Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday, 16 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 10:08AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4600x5x22 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Mathew Cahill 3 59kg
2 DANE MORE David Blundell Nick Souquet 2 59kg
3 329567x905 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg
4 34x FRED’S A GOER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 18 59kg
5 80549x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 10 59kg
6 63545x TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 4 59kg
7 8x6x8 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 12 58.5kg
8 BALLYBRACK Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5 58.5kg
9 5x LUGA LAD Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 9 58.5kg
10 6x78 MIGHTY MOOSE Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 17 58.5kg
11 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Michael Heagney 15 57kg
12 4309433826 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 16 57kg
13 5 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 11 57kg
14 8x SMOOTH TRANSITION John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 6 57kg
15e 0 MACCA’S HERO Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1 57kg
16e 0x FIREDANCER Dennis McCrohan Robert Beattie 13 56.5kg
17e 9 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 14 56.5kg
18e 0 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8 57kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM CHISHOLM CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 15 59kg
2 MAGIC CRANACH Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 11 58.5kg
3 2 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 1 57.5kg
4 38 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 8 57.5kg
5 BELLA FEDE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 13 57kg
6 68x343 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 14 56.5kg
7 89x5 HARD GOT John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 7 56.5kg
8 26x57270x4 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Rawiller 12 56kg
9 7 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 9 56kg
10 0x SWIFT ALLURE (NZ) Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 18 56kg
11 93 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 16 56kg
12 80 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5 55kg
13 00 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 17 55kg
14 34x70480x0 OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 2 55kg
15e 33254x6494 BEL SANDS Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 55kg
16e 554403x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5kg
17e 586x0 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4 55.5kg
18e 69288950x2 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 10 55kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM LASER ELECTRICAL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11 59kg
2 50x4332 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5kg
3 077x742 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 3 56.5kg
4 497245224 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 1 56kg
5 x067027032 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 6 56kg
6 x0800x7668 ALL SHOOK UP Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 7 55.5kg
7 765x7 BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2 55.5kg
8 407 HERE DE THUNDER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5 55.5kg
9 36x592 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 10 55.5kg
10 453554x344 LONDON TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 8 55.5kg
11 5x67 MRS ALBERTI Adrian Corboy Ms Stacey Rawiller 12 55.5kg
12 2545695434 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4 55.5kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33156 FARAMONDO Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 12 60kg 56
2 242223x213 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1 60kg 56
3 8x5581322 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 58.5kg 54
4 718x TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 17 58kg 53
5 x03692238x DAKOTA Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 10 57.5kg 51
6 218x5767 SHORT David Blundell Nick Souquet 6 57.5kg 51
7 98x01x0 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Nick Heywood 14 57kg 50
8 35364x00L9 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13 56kg 52
9 359x317 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Mathew Cahill 11 56kg 52
10 33867561x0 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2 54.5kg 49
11 9x1668 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Michael Heagney 8 54kg 48
12 8476506766 MOSTERT Chris Nash 15 54kg 43
13 4726523499 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 54kg 42
14 3678x44787 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 40
15 54263464x4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 16 54kg 38
16 25x6542798 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3 54kg 37
17e 62445000x7 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Samantha Noble 4 54kg 27
Race 5 - 3:40PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x3121222 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 3 58.5kg 65
2 28x2317921 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58kg 68
3 98768x111x BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Nick Souquet 5 56.5kg 61
4 5x36114x38 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 55kg 58
5 216x84125x BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 1 54kg 58
6 5244x89157 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2 54kg 55
7 5078340261 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7 54kg 55
8 x012x75303 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 8 54kg 50
Race 6 - 4:15PM MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x79740112 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 14 62kg 57
2 88x3521816 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 11 61.5kg 56
3 700x102866 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 1 61kg 55
4 835x871647 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3 60.5kg 54
5 906100x165 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 60kg 53
6 6663315x34 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5 59kg 51
7 44100310x0 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 10 58kg 49
8 1460x49343 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9 55.5kg 48
9 373x009795 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 12 55.5kg 44
10 1337432987 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 4 54.5kg 42
11 9592229780 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 40
12 07130x4708 COCHRANES GAP Malcolm Jarvis Michael Heagney 8 54kg 38
13 9559599160 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Samantha Noble 13 54kg 35
14 80558x8970 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 7 54kg 35
Race 7 - 4:50PM SMITH'S ICE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 264141025x COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 11 64kg 56
2 8255621442 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 18 61kg 50
3 x100x0x0x8 DOWN A LONG ROAD Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 15 60.5kg 49
4 25x13480x1 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 17 60.5kg 53
5 0425x96313 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 12 60.5kg 49
6 x550472481 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 59.5kg 47
7 541638x980 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 59.5kg 47
8 4881x253 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 13 59kg 50
9 08x4475x55 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7 59kg 46
10 787x5718x9 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Bobby El-Issa 9 58.5kg 45
11 220x80316x BONIFY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 58kg 48
12 6x17644954 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 58kg 48
13 7x600x1640 TIMELY GIRL Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 6 58kg 48
14 1x950x8268 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3 58kg 48
15e x536790x59 HIPPEIA Tony Barton 10 55kg 42
16e 9618x89555 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 16 56kg 40
17e 359x66326x RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander 14 55.5kg 39
18e 920236x710 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 8 54kg 35
Race 8 - 5:30PM COCA COLA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x8744119 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 59kg 57
2 8x8266x134 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 59kg 62
3 11 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11 59kg 58
4 99x3x3329x PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 12 57.5kg 54
5 5x414 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3 57kg 53
6 026513x00 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 6 56.5kg 52
7 301481 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5 56kg 55
8 54x1x39x0 MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 2 55kg 49
9 234x1032 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 4 54.5kg 52
10 4394x49856 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9 54.5kg 48
11 6x2323x413 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8 54kg 50
12 338x160x06 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7 54kg 48
13 057x160308 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 13 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.