Cairns: Cairns Jockey Club Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.26
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 10-Aug-18 3:48PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 11/08 - 7:45am / Late SCR R2 No. 11
Race 1 - 12:38PM CARLTON MID QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 412x545632 WICKED DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Peter Cullen (late alt) 3 59kg 56
2 0 LAPELS Peter Rowe Shohei Kaya 9 57kg
3 8x586100x HOT TOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Ms Sonja Wiseman 2 56.5kg 51
4 008 BUNDY BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 1 55.5kg
5 3 MRS DASH John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 6 55.5kg
6 655x824 SHUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Potiris Chris Whiteley 7 55.5kg
7 5342333x72 ROCKETHEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Robert Thompson 4 55kg
8 34x8781864 LOLLIPOP ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Jason Taylor 8 54kg 47
9 65x577535 RESADOWSKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Kirk Stone 10 54kg
10 0x697 SECRET BANG BANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland David Hayse 5 54kg
Race 2 - 1:13PM STYLES ELECTRIX Class 1 Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x5 THE GREATEST John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 1 60kg 61
2 3523x11543 CENTRE RED Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 10 58.5kg 58
3 x122457x27 HARVEST PRIDE Greg Hickmott David Hayse 17 58kg 57
4 4x12212 TOFF ROCKS Allan Paterson Stephen Wilson 18 58kg 57
5 3822x39621 LORD ARCHER Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 6 57.5kg 56
6 3454418394 TEYSSIER Lauren Herne Justin Stanley 15 57kg 55
7 x44633x0x1 MISPRINT Alwyn Bailey Braydn Swaffer 13 56kg 53
8 80x034971 SI D’AMOUR Garry Dickson Scott Sheargold 16 56kg 53
9 32421x9544 MY BOY ALEX Stephen Massingham Shohei Kaya 11 55.5kg 52
10 3216844282 SOUND INVESTMENT John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 19 55.5kg 52
11 264253x500 METAZOA Sharlee D'Avila Les Tilley 12 54.5kg 54
12 3539074528 NORTHERN REVENGE Ralph Baker Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 54kg 50
13e 500x2126x5 OUT OF THE BLUE Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 4 54kg 49
14e 24x98x9836 IN KOBE Jenny Ball Frank R Edwards 3 54kg 49
15e 06579x6032 ROCKING MY WORLD Tony Comerford 8 54kg 49
16e 6144455155 AHERN Scott Cooper 14 54kg 48
17e 75700x86x9 FLASH HERO Scott Cooper 2 54kg 47
18e 865716788x SUPAMETEOR Fred Wieland 7 54kg 43
19e 049x580x VIVI GRANDA John Rowan 9 54kg 42
Race 3 - 1:48PM CSF INDUSTRIES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0359x31343 BOLD AVENUE Ralph Baker Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3 64kg 70
2 2442x1x061 THAI BOXING Bill Kenning David Hayse 5 60kg 62
3 6x457x2023 CROCODILE SHOES (IRE) Jeffrey Caught Justin Stanley 10 59.5kg 61
4 x777x65462 COUTAINVILLE Dean Piccolo Kerry Rockett 1 58.5kg 59
5 99x7613354 STANDFORD Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 11 58.5kg 59
6 3x3443x553 TURN UP THE VOLUME Trevor Rowe Ms Bonnie Thomson 14 58.5kg 59
7 2342185031 CARLINO’S WAY Laurel Cullen Peter Cullen 9 58kg 58
8 6610592x09 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Stephen Massingham Manabu Kai 6 56.5kg 55
9 5211426417 CASHED UP BULLY Greg Strickland Ms Chelsea Jokic 2 56kg 54
10 3034317x55 PURRFECT TYCOON Scott Cooper Wanderson D'Avila 4 54.5kg 55
11e 33x8289123 CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Chris Whiteley 8 54kg 53
12e 073977x153 WEAR THE FOX HAT Tim Cook Ms Sonja Wiseman 12 55kg 52
13e 7x30457250 PRESIDENTIAL JOY Allan Paterson Stephen Wilson 7 54kg 50
14e 437x79957x CUT ’N’ POLISH Jenny Ball 13 54kg 47
Race 4 - 2:22PM HPS CONTRACTORS Class 2 Handicap (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x5x220357 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne Justin Stanley (late alt) 14 60kg 64
2 622015x HOT SHOT HARRY Scott Cooper Braydn Swaffer 10 59.5kg 63
3 3219x6665x REGAL EMBRACE Roy Chillemi Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 9 57.5kg 59
4 3627x75382 TECZA Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 11 56.5kg 57
5 131 BUSTER BLOCK Laurel Cullen Peter Cullen 1 55.5kg 55
6 x1656x6100 PENNY GAMBLER Scott Cooper Stephen Wilson 13 55kg 58
7 651x7834x1 MISS ESTER Ricky Ludwig Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 54kg 61
8 9x6531347x BANSHEE JET Alex Malliff David Hayse 12 54kg 55
9 x1124x533x NIC’S TIME Ralph Baker Les Tilley 5 54kg 55
10 x134039x00 TAPTHETILL Stephen Potiris David Simmons 7 54kg 52
11 x63146725x RANGERZANE Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 3 54kg 50
12 1x8554x961 SIR ROLAND Jenny Ball Frank R Edwards 2 54kg 49
13e 3x3542786x FLAMIN’ SID Lisa Donovan Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 54kg 49
14e 42x6476315 CRAIGLEA MARIAH Alwyn Bailey Shohei Kaya 8 54kg 48
15e 12344x6776 LOVE RED Samantha Molino Stephen Wilson 15 54kg 45
