Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.69
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 9:19AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x170x2575 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 3 61kg 74
2 42x22111x STAR BOY Brett Cavanough James McDonald 2 58.5kg 69
3 6x2409x126 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 11 57kg 66
4 1217x1x SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5 56.5kg 69
5 33111025x4 MANZANA Joseph Ible Tommy Berry 7 56kg 64
6 2110x3425x RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 16 55kg 62
7 3x24244x11 ANCHOIS Cody Morgan Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4 54.5kg 53.5kg 61
8 6x321616x1 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10 54kg 51kg 64
9 2x1331 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 1 54kg 51kg 63
10 4x97646942 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6 54kg 51kg 60
11 5x54829x11 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tim Clark 15 54kg 60
12 5x121x EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Corey Brown 12 53kg 62
13 24216x3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Ms Jess Taylor 8 53kg 58
14 37x771252x LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 53kg 58
15 556561242x SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 14 53kg 51kg 58
16 2431x TOBERMORY Todd Smart Andrew Adkins 9 53kg 54
Race 2 - 1:50PM SUMMER RACING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1632115x MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 59kg 57kg 74
2 243x11168x DIO D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 58.5kg 55.5kg 79
3 1131152x2 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 58kg 72
4 524047x424 REGIMEN James Cummings James McDonald 9 57.5kg 75
5 221215x220 SEDITION Richard Litt Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3 57.5kg 55.5kg 71
6 1x125x3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 57kg 70
7 x1671381x1 MISS TOORAK FLYER Jason Warren Corey Brown 7 56kg 72
8 1x344x0705 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 1 53.5kg 73
9 11x3 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 10 53.5kg 67
10 x124x27231 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 11 53kg 72
11 014x7 READY TO PROPHET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 53kg 71
12 5x34x611 TELL ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14 53kg 54kg 69
13 7x116x MILITARY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 13 53kg 67
14 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Jackson Morris 2 53kg 54kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x4206x205 FRAGONARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10 59kg 84
2 42x1415048 OUR MALAMBO (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3 59kg 57kg 84
3 x457x67x59 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 57.5kg 81
4 2x211x1 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 12 56.5kg 79
5 35x1387x72 SMART AMELIA Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2 56.5kg 79
6 21112x4 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56.5kg 79
7 2346335x59 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Tommy Berry 8 56kg 78
8 24x224621x SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 13 55kg 52kg 76
9 11x925x CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 54.5kg 75
10 48007x682x PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 11 54.5kg 75
11 524047x424 REGIMEN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 54.5kg 75
12 126313x643 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9 54kg 74
13 1x115x ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 14 53.5kg 73
14 1x12x4446x SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 53kg 69
Race 4 - 3:00PM CHRISTMAS CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5132068634 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 59kg 103
2 x04x013x12 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4 58.5kg 102
3 7436221151 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57.5kg 100
4 48x220x040 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 6 57.5kg 100
5 08x6952216 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 7 53kg 73
6 46x2531312 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 1 53kg 68
7 4554326625 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 5 53kg 52
Race 5 - 3:40PM INGLIS NURSERY (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 11 56kg
2 13 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9 56kg
3 2 ACCESSION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 56kg
4 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 13 56kg
5 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7 56kg
6 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Robert Thompson 12 56kg
7 22 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1 54kg
8 33 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6 54kg
9 22 OUTTA REACH Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 14 54kg
10 4 NAMIMO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 3 54kg
11 8x STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4 54kg
12 ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 8 54kg
13 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 54kg
14 TOUCH OF PARADISE Mick Price Michael Walker 5 54kg
Race 6 - 4:20PM RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 214119x8x4 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 7 61kg 109
2 60x416x2x2 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea James McDonald 8 59.5kg 106
3 0x37170x72 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 59kg 105
4 x680x598x5 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 1 57.5kg 102
5 521x454x03 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a) 6 54.5kg 96
6 126x40x451 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 54kg 95
7 65x720x738 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 5 53kg 91
8 21124x0316 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 53kg 91
9 x111x19x11 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 53kg 89
10 x457x67x59 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 10 53kg 81
Race 7 - 5:00PM FUGEN CONSTRUCTION VILLIERS STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x957x432 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 11 59kg 104
2 240x920143 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 14 58.5kg 103
3 21x0407376 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 57.5kg 101
4 x761x76457 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 57.5kg 101
5 4221572x21 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57.5kg 101
6 03768x8300 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 12 56.5kg 103
7 68457x4041 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 4 56.5kg 99
8 8x947x009x SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 56kg 98
9 591115x116 DOUBT DEFYING Steven O'Dea Michael Walker 3 55.5kg 97
10 6x2811x372 SAMBRO Chris Waller Jay Ford 7 55kg 96
11 x003132032 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 13 53.5kg 54kg 93
12 525x080x23 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 53kg 91
13 413x331111 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 9 53kg 91
14 x531331x32 GAULOIS James Cummings Corey Brown 6 53kg 87
15 34x31x2832 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 15 53kg 80
Race 8 - 5:35PM TOTAL CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 525x080x23 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 7 61.5kg 59.5kg 91
2 x531331x32 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 17 59.5kg 87
3 4164328x50 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9 58kg 88
4 x76x2115x6 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8 58kg 84
5 x250x008x0 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 57.5kg 55.5kg 83
6 80344145x0 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 12 57.5kg 83
7 14x4011463 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 57kg 82
8 23301822x9 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Michael Walker 4 57kg 82
9 34x31x2832 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 14 56kg 80
10 x4164x7675 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 13 55.5kg 79
11 323135x517 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 15 55.5kg 79
12 412370x422 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 3 55.5kg 79
13 7x76338221 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5 55kg 52kg 78
14 336970x550 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 10 55kg 78
15 71x1157x31 ORGANZA James Cummings Jason Collett 6 53.5kg 79
16 x5120604x4 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Jay Ford 11 53kg 74
17 6123x44229 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 16 52kg 69
Race 9 - 6:10PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1743x89x8x BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 11 61.5kg 58.5kg 81
2 1x55733543 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7 61kg 59kg 80
3 13116325x4 GRESHAM Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 15 61kg 59kg 80
4 403795x251 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1 60.5kg 57.5kg 79
5 8x2124141x PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 14 60.5kg 79
6 36x111512x KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12 60kg 78
7 14x21620x6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 5 59kg 76
8 11125x70x9 OUR BELISA John Thompson Corey Brown 4 58.5kg 79
9 x2266x6351 REGENT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 57.5kg 73
10 14x22511x1 ANTAH Jason Warren James McDonald 6 56.5kg 71
11 7x80020x10 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 2 56.5kg 71
12 3133x6x282 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 13 55.5kg 69
13 539x082303 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 18 55kg 68
14 3x223x1417 CAMPARI (NZ) Stephen Marsh Jason Collett 16 54.5kg 71
15 57x1412527 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 9 54.5kg 67
16 x2222x6211 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 54kg 66
17e x848081661 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 3 54kg 66
18e 86957x2524 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 10 53kg 61

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.