Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday, 09 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 09-Dec-18 11:18AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 09-Dec-18 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:25PM ALCOA-THE ELEMENT OF POSSIBILITY MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x47 POSITION OF POWER David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4 57kg
2 7x4 SON OF THE SUN Brett Pope Troy Turner 6 57kg
3 4 COSTA DEL SANTO Jackie Panizza Ms Kyra Yuill 7 57kg
4 8 JADOTVILLE Bob Miller Alan Kennedy 10 57kg
5 BUTTERLEA LAD Scott Haley Ms Jade McNaught (a3/50kg) 15 57kg
6 WILLHEGO WEST Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2 57kg
7 65426638 PRECIOUS CARGO Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 12 55kg
8 72 LA BELLA MISS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 8 55kg
9 33 INDIGO WILD Jason Pateman Lucas Camilleri 3 55kg
10 6365 RICH TURF Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 16 55kg
11 7x3 REGAL MAGIC Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 9 55kg
12 5x74 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC Tracey Diederich Patrick Carbery 13 55kg
13 HEAVENLY AFFAIR Vernon Brockman Ms Lucy Warwick 5 55kg
14 WILDONBROOK Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1 55kg
15e 9x6 HEROIC WORDS Daniel Morton Shaun Mc Gruddy 11 57kg
16e 978x6 LOCKLEAR Neville Parnham 14 55kg
Race 2 - 1:04PM ALCOA VOLUNTEERING IN THE COMMUNITY MAIDEN (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x666x523 BOMBARDMENT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5 58kg
2 x47062237x FROGGOTTEN Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 15 58kg
3 8x5470x077 TARA ITI (NZ) Robyn Cottman Ms Kate Witten (a1.5/51kg) 2 58kg
4 8x95 TRILLIONAIRE Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 9 58kg
5 FAIRYLIGHT Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 8 58kg
6 8x754 JARMAN Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4 56.5kg
7 878x5 AMERICAN SOUL Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 14 56.5kg
8 68 GIOVANNI RACER Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 6 56.5kg
9 8509024835 COUNTRY FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 12 56kg
10 42 BROADWAY GIRL Kylie Pisconeri Shaun O'Donnell 1 56kg
11 9x96x940x8 ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR Peter Lynch Jason Brown 3 56kg
12 89x8 BRITISH BESSY Sharon Miller Troy Turner 10 56kg
13 3250x7252 COCKATIEL Stephen Miller Chris Parnham 13 54.5kg
14 x2240x8005 PRINCESS PIERRO Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 11 54.5kg
15 9x843 HEAVENLY DUST Paul Tapper Patrick Carbery 7 54.5kg
Race 3 - 1:39PM JRM MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43227x5432 POND ZERO Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4 58kg
2 224x6444 FIND THE GAP Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2 58kg
3 x735435804 REGENT STAR Mark Wright Glenn Smith 3 58kg
4 9597x00235 BENNY BRUISER Garry McPherson Matthieu Autier 5 58kg
5 75472455x6 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Jarrad Noske 11 58kg
6 40x42008 ARNIE’S PRIDE John Bowtell Ms Shelby Bowtell 9 58kg
7 9687x35053 DESIGNER PRINCE Bruno Monteleone Ms Jade McNaught (a3/50kg) 8 58kg
8 x0300x7566 VICE MASTER Karen Kersley Steven Parnham 1 58kg
9 8465249243 TORTINA Chris Willis Shaun Mc Gruddy 13 56kg
10 9484879740 BILL’S O’REILLY Chris Willis Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 7 56kg
11 00653x5763 UNDER THE ARCHERS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 10 56kg
12 5470844 BARBIE WILL DO Brett Pope Shaun O'Donnell 12 56kg
13e 06x7x97 UNDER THE SOMBRERO Fred Kersley 14 56kg
14e 008x990600 JAMBO Tina Glasson 6 58kg
Race 4 - 2:15PM BOWDEN SELECT MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x3524322 TEXAS MOON Karen Kersley Daniel Staeck 3 58kg
2 3x59x THE SQUIRT Brett Pope Troy Turner 1 58kg
3 0 ARMENIUS Rebecca Nairn Ms Lucy Warwick 11 58kg
4 32758x7 SHEERNESS Fred Kersley Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 2 56kg
5 8238x6 FRIAR’S CLASSIC Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 8 56kg
6 30x650976x MIRISISTIBLE Peter Farrell Steven Parnham 9 56kg
7 04 TWO COOL David Harrison Shaun O'Donnell 4 56kg
8 CARLEY EMILY Tameeka Brown Ms Nicole Hopwood 10 56kg
9 TRADE TOWER Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6 56kg
10 4x8x3x DOLCITY Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 7 54.5kg
11 08 INDIGO CHILL Jason Pateman Lucas Camilleri 12 54.5kg
12 0x0x ONLY A ROSE Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 5 54.5kg
Race 5 - 2:55PM ALCOA PARTNERING WITH OUR COMMUNITY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224410x DENGA Brett Pope Troy Turner 5 59kg 62
2 26x3447x22 FUTURIST Rebecca Nairn Ms Jade McNaught (a3/50kg) 1 59kg 62
3 0x10x76 MAGNIFLYING Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 12 59kg 62
4 9x53x8137x WILD FRONT Wendy Miller Jason Brown 6 59kg 62
