Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Thursday, 15 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 9:32AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:00PM KENNARDS HIRE DUBBO BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 147140x442 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8 61kg 60
2 x21810x742 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 60.5kg 59
3 3256x66376 NISSILE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 3 60.5kg 59
4 654x033531 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 6 58.5kg 55
5 66x0962333 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 7 57kg 52
6 5x03581242 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56kg 50
7 16238x0523 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Andrew Banks 2 54kg 48
8 9203400x09 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4 54kg 48
9 4748941945 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 9 54kg 38
Race 2 - 2:35PM KENNARDS HIRE SITE EQUIPMENT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x1880x947 VALKNUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 60.5kg 54
2 347x042871 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 60kg 53
3 00513x3462 EYESAW Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 3 59kg 51
4 58115x68 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg 55
5 84250114x8 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6 58kg 49
6 366x044178 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9 57.5kg 52
7 30958x7x02 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 10 57kg 47
8 542660x706 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4 55kg 43
9 6582821554 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 55kg 47
10 02400x6803 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 2 54kg 40
Race 3 - 3:10PM KENNARDS HIRE AIR & AIR TOOLS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 295x464238 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59kg
2 2535454443 QUIRION Lee Lunn Mathew Cahill (late alt) 11 59kg
3 88729x6833 RECITAL Darren Hyde Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7 59kg
4 8900x3 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Chad Lever 4 59kg
5 34723x2422 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 17 59kg
6 97 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Michael Hackett 18 59kg
7 4 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10 59kg
8 86904 SAGASON Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 58.5kg
9 873063x274 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 57kg
10 x697x46744 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Andrew Banks 13 57kg
11 47254 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 16 57kg
12 54435 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1 56.5kg
13 06 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12 56.5kg
14 7x4 TORNADO GAL Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8 56.5kg
15e 89 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar (late alt) 14 56.5kg
16e 86 DELAGO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 6 58.5kg
17e 760 TOP OF THE CROP Darren Hyde Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 15 57kg
18e 5x4229x00x WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley 2 57kg
Race 4 - 3:45PM KENNARDS HIRE EARTHMOVING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1600x625x8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 7 60.5kg 58
2 6x4321 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 16 59kg 56
3 1 FORSEEABLE (NZ) Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 6 58.5kg 54
4 1780x9 WHISKEY THROTTLE Stephen Jones Chad Lever 14 57kg 51
5 24x1722 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 13 56.5kg 55
6 8x3155 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Grant Buckley 5 56.5kg 51
7 127 TROPICANA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 11 55kg 52
8 79x46x5157 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 17 54.5kg 50
9 x13335x60x ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 18 54.5kg 46
10 0098x0x979 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 3 54.5kg 46
11 x655427x04 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54kg 50
12 7000162995 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg 47
13 60x4901601 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4 54kg 46
14 x132050566 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 54kg 46
15e 748775409x TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Michael Hackett (late alt) 10 54kg 42
16e 996780x090 ALMADOL Brett Thompson 8 54kg 39
17e 8904x83679 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/), (late alt) 15 54kg 38
18e 4573573609 CREAM OF OZ Bryan W Dixon 9 54kg 37
Race 5 - 4:20PM KENNARDS HIRE PUMPS 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x WESTLINK Darren Hyde Bobby El-Issa 18 59kg
2 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 11 58.5kg
3 SIPHARDERSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4 58kg
4 ZOUZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7 58kg
5 8x327x TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 14 57.5kg
6 422x4 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10 57kg
7 56x4x SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever 17 57kg
8 8x MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 56.5kg
9 DAY STAR Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 2 56kg
10 JOANNE’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 16 56kg
11 70232x EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8 55.5kg
12 50 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3 55kg
13 6x TRUST IN LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 55kg
14 x7306097x6 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 9 54.5kg
15e 4x5639x DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/54kg) 15 55.5kg
16e 580x ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 13 54.5kg
17e 000x BLINKIN ROWDY Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 12 55kg
18e 6x7354x8x CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh 6 54.5kg
Race 6 - 4:55PM THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ARE COMING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x312x15860 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 13 62kg 57
2 122448x365 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1 61.5kg 56
3 0536472x24 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 12 61kg 55
4 3800x8452x FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2 60.5kg 54
5 406x6649x8 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 7 59.5kg 52
6 448508x615 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 3 58.5kg 50
7 0143x08731 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 11 58kg 54
8 903213x477 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 4 57.5kg 52
9 084342200x RISING KING Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9 57.5kg 48
10 5265x38468 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Chad Lever 5 56.5kg 50
11 5675832237 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56kg 45
12 557863x633 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie 6 54kg 45
13 99856x8507 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 8 54kg 36
Race 7 - 5:30PM KENNARDS HIRE LIGHTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x0229x0x A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 61.5kg 60
2 32217x4274 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13 59.5kg 60
3 8x3424517x ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10 57.5kg 53
4 810447368x PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 11 57kg 51
5 7x3233414x QUE PASA Merv Rumble Andrew Banks 2 57kg 51
6 16x764x IN A SPRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 8 56.5kg 51
7 8x3787x66x TEMPUS Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/54kg) 3 56kg 49
8 x403586221 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7 55kg 52
9 07016 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 54.5kg 51
10 26366x058x PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4 54kg 46
11 0x8349230x BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9 54kg 45
12 01242248x5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6 54kg 45
13 5675832237 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 14 54kg 45
14 6742540x38 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 12 54kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.