Port Augusta: Port Augusta Racing Club Thursday, 14 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 7:23AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 11-Jun-18 4:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Jun-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 14/6 - 7:45am Rider Replacement R4 N10
Race 1 - 12:30PM JB Radiators & Windscreen Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/06/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MYSTICAN Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 1 58kg
2 04 LONG STREAKA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5 57.5kg
3 697 LOOK ABOUT Leon Murray Krystal Bishop 9 56kg
4 0775 SUNSET STAR John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3 56kg
5 48345900x8 THE GREYMOUTH GIRL Leon Murray Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 6 56kg
6 6 AMBIDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Jeffrey Maund 2 55.5kg
7 8x6074 ANNIVERSARYEDITION SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 4 55.5kg
8 80x0 CALYPSO CLASSIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Jones Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 8 55.5kg
9 45 ZAGATO STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ryan Balfour Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 7 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:10PM Max Cranes / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/06/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x603 AQUESTFORVALUE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Dennis O'Leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 10 58kg
2 67x0x245 FIN Darren Bonetti Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 2 58kg
3 32x4906324 MAPLE’S IMAGE Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 12 58kg
4 x48x884303 OPTIMISTIC HEART Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 13 58kg
5 25x40050x8 ROBBERY Ian Collins Justin Potter 3 58kg
6 2 DOUG’S JOURNEY David Halliday Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 1 57.5kg
7 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 8 57.5kg
8 5634660632 TURF MAN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 9 57.5kg
9 545447x677 HANNAHWIN Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 4 56kg
10 000x6688x3 IT’S PRIMROSE Bob Hannigan Dean McWhinney 7 56kg
11 6548732453 SHE’S THE MASTER Michael Mcclean Jeffrey Maund 11 56kg
12 34088 AUSTIN RAIDER Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 6 55.5kg
13e 99885x075 SHE’S RENELDASGIRL Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 5 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:45PM Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers Benchmark 56 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5232310328 GRAND ARMADA Anthony Webster Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 14 62.5kg 63
2 596722x331 STRONG AS Darren Bonetti Jeffrey Maund 9 59kg 56
3 4274x42515 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Dennis McMahon Ryan Hurdle 1 58.5kg 55
4 x3726x2517 UNCLE KENNETH (NZ) Darren Bonetti Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 11 58kg 54
5 8734x77351 LEMON ZEST Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 13 56kg 54
6 53418426x0 TYPHON BREEZE Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 10 56kg 50
7 115465x047 FINNISS MOMENT Garret Lynch Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 12 55.5kg 53
8 970x425x56 WALKABOUTCREEK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 2 55.5kg 49
9 9x07765486 GEORGIE’S LUCE Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 4 55kg 52
10 1472x00x63 SAINT VALENTINE Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 3 55kg 48
11 4429036x50 OUR ROYAL ROSE Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 5 54.5kg 51
12 x31909x374 BURGUNDEE MISS Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 6 54kg 49
13e 90x8874674 REGAL GROVE Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 8 54.5kg 47
14e 0835502962 ALITAKA Kym Healy Sairyn Fawke 7 54.5kg 47
15e 2240467539 GRANDMASTER DASH Sharyn Ratsch Wesley Cave 15 54kg 46
16e 4110790x08 LATIN HERO Trevor Montgomerie 16 54kg 45
Race 4 - 2:20PM Bilril Electrical & Darren Bonetti Racing Benchmark 56 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 133x779423 IMPULSE BUY Paula Trenwith Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 16 60kg 58
2 67075x1215 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 13 59.5kg 57
3 x170x2x016 BIT SPENSIVE Andrew Beswick Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 2 59kg 56
4 3481568x63 FIRST DRAFT Anthony Webster Ryan Hurdle 15 57.5kg 53
5 x330x76345 ROSIE LOUISE Wally Bencic Jeffrey Maund 8 57.5kg 57
6 22292428x2 TYCOON KATE Shawn Mathrick Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 6 57.5kg 57