Race 5 - 2:59PM FGF BITUMEN Class 6 Plate (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 532x111x96 FLYING ONE MORE Stephen Massingham Kirk Stone 2 59kg 65
2 1121x06170 I WANNA BREAK FREE Roy Chillemi Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10 59kg 69
3 35511x9348 LUSHAN Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 7 59kg 70
4 3141x64150 MR CHAPLIN Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 1 59kg 74.5
5 7x11211290 SPACE TIME Janel Ryan Wanderson D'Avila 3 59kg 74.5
6 x5115x0707 AWAKENINGS Fred Wieland Jason Taylor 5 57.5kg 67
7 16x2121167 MISHANI REDMAN Michael Mclellan Ms Bonnie Thomson 12 57.5kg 65
8 x11x787638 SEPTIMO Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 14 57.5kg 73
9 13x1213x31 SNOWY MOET Stephen Massingham Shohei Kaya 6 57.5kg 71
10 x304449x24 BEAU JET Bill Kenning David Hayse 4 56kg 68
11 x11x536319 GREY SAMBUCCA Les Smerdon Frank R Edwards 9 56kg 63
12 1x42324261 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook Ms Sonja Wiseman 11 54kg 70
13e 4532314646 RYLEE’S SAGA Alwyn Bailey 8 55.5kg 58
14e 0x3421x950 PHANTOM SOX Ross Fransen Braydn Swaffer 15 59kg 55
15e 166132x503 OUR RECIPE Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 13 55.5kg 54
Race 6 - 3:39PM AUSTRALASIAN POINT OF SALE SOLUTIONS Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60x80545x9 CLASSIC RECORDS Stephen Massingham Justin Stanley 8 60.5kg 71
2 16x988x608 BOLD KINGSTON Stephen Potiris Chris Whiteley 2 58kg 66
3 458521x752 BEST HOFFA Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 13 57.5kg 65
4 9x0658x915 LET’S GO TO RIO (NZ) Les Smerdon Jeffrey Felix 14 57.5kg 65
5 x96824x331 HUNTER CAULFIELD Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 5 57kg 64
6 31x163x846 OOSTHUIZEN Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 7 56.5kg 63
7 5743731630 I’M NOT SURE Stephen Potiris Ms Bonnie Thomson 9 55kg 60
8 26250x6253 TRIPLE JEOPARDY John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 11 55kg 60
9 6412751401 HOT TEMPO John Manzelmann Jason Taylor 12 54.5kg 63
10 13x2314774 FINE ’N’ DEVINE Rhonda Inglis Kirk Stone 3 54kg 62
11 4424133455 FIZZICALLY WICKED Trevor Rowe Rhiannon Payne 1 54kg 54
12 4535842866 AMULETO Alex Malliff David Hayse 10 54kg 52
13 8x6x613517 PARTY PIES Scott Cooper Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 54kg 51
14 6144455155 AHERN Scott Cooper Stephen Wilson 6 54kg 48
Race 7 - 4:19PM BABINDA ELECTRICS LIGHTNING OPEN QUALITY Handicap (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 417x111711 PLATINUM TYCOON Michael Lee Ms Bonnie Thomson 11 59.5kg 83
2 3320x75153 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning David Hayse 7 57.5kg 80
3 4827x98182 CASINO THOUGHTS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 5 56.5kg 79
4 22511x4625 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 3 56kg 78
5 451154x546 PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Georgie Bourke Adam Spinks (a) 10 54kg 75
6 963213x167 CONFRONTING Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 4 54kg 74.5
7 112417321x METEOR STORM Roy Chillemi Ms Chelsea Jokic 9 54kg 74.5
8 360x821153 HIDDEN IN HEAVEN Leanne Ashford Rhiannon Payne 12 54kg 71
9 562362111x CRAIGLEA ALDI Alwyn Bailey Kirk Stone 1 54kg 70
10 6764x51241 BON TEMPS Bruce Hunter Frank R Edwards 2 54kg 69
11 097x21333x TESTATIME Mark Dale Ms Sonja Wiseman 8 54kg 68
12 276x7x8117 MAGNITUDE LAD Dean Piccolo Wanderson D'Avila 6 54kg 57
Race 8 - 4:58PM RED BERET HOTEL CAIRNS CUP OPEN Handicap (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9670892162 CHIVADAHLII Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 17 59.5kg 87.5
2 27x6817333 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Jason Taylor 3 57.5kg 84
3 7555131191 LADY SKILLS Michael Geaney Ms Chelsea Jokic 13 56kg 83
4 1343x98560 RANKED (IRE) Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 5 54kg 78
5 23x2427039 HOT SAGA Fred Wieland David Hayse 11 54kg 77.5
6 6341479744 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 12 54kg 77.5
7 14x8434244 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Sonja Wiseman 15 54kg 74.5
8 2x44392256 VAUNTING Samantha Molino Frank R Edwards 2 54kg 74
9 170x506071 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Les Tilley 7 54kg 72
10 5747150880 DAZZLING PRIDE Roy Chillemi Peter Cullen 4 54kg 71.5
11 5x873x1113 CRIMSON HALO Roy Chillemi Ms Bonnie Thomson 19 54kg 69
12 1x42312272 WE JUST LOVE IT Janel Ryan Robert Thompson 16 54kg 69
13 0x0x203527 LYRICAL SON Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 18 54kg 68
14 372x103746 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen David Simmons 14 54kg 66
15e 5513461487 GREAT PRETENDER Trevor Rowe Rhiannon Payne 9 54kg 65
16e x673432312 BARWON Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 1 54kg 63
17e 6x457x2023 CROCODILE SHOES (IRE) Jeffrey Caught 10 54kg 61
18e x624307265 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 54kg 61
19e x257634072 AESOP Glenn Porter Shohei Kaya 8 54kg 46
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.