Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday, 14 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 14-Aug-18 3:02PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 10-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 14-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:03PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gratsie) $21, (11) 4w 4p(2) 6p(6) 7p    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x3 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Luke Rolls 0 57kg
2 2 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57kg
3 PIRLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 57kg
4 77 SURFACE TO SURFACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Matthew Paget 6 57kg
5 7x90574 TOY Garry Schwenke Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 57kg
6 3 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3 55kg
7 7x46 EULEILAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 2 55kg
8 335 MIKURO Kris Lees Ben Looker 7 55kg
9 54 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Les Tilley 5 55kg
10 5x68 READY SET BOOM Paul Butterworth 0 55kg
11 1 SNOW VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4 55kg
Race 2 - 1:38PM THE NORTHERN STAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x284957246 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens Micheal Hellyer 4 58.5kg
2 509 MONROVIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 14 57.5kg
3 0x790 SPEECHMAKER Marcus Wilson Andrew Spinks 10 57.5kg
4 6260x652 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 12 56.5kg
5 x454227447 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 0 56kg
6 00x9846880 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Rikki Palmer 8 55.5kg
7 7555922703 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Ms Laura Cheshire 6 55.5kg
8 788x58260 HOLOGRAM Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 7 55.5kg
9 48x908x35 MARY READ Owen Glue Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11 55.5kg
10 80x53P NO SHENANIGANS Garry Smith Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1 55.5kg
11 060x334801 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 5 55.5kg
12 0x655x4458 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 3 55.5kg
13 08x3297400 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 13 55.5kg
14 x06946x984 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2 55.5kg
15e 0234587x67 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Ben Looker 9 55.5kg
16e 004x85570 CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy 0 55.5kg
Race 3 - 2:13PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5352001010 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Glen Colless 0 61kg 66
2 1085x90207 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 60.5kg 65
3 x835211161 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 59.5kg 63
4 46x3198x33 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 7 59.5kg 63
5 85x5873385 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6 59.5kg 63
6 069x988036 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 4 59.5kg 63
7 619x355506 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 57kg 62
8 0845x226x0 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 57kg 58
9 16x03711x2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2 56.5kg 61
10 8515475664 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54kg 42
Race 4 - 2:48PM NORTH COAST PETROLEUM 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 658x642756 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg
2 9x93670440 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Ms Laura Cheshire 10 59kg
3 80x30 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 13 59kg
4 700x42 DUKATTI Stephen Lee 0 59kg
5 223x309723 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Glen Colless 5 59kg
6 873367 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 2 59kg
7 02x575x540 REGRADING Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 11 59kg
8 720L527x48 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Micheal Hellyer 9 59kg
9 0x040 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 57kg
10 87337850x9 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 3 57kg
11 0x563272x1 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 8 57kg
12 622 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 57kg
13 50x4250x34 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Luke Rolls 4 57kg
14 539x0 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Jason Taylor 12 57kg
15e 0x0803 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 0 59kg
16e 0 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 0 59kg
17e 709x5 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 1 59kg
18e 0x68207603 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 0 59kg
Race 5 - 3:23PM BOOK YOUR CUP DAY PACKAGE NOW BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82x50x5849 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 61kg 70
2 0x063124x3 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2 59.5kg 63
3 8529x52330 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7 59kg 62
4 540x374797 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 58.5kg 61
5 7943425143 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 8 56kg 56
6 124x746021 HOWICK Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 3 55kg 58
7 9052321x75 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Luke Rolls 10 54kg 52
8 x280600x69 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4 54kg 50
9 0x3547x000 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Micheal Hellyer 5 54kg 50
10 8064010623 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Jason Taylor 1 54kg 42
Race 6 - 3:58PM LISMORE CUP THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 622480x453 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 11 62kg 60
2 42233321x7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 61.5kg 59
3 x346474x63 SONG ONE Stephen Lee Jordan Grob (a2/53.5kg) 4 60.5kg 57
4 2182286x11 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 6 60kg 56
5 25080x6581 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ben Looker 2 59kg 54
6 4544463806 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59kg 58
7 048x019897 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 56kg 52
8 159x803603 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Micheal Hellyer 3 55kg 46
9 60x2713242 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg 44
10 7065540190 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 7 54kg 42
11 24x76369x5 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Kanichiro Fujii 9 54kg 39
Race 7 - 4:33PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25180x FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 8 58kg 54
2 x0227238x1 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 57.5kg 53
3 41x538x3 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 7 56.5kg 55
4 0x00709x15 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10 56.5kg 51
5 066x536324 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 55kg 48
6 109x35x37 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 6 55kg 52
7 9x10 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 1 55kg 52
8 6818x47343 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 2 54.5kg 51
9 x28274130x PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth 9 54kg 49
10 898x692485 YANKEE BUBBLES Kelvin Hickmott Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 11 54kg 47
11 6152027x87 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 4 54kg 45
12 868x499555 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 13 54kg 38
13 9283097065 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.