7 98078x7741 CORNELIA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 4 57kg 56
8 44x3030097 RUG RAT Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 9 57kg 52
9 30679x4727 SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 5 56kg 50
10 x3306x6035 LADY ANDRESS (NZ) David Halliday Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 55.5kg 53
11 420x107x95 SHE’S GOT RHYTHM Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 3 55kg 52
12 23328x0345 ZAAZOE Michael Mcclean Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 1 54.5kg 51
13e 42744665x0 AY OH WHEY OH Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 7 54kg 48
14e 215x560457 SHES GOT THE GOODS Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 14 54kg 47
15e 6326x084x9 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander 12 54kg 44
16e x80780x040 LETHAL LILY Sharyn Ratsch Wesley Cave 11 54kg 43
Race 5 - 2:55PM Office National Benchmark 64 Handicap (1867 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/06/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48347x3725 EIGELSTEIN (GB) Kylie Mckerlie Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 5 62kg 70
2 8x46732154 AYERS ROCK Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 11 60.5kg 67
3 1052568x41 OVERSTREET Wally Bencic Jeffrey Maund 12 60kg 66
4 142x694333 CERUTTY (NZ) Kylie Mckerlie Ryan Hurdle 10 56.5kg 59
5 x078010012 LITTLEBITFUNNY Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 8 56.5kg 60
6 x958224641 LADY CONQUISTADOR Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 7 55kg 61
7 8553462318 DYLAN JACK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 2 54kg 52
8 0651x90356 ZERO PATIENCE Kerrie Johnson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 13 54kg 52
9 80x0004730 QUEDOUTES Liz Faust Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 9 54kg 50
10 5597471445 TOMMY GUN Kym Healy Sairyn Fawke 6 54kg 48
11 089698x927 UNDOUBTABLE Mark Moosha Krystal Bishop 4 54kg 47
12 44140x7866 THE MOSHIRE Darren Bonetti Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg 46
13e 049 AMINO (NZ) Tony Haddy Phillip Crich (late alt) 3 54kg
Race 6 - 3:30PM Springbetts Deliveries Benchmark 64 Hcp (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/06/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14127x5121 MASKING Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 11 59.5kg 65
2 x7000x5542 RUGGED ANGEL Rodney Irons Justin Potter 14 59.5kg 69
3 5371997x76 HELL ON EARTH Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 8 59kg 64
4 x01462215x OWL ON THE PROWL Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke 2 58.5kg 63
5 836649386x BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Kylie Mckerlie Krystal Bishop 13 54.5kg 55
6 5810x92359 JUST PEGGY Wally Bencic Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 58
7 5272255124 TAMARA MARIE Shane Oxlade Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 9 54kg 57
8 156259475x ONWARD John Hickmott Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 1 54kg 53
9 4202x25721 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 4 54kg 53
10 x831423346 WRIST WATCH John Hickmott Phillip Crich 3 54kg 52
11 x65236x093 MANTILLA Darren Bonetti Jeffrey Maund 10 54kg 49
12 56579x9362 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 5 54kg 49
13e 35370265x9 SWORN IN Kylie Mckerlie Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6 54kg 48
14e 2058809x90 LATER BABY John Dunn 12 54kg 45
Race 7 - 4:05PM Datgaw Services Benchmark 64 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4413x0281 KUNGSLEDEN Kylie Mckerlie Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 13 62.5kg 71
2 74x11x1630 PARTY SPIN Barry Murray Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 12 60.5kg 67
3 500x193117 ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 5 59.5kg 65
4 72318x1172 BETCHER Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 14 59kg 64
5 412231525x SCENIC MINT Jackie Stoetzer Krystal Bishop 2 58.5kg 63
6 8648636157 STREETSHAVENONAME Brenton Jones Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 10 58.5kg 63
7 34x6397245 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 6 57kg 60
8 7x0564060x STATTON Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 8 56kg 58
9 2618x427Nx GET IN THE BOWL Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1 55kg 56
10 x5x374x653 INCUBUS (NZ) Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 11 55kg 56
11 86711x9 INWARD BOUND (NZ) David Halliday Wesley Cave 4 55kg 60
12 0x87170854 MINT COLLECTOR Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 9 54kg 54
13e 105x6100x4 PHANTOM DATE Mick White 7 54kg 53
14e 190x294390 HATTAN MAN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 3 54kg 52

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.