Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 12 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 8:15AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 09-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 12-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:20PM NBN SPRINGBOARD TO FAME 2YO SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x3 ANCIENT AZTEC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4 56kg
2 82 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 8 56kg
3 10x88 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 11 56kg
4 5 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 56kg
5 362x EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Craig Newitt 9 54kg
6 0x815372 GREYT LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 5 54kg
7 634x2 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2 54kg
8 11151x2 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3 54kg
9 14x2532118 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6 54kg
10 124 TIPPING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 1 54kg
11 7 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 7 54kg
Race 2 - 12:55PM THE BIDFOOD BENCHMARK 69 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6241407x88 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ryan Plumb 10 62kg 71
2 x041111x7x NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13 60.5kg 68
3 609x069x98 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 59.5kg 66
4 6x21064215 WARFACE Les Kelly Brad Stewart 9 59.5kg 66
5 09561085x9 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 4 59kg 65
6 241245480x MARROCK Mitch Newman Josh Adams 16 59kg 65
7 49x6243014 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 17 58.5kg 68
8 6x6465312x LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 3 58.5kg 68
9 453131x133 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Brooke Stower 15 58.5kg 64
10 590485x587 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 8 57.5kg 62
11 16391072x7 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Robert Thompson 5 57kg 61
12 396x80x680 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 14 56.5kg 64
13 x33602020x ZUMIKON Bryan Dais 12 56.5kg 60
14 69x311735x POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 7 56kg 63
15e 155x0x1 TOFU MICK Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill (late alt) 6 55.5kg 58
16e 2x124 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2 55.5kg 58
17e 2314x4 MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp Craig Newitt 11 54kg 55
Race 3 - 1:35PM TAB.COM.AU MOTHER'S GIFT (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x314x11421 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Ron Stewart 13 59.5kg 78
2 x35246x03L STAR OF NIGHT Toby Edmonds Craig Newitt 10 59kg 77
3 x812011451 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 9 57kg 73
4 1675313156 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 54.5kg 68
5 5x3118x074 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 54.5kg 68
6 28F895x4x3 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 8 54kg 66
7 067739x670 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt 12 54kg 65
8 0681x05886 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11 54kg 64
9 1841218218 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7 54kg 63
10 19x7308x74 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor 2 54kg 62
11 3259041893 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 54kg 61
12 x259189x85 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3 54kg 60
13 6x5830x073 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Tegan Harrison 6 54kg 49
Race 4 - 2:10PM FIDELITY CAPITAL CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422x3317 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 12 61kg 63
2 24x31 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6 58kg 57
3 5x4669x304 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane 18 57kg 55
4 990x3950x0 SERVEUR Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 1 57kg 55
5 8x1665x066 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Craig Newitt 5 56.5kg 58
6 6x14 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5kg 54
7 0206x50x90 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 2 56kg 53
8 231x36 SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 14 56kg 53
9 763x15x85 MELANYA Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 3 55.5kg 56
10 7130x DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn 16 55.5kg 52
11 600476x17 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry 10 55kg 51
12 x39052321x GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 11 54.5kg 54
13 385x421 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker 15 54.5kg 54
14 84x042x15 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 13 54kg 50
15e 3538x06593 JUST A DAME Todd Payne 4 54kg 47
16e 4319x90549 JAYLO Greg Howells 17 54kg 46
17e 016066x536 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Mark Du Plessis 8 54kg 46
18e 421x788250 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel (late alt) 9 54kg 45
Race 5 - 2:50PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETE PUMPING BIG MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 345x4x2264 STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 14 59.5kg
2 5x4x5x2 RULER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1 58.5kg
3 INKBLOT Brad Witt Bobby El-Issa 13 58kg
4 4x2469x232 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 6 58kg
5 2345x5x330 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 2 58kg
6 43x353x2 USURP BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jim Byrne 11 58kg
