tyson Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 1 55kg
9 6x23 ROSEBUSH Russell Stewart Steven Parnham 10 55kg
10 3x45 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 6 55kg
11 0x20x SKINNEN TINS Ashley Maley Shaun Mc Gruddy 14 55kg
12 HABESHA Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2 55kg
13e 55x6 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith 4 55kg
14e 00x789668 BARDSEY Brian Kersley 9 57kg
15e 500 DALIA Keith Reeves 13 55kg
16e 0x0x0 KING GEORGE SOUND Dean White 5 57kg
Race 5 - 2:07PM DARLING VIEW THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 475433x584 SHREWD GAMBLE Bob McPherson Paul Harvey 6 58kg
2 93378x0433 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 15 58kg
3 x363229x73 TECHNICAL LIMIT Tameeka Brown Jason Whiting 2 58kg
4 444222x66 BOMBARDMENT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 9 58kg
5 x5407x4322 POND ZERO Nick Cox Jason Brown 3 58kg
6 2 POWDER MONKEY Michael Kramer Alan Kennedy 1 58kg
7 x98x439859 CYCLONE MAN Vernon Brockman Shaun Mc Gruddy 11 58kg
8 3 COMBAT READY Mark Forder Lucas Camilleri 5 58kg
9 0x0 RED HOT PRICE Sharon Miller Randy Tan 14 58kg
10 5 HABARI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 8 56kg
11 0 RYAN’S ROCKET Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 4 56kg
12 55 ARSINOE Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 16 53.5kg
13e 335293x698 COUNTRY FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 13 56kg
14e 46x885 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman 7 58kg
15e 00x789668 BARDSEY Brian Kersley 12 58kg
16e 669 LAGUNA SUNRISE Joe Miller Ben Paterson 10 58kg
Race 6 - 2:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS WINTER SALES 24 JUNE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x90314518 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 11 59.5kg 71
2 4037136941 GEIGER GEM Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 5 58kg 68
3 68x3215048 LET’S TWIST Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3 58kg 68
4 1150x55x00 MODEL DRAGON Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 10 58kg 68
5 14x14242 GIFTED WARRIOR Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 2 57.5kg 67
6 x747x1519x GRAND CADEAU (NZ) Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 1 57kg 66
7 542923x639 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Jason Brown 9 57kg 66
8 4910300x30 BATTLE TORQUE Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 4 56.5kg 65
9 148x00x648 SHARPBOB Cliff Howe Ryan Hill 8 55.5kg 63
10 0361506678 DUST ME OFF Paul Tapper Ms Jerry Noske 6 54kg 56
11 9204055490 OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7 54kg 50
Race 7 - 3:20PM SIGNCRAFT HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x35353x381 APOLLO Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 2 59kg 62
2 90x02179x BROTHER PADDY Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent (a2/54kg) 7 59kg 62
3 2310x SOUTHERN SON Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 5 59kg 62
4 1952647346 JELANI EXPRESS Vernon Brockman Jason Brown 3 58.5kg 61
5 x69264142x UNCLE LINO Raymond Vincent Steven Parnham 6 58.5kg 61
6 974x17 SAGREDO Daniel Morton Paul Harvey 9 58kg 60
7 454x13437x FAIR FOOT Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 11 57kg 58
8 100 LONG KNIFE BROTHER Desmond Attwell Peter Knuckey 12 57kg 58
9 5x70x7x999 MENIN ROAD Aubrey Beacham Julien Kokotajlo 4 57kg 58
10 9x106 PASADONNA Brett Pope Peter Hall 8 57kg 58
11 736x571450 ARMOURER Graeme Ballantyne Ms Lucy Warwick 1 56.5kg 57
12 100x8870x6 MY KIND OF MUSIC Jade Proctor Ms Jerry Noske 10 56kg 56
13e 05471700x0 JAFFHINATOR Cliff Howe Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 13 56kg 56
Race 8 - 4:00PM 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS OPEN NOW HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10 BEAT THE DEVIL Simon A Miller Peter Knuckey 3 59kg 62
2 0285x5221 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 4 59kg 62
3 29x41 SPILLINOVA Jim P Taylor Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 6 59kg 62
4 843173x892 PELICAN PICK Ashley Maley Ryan Hill 1 58.5kg 61
5 10x90 CHENERY RED Toby Roney Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 7 58kg 60
6 05535264x0 GOLD ARTISAN Ted Martinovich Ms Jerry Noske 2 58kg 60
7 22017x5673 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Troy Turner 11 57kg 58
8 4x246221x7 EVERYTHING’S SWEET Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 9 56kg 56
9 2310x9609x HE’S DUNNA RUNNA Robert Moore Shaun Mc Gruddy 10 56kg
10 00876x640x COOL FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 13 55.5kg 55
11 x2196634x3 DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 5 55.5kg 55
12 7x8x318983 MELROS BEACH Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 12 55.5kg 55
13e 34x99x0x00 LADY AMERICA Peter Lynch Steven Parnham 8 54kg
Race 9 - 4:40PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2222923x1x INCREDIBLE HULK Tara Itzstein Alan Kennedy 17 58.5kg 65
2 4355546x97 COUNT TOMOZ OFF David Harrison Paul Harvey 6 58kg 64
3 3x1533x32x DISRUPTIVE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 18 57.5kg 63
4 x6242122x9 DOUBLE THE PRO Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 11 57kg 62
5 0x17713452 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 14 57kg 62
6 123443x970 THE ANAESTHETIST Gary Crispin Ms Emma Stent (a2/54kg) 2 57kg 62
7 3141x30 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Ms Lucy Warwick 5 56.5kg 61
8 24x313719x FULL DISCLOSURE Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 12 56.5kg 61
9 17x17 LADY STINGRAY Desmond Attwell Peter Knuckey 10 55.5kg 59
10 180x988x15 FIRE ANT Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 16 55kg 58
11 x4228x3164 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 3 55kg 58
12 51 LOOKUSOVER Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 13 55kg 58
13 1x RAISE A SMILE Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 1 55kg 58
14 82321x743 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 7 55kg 58
15e 51318x0x39 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Randy Tan 4 54.5kg 57
16e 322x1x065x ENCOMIUM Keith Frost 15 54kg 56
17e 5469608610 DEHEUNE Mark Wright 8 54kg 56
18e 354606598x ELLENS CHOICE Maurice Sheridan 9 54kg 56

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.