Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday, 15 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 10:14AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:15PM SHOALHAVEN ZOO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 100x945x84 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4 59.5kg 57
2 944x361 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 8 57.5kg 53
3 2x13x4055x GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 9 57kg 52
4 3513x6 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7 55.5kg 53
5 1402xL7503 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 55kg 48
6 0x7x6471 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 10 54.5kg 51
7 x56466619x SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 54kg 50
8 0x54178x54 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 6 54kg 46
9 8966787x25 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 2 54kg 40
10 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 1 54kg 38
Race 2 - 2:50PM TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x6442331 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3 61kg 55
2 3746x15751 SULIEN Mitch Newman Chad Lever 1 59.5kg 52
3 2218x89563 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 6 59kg 55
4 50x3955534 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4 58.5kg 50
5 0075357362 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5 58.5kg 50
6 33x6323324 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2 57kg 51
7 7993537026 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 9 56.5kg 46
8 516x605547 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7 56kg 45
9 40x4748447 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 10 54.5kg 46
10 58579x8468 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54kg 34
Race 3 - 3:25PM SHOALHAVEN WATER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 12 59kg
2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 11 59kg
3 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 8 59kg
4 985x393054 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 15 57.5kg
5 7x385 CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams Jeff Penza (late alt) 6 57.5kg
6 248x402575 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 16 57.5kg
7 43436x5 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 10 57kg
8 4x39335 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1 57kg
9 8x23 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 2 57kg
10 0x26x2 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5kg
11 HELLYERS ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 14 55.5kg
12 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 17 55.5kg
13 9x TAKE TIME TO CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 55.5kg
14e 40x7584 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford (late alt) 9 57kg
15e 8x STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 7 55.5kg
16e 29036x5990 MORE THAN A SAMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 5 57.5kg
17e 66 MAUDY Scott Singleton 13 57.5kg
Race 4 - 4:00PM SHOALHAVEN SUPERHEROES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2310x3432 HE’S BLESSED Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10 61kg 60
2 331x NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59.5kg 57
3 125x23368x EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 9 58.5kg 59
4 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 7 58.5kg 58
5 8823541x COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 57.5kg 53
6 14x4x229x MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3 57.5kg 57
7 23122x3877 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Jeff Penza (late alt) 2 56.5kg 55
8 0x335x3631 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 5 56kg 54
9 0x9x1046x0 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 8 54kg 48
10 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 54kg 46
11 7x9020102x INCUBATE Scott Riley Andrew Banks 4 54kg 42
Race 5 - 4:40PM HUSKY CARNIVAL BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7934170x9 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4 60.5kg 51
2 66x6471 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 60kg 50
3 60061237x5 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Nick Heywood 11 60kg 50
4 7841640x57 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7 60kg 54
5 6063x80403 ADMISSION Brian Adams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 13 59.5kg 53
6 168x813443 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 58.5kg 51
7 577 COLORADO RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 10 56.5kg 43
8 x69008047x HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 6 56.5kg 43
9 532x42 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1 56.5kg 47
10 x74658x522 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5kg 41
11 76x679x6x0 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya (a/50kg), (late alt) 3 54.5kg 43
12 7x43776459 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12 54kg 42
13 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS Carl Poidevin Jeff Penza 2 54kg 42
Race 6 - 5:20PM SHOALHAVEN CITY COUNCIL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 200x561184 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Scott Pollard 10 60kg 57
2 331x NICOCHET Jason Coyle 11 60kg 57
3 7x211 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 6 60kg 60
4 32341327x3 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith 12 59.5kg 56
5 9x30x067x7 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 3 59.5kg 56
6 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 13 59kg 58
7 748x968295 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 9 58kg 57
8 7x1 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58kg 56
9 3012734x37 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8 56.5kg 54
10 5560x54686 TRUE LADY’S MAN Keith Horobin Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 54.5kg 46
11 37935x4993 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2 54kg 47
12 69x55476x9 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 7 54kg 45
13 x60x55x3x0 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54kg 42
Race 7 - 6:00PM MCDONALD'S SHOALHAVEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALL MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford (late alt) 3 59kg
2 753 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 11 59kg
3 763x TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5 59kg
4 850x3 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4 59kg
5 8x0 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Jeff Penza (late alt) 12 58.5kg
6 4 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6 58.5kg
7 0x PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 2 58kg
8 7 THISTLES Mark Gee Richard Bensley 9 58kg
9 8x EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley (late alt) 16 57.5kg
10 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 1 57kg
11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 7 57kg
12 MISS BOWJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 15 57kg
13 9 ARLINGTON MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 8 56.5kg
14e 8x9 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14 56.5kg
15e 399 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 10 57kg
16e 4439x97x82 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13 56.5kg
17e 48382494x6 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 17 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.