7 5x ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 10 57.5kg
8 3x33 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 17 56kg
9 2 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Glen Colless 16 56kg
10 0x5233 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Ron Stewart 3 55.5kg
11 6x33756x ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 12 55.5kg
12 04x2 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 8 55.5kg
13 725658x642 AIRDALE Scott Henley Mark Du Plessis 7 54.5kg
14 646 SOUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 15 54.5kg
15e 5 BARUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4 57.5kg
16e 475x BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls (late alt) 5 54kg
17e 020x5 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher 9 54kg
18e 585 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley 18 54.5kg
Race 6 - 3:25PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL ASSOCIATION PLATE - CLASS 6 SHOWCASE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63616x1270 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 14 60.5kg 88
2 365x380258 KANGURU Damien Lane 16 60.5kg 67
3 171x181531 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 15 59kg 73
4 6x48x01516 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7 59kg 67
5 1542x41325 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Tegan Harrison 12 57.5kg 80
6 272x745525 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 4 57.5kg 78
7 115x11272x ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Andrew Gibbons 2 57.5kg 73
8 2119725x12 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3 57.5kg 66
9 2104x3640x ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 13 57kg 78
10 496344x262 HELLAROO Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8 57kg 67
11 x527141x84 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 1 56kg 68
12 115267x252 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Jim Byrne 9 56kg 66
13 x31147316x EDITORS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5 56kg 62
14 844x17126x FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Michael Cahill (late alt) 11 55.5kg 73
15e 82622480x4 REDWOLF Alan Ryan 17 59kg 62
16e 5x46201734 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 10 56kg 62
17e 4628985136 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew (late alt) 6 56kg 52
Race 7 - 4:05PM G MCMULLAN CONTRACTING GRAFTON CUP (2350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,200, 3rd $14,350, 4th $7,250, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 158x003504 MONTAUK Chris Waller Michael McNab (late alt) 20 58kg 97
2 03x6397073 JUMBO PRINCE Michael Nolan Ron Stewart 3 57.5kg 96
3 8133x50128 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 7 56.5kg 94
4 9163138822 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 9 55.5kg 92
5 4x3849x525 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller 17 55.5kg 92
6 1495290039 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen (late alt) 4 55kg 89
7 51318x8890 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Glen Colless 19 55kg 88
8 51x9x00431 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 14 55kg 86
9 7411x87908 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 1 55kg 83
10 521x847357 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 11 55kg 79
11 28775x0821 RENEGED John P Thompson Craig Newitt 8 55kg 79
12 073796x010 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 12 55kg 76
13 96x80x9869 FUERZA Tracy Timbery Beau Appo 5 55kg 75
14 x354214254 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 18 55kg 69
15 3101x05494 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 16 55kg 67
16 17x3082311 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 13 55kg 65
17e x980981127 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 2 55kg 63
18e 9110153720 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Robert Thompson (late alt) 10 55kg 60
19e x811522146 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 15 55kg 60
20e 4560x09760 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes 6 55kg 59
Race 8 - 4:40PM SIR JAMES KIRBY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x1030x406 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds 17 59kg 91
2 234245831x PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9 57kg 87
3 279x32139x DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5 55.5kg 84
4 317350x767 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 55.5kg 84
5 x1882x4337 TIYATROLANI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 55kg 87
6 816813171x I AM THE GENERAL Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3 54.5kg 82
7 0x022354x2 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 15 54kg 84
8 00x1311x07 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 8 54kg 82
9 280626520x THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 54kg 81
10 56x0223416 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 13 54kg 80
11 6824519012 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 16 54kg 79
12 931x926x44 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Tegan Harrison (late alt) 6 54kg 79
13 6106103893 NICOF Neil Osborne Ron Stewart 11 54kg 79
14 63626x8550 HARD ROMP William Wain Josh Oliver (late alt) 10 54kg 78
15e 122522x300 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly 1 54kg 77
16e 23132x2036 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 14 54kg 74
17e 61130x8878 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Craig Newitt 12 54kg 74
18e x00x1122x1 GIRL IN A MILLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a) 18 54kg 73

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.