5 9x76856x78 CAROLINA REAPER Paul Jordan Craig Staples 4 58kg 63
6 734772435x WATCHIT Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 7 58kg 60
7 414x PRECIOUS LIBERTY George Dupre Daniel Staeck 8 57kg 58
8 80x8276854 THE GOBLIN GLIDER Deborah Hagan Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a4/50kg) 11 57kg 58
9 1x6900x VEXILLOID Robbie Smith Jordan Turner 3 57kg 58
10 228x31645x LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 9 56.5kg 57
11 6422160x54 RED MOON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2 56kg 56
12 41 EXCISE FREE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 13 55.5kg 58
13 44520862x9 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Ms Lisa Staples 10 55kg 54
Race 6 - 3:35PM EARLY BIRD BAIT HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 622x889970 RARE COIN Brett Pope Daniel Staeck 3 58.5kg 65
2 x0347370x0 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 11 57.5kg 63
3 40x0090105 FLY AWAY PETER Mark Wright Glenn Smith 4 57kg 62
4 13101x5007 PRUE Daniel Morton Shaun O'Donnell 7 56kg 60
5 7x9x431134 LENNON’S SONG Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2 55.5kg 59
6 80x3061856 PERSISTENCE TIME Ken Adams Matthieu Autier 12 55.5kg 59
7 120x880726 SNITZATUNE Fred Kersley Chris Parnham 13 55.5kg 59
8 16436x0675 FROSTY HEART Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 9 55kg 58
9 84x2362143 MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich Ms Kate Witten (a1.5/51kg) 5 55kg 58
10 413x7 TALKING DANCER Tameeka Brown Troy Turner 10 55kg 58
11 35x4518365 DEMI GO ROUND Rebecca Shanks Ms Jerry Noske 6 54.5kg 57
12 432818x058 QUIET WHISPER Kieran McDonagh Jordan Turner 1 54kg 54
13e 40x6876974 MISS RUMOUR MILL Mark Wright 8 54kg 45
Race 7 - 4:15PM ALCOA PINJARRA GRANDSTAND CUP (1409 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 461208x437 KAAPANDER Peter Farrell Jarrad Noske 4 59kg 70
2 231x0059x5 KING OF CHAOS Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 7 57.5kg 67
3 424231468x DISCOVILLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10 57kg 66
4 443115x794 RAMRUEY Anne King Alan Kennedy 5 57kg 66
5 311504860x LET’S TWIST Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6 56.5kg 65
6 x17x988613 SCANDAL MAKER Mark Wright Craig Staples 8 56.5kg 65
7 656346x9x6 WAVEHILL SPUR Tonia Stampalia Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 2 56.5kg 65
8 65522570x0 YEAH BRAVO Neville Parnham Jason Brown 1 56kg 64
9 x21249x060 PURIST Louise Newman Matthieu Autier 3 55kg 62
10 2x2113x SARISKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 9 55kg 62
Race 8 - 4:55PM ALCOA PINJARRA REFINERY HANDICAP (1409 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x35413x8 QUINTARO Brett Pope Peter Hall 8 59kg 62
2 316745558x HIGH ENERGY Darren Weir Jarrad Noske 17 58.5kg
3 x42322798x SUMMIT TRAIL Meryl Hayley Mitchell Pateman 6 58kg 60
4 7217x4726 RED SNITZ Fred Kersley Chris Parnham 11 57.5kg 62
5 716506x347 TRADE PRIZE Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 7 57.5kg 62
6 1377x572 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 14 57kg 58
7 275x144 CARRANYA LASS Anne King Troy Turner 1 57kg 58
8 75166544x3 METALLIC BELLE Brian Lucas Shaun Mc Gruddy 10 57kg 58
9 162x252974 PIXATED Brett Pope Jordan Turner 4 57kg 58
10 1x4 SEEKING ALPHA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 12 57kg 58
11 40x9861660 SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 16 57kg 58
12 6137x09800 THUN DERECHO Ivan Haggerty Joseph Azzopardi 15 56kg 56
13 5x3139496x TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Takahide Ikenushi 5 56kg 56
14 4x221 FAIREDU Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 13 55.5kg 58
15 6x478277x4 LOVE ALWAYS Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 3 55.5kg 55
16 470356x285 SILVER ZAPATO John Bowtell Ms Shelby Bowtell 2 55kg 54
17e 9796835098 LARKING Garry Hampson Ms Lisa Staples 9 54kg 44
Race 9 - 5:35PM WA FIELD MINING SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 852152205x MEN OF MUKINBUDIN Vernon Brockman Ms Jade McNaught (a3/50kg) 10 59kg 66
2 9023671720 CHENERY RED Toby Roney Jason Brown 11 58.5kg 65
3 x2312545x3 KEEPER’S TALE Keith Mifflin Chris Parnham 2 58kg 64
4 2122x KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Jarrad Noske 1 58kg 64
5 457320400x HAY MAGIC Albie Beckett Ms Kate Witten (a1.5/51kg) 6 57.5kg 63
6 212x14109x TOUCHED Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 3 57.5kg 63
7 46234x5471 CITICHANT Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 4 57kg 62
8 766x42284x THREESUN Brock Lewthwaite Ms Lucy Warwick 12 56.5kg 61
9 1709x49303 FRATERNIZE Adam Fairey Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 8 56kg 60
10 69393228x3 MISS SWINDLE Simon A Miller Patrick Carbery 5 56kg 60
11 4688x21340 SHOUHOU Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 7 55.5kg 59
12 152x80x63 FAIRTRUSIVE Daniel Morton Shaun O'Donnell 9 54kg 59

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.