Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 12 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 8:50AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 12-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:36PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 56kg
2 6x SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Josh Oliver (late alt) 4 56kg
3 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3 56kg
4 51 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55.5kg 54
5 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 6 54kg
6 089 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Greg Ryan 1 54kg
Race 2 - 1:11PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x2478945 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1 59kg
2 6 GEE VEE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59kg
3 804000 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 59kg
4 0x5940988 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 10 59kg
5 9x55694 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 59kg
6 998x353450 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8 59kg
7 2x65x66486 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 6 57kg
8 0x80x75079 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5 57kg
9 80608 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 9 57kg
10 6x05984027 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7 57kg
11 8853 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Josh Oliver 11 57kg
12 350x3397x8 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 12 57kg
Race 3 - 1:46PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x00800521 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 61kg 63
2 427215x211 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2 60kg 61
3 39x8217721 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 1 59.5kg 60
4 0825827314 VICTARE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 58kg 57
5 17x0305761 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8 57kg 55
6 32x3116766 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55.5kg 52
7 636x0x9995 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 54kg 53
8 87256x8871 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Skye Bogenhuber 6 54kg 52
9 306x580439 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 54kg 50
10 325446x607 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 3 54kg 40
Race 4 - 2:21PM 2DU/ZOOFM MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 459x24x23x OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 6 60kg
2 933x23430 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Greg Ryan 11 58.5kg
3 6 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2 57kg
4 233x37765x MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8 57kg
5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 14 56kg
6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16 56kg
7 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 1 56kg
8 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 7 55.5kg
9 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 13 55.5kg
10 9 SACRED ARCHER Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 15 55kg
11 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54kg
12 7x6x JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 54kg
13e 8x8x KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 9 54kg
14e 097x GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig 10 54kg
15e 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 12 54kg
16e 9x960x DART STREET Brett Thompson 3 54kg
Race 5 - 2:56PM NARROMINE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141313x491 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 61kg 83
2 8571106x73 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3 58.5kg 78
3 0894983640 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 2 55.5kg 76
4 115x311126 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 7 55.5kg 72
5 5112x62443 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 6 54kg 67
6 3722311x25 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 1 54kg 65
7 414x704738 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 54kg 57
Race 6 - 3:31PM TIMBREBONGIE HOUSE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x163206 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Josh Oliver 13 59kg 54
2 4120x40090 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7 59kg 42
3 447x285046 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 59kg 37
4 3306x95517 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 4 59kg 46
5 52617x47 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 11 59kg 59
6 8x006x4831 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 12 59kg 50
7 410x640040 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Michael Hackett 15 59kg 43
8 606x870100 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 3 57kg 43
9 x663450686 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57kg 46
10 1584469687 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 5 57kg 37
11 265x80x681 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6 57kg 42
12 005000x406 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 14 56.5kg
13 3572566436 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54.5kg
14 0703 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 54.5kg
15e 3300300757 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 56.5kg
Race 7 - 4:06PM AQUAWEST NARROMINE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2110x6158x ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 63kg 74
2 29x931052x LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3 59.5kg 63
3 8236x06580 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4 59.5kg 63
4 25316x1341 GOT NOTHING George Wright Andrew Banks (late alt) 14 58.5kg 61
5 3344x9493x SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11 57.5kg 59
6 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 9 57kg 58
7 3670676773 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16 57kg 62
8 x441144x30 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 56.5kg 57
9 217x4274x0 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1 55.5kg 59
10 5558x00x00 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 10 54.5kg 53
11 6x8051498x KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54kg 55
12 x04287148x NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 12 54kg 52
13e 462345891x EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54kg 52
14e 2166555656 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5 54kg 52
15e 23316x60 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 2 54kg 51
16e 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 15 54kg 50
Race 8 - 4:41PM KOOL ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23035431 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4 59.5kg 56
2 x326x6855x PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12 59kg 55
3 546x4214x6 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh 3 57kg 55
4 2507x09662 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 6 57kg 55
5 5x19x56830 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Skye Bogenhuber 15 56.5kg 54
6 869040x10 SAGASON Kody Nestor Michael Hackett (late alt) 10 56kg 49
7 899x6781 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 55kg 47
8 x779x2337x REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 55kg 47
9 x5x2032492 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55kg 51
10 513340x000 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2 54kg 45
11 9415467554 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16 54kg 44
12 78x41000x4 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 44
13 9482370x35 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 1 54kg 38
14 x30360x037 DECADES Michael Denison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54kg 38
15e 4992657x61 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg), (late alt) 14 54kg 43
16e 90708x0089 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 5 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.