Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information: Please note Joshua Parr not riding at meeting
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-Aug-18 10:18AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Finalised 11/08 - 7:30am Rider Replacement R9 N4

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:00PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8316x6x84x ARRESTAR Matthew Dunn 11 61.5kg 69
2 742x3121x TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Hugh Bowman 3 59kg 64
3 x236x2409x LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 6 57.5kg 61
4 7x2731x315 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57.5kg 61
5 2110x RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 4 57.5kg 61
6 7x315712 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 57kg 60
7 23xL2611 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Blake Shinn 1 55.5kg 61
8 4x65334x41 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Jay Ford 10 55.5kg 57
9 8x45485144 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 53.5kg 53
10 x5171646x2 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Tim Clark 8 53kg 56
11 90473599x4 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King 9 53kg 56
Race 2 - 12:35PM FAIRFIELD RSL CLUB HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6764365695 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 61kg 78
2 x77625x091 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5 60.5kg 77
3 7x57911932 BRACES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 3 60kg 76
4 6574423x34 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 60kg 76
5 51117x8067 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Blake Shinn 9 59.5kg 75
6 1105x12031 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 8 59kg 74
7 621x614846 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2 57kg 74
8 15x91434 THE MACALLAN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 54kg 64
9 1687x54488 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 6 53kg 64
Race 3 - 1:10PM ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11812x3721 BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 11 59kg 76
2 7x2443498x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 59kg 76
3 0x00000735 WAYANKA Chris Waller 12 58.5kg 75
4 42200x4613 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 58kg 74
5 0x96474215 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 9 57.5kg 77
6 x33425x048 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3 56.5kg 71
7 135x568x31 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56.5kg 71
8 x33162x522 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 10 56kg 70
9 3125x30378 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Tim Clark 4 55.5kg 69
10 431x104602 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 55.5kg 69
11 80x7521734 SURJIN Paul Perry Jay Ford 2 55kg 68
12 x127019x27 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 1 53kg 64
Race 4 - 1:45PM DOOLEYS HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x332120x DOMED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 8 59kg 81
2 1x6229x781 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4 58.5kg 80
3 x2551742x1 OUR MALAMBO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 58.5kg 80
4 x331x1120x ALL TOO SOON David Payne Jason Collett 11 58kg 79
5 10x33113x2 ISTRIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 58kg 79
6 21619x2 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 12 58kg 79
7 64x47954x0 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 5 57kg 77
8 2111 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 57kg 77
9 x8173113x9 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 10 55.5kg 74
10 22449x3510 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan 9 55kg 73
11 3481x25336 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 53kg 69
12 6x1x8310 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 53kg 69
Race 5 - 2:20PM CAMPBELLTOWN CATHOLIC CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 172xN33642 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 61kg 94
2 3812x326x1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 61kg 94
3 84611450x5 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7 59.5kg 91
4 216x1649x8 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1 58.5kg 93
5 53526x425x NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 3 57.5kg 87
6 6x5090x048 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Tye Angland 9 57kg 86
7 1x6215x10x DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2 56.5kg 89
8 1x926x4412 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 8 54.5kg 81
9 0x3435x41x TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 54kg 80
10 16x13262x MISS QUE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 10 53kg 82
Race 6 - 2:55PM SMITHFIELD RSL CLUB ROSEBUD (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x4342x LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1 59kg 80
2 7x21035x OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 59kg 80
3 11628x SANDBAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 9 59kg 80
4 2x205x1 PLAGUE STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 57.5kg 77
5 35x1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 7 54kg 70
6 327x7 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5 53.5kg 69
7 1 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Jason Collett 2 53kg 67
8 35x42x1 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 8 53kg 66
9 1860x RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 4 53kg 66
Race 7 - 3:35PM BANKSTOWN SPORTS PREMIER'S CUP PRELUDE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x2309561 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 10 61kg 102
2 163939x700 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9 59.5kg 99
3 0x702x9050 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Tye Angland 11 59kg 98
4 3353499810 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 58.5kg 97
5 61060x7298 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 58kg 96
6 3121111x89 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6 58kg 96
7 4436x87470 MIGHTY LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Irene Cowell James Innes Jnr 4 58kg 96
8 7703x97241 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1 56kg 92
9 3x672970x0 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Blake Shinn 14 55.5kg 91
10 1334157x24 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8 54.5kg 89
11 941x0658x0 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 54.5kg 89
12 x546x00464 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jay Ford 2 53kg 86
13 x800041170 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Jay Ford 13 53kg 86
14 8x18592556 VELADERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12 53kg 81
Race 8 - 4:15PM CANTERBURY HURLSTONE PARK RSL CLUB SPRING PREVIEW (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x242630x PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 11 61kg 105
2 0x3613975x I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 57.5kg 102
3 11000x3225 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6 57.5kg 98
4 11274340x0 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 57kg 97
5 313114656x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 57kg 97
6 8x9063431x PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 9 57kg 97
7 1x30602567 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Tye Angland 3 57kg 97
8 26x31124x0 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 10 57kg 97
9 0x5651111x CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 14 56kg 95
10 24313x1372 FLOW James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12 55kg 93
11 x4211x6x05 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tim Clark 2 54kg 91
12 70395x10x6 OLD NORTH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 13 53.5kg 90
13 2311x7121x I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 5 53kg 90
14 15978x70x0 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr 7 53kg 89
Race 9 - 4:55PM CLUBSNSW HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x11232x13 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 61kg 81
2 22214x2162 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4 59.5kg 78
3 46x53132x3 GHOSTLY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 58.5kg 76
4 1x262234x0 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 58.5kg 76
5 6x413215x1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 12 56.5kg 72
6 6x1124x400 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 56.5kg 72
7 135x568x31 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56kg 71
8 4236x61657 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 6 55.5kg 70
9 431x104602 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3 55kg 69
10 7942x76328 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 8 54.5kg 68
11 3422440x31 GITAN Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 10 53.5kg 66
12 642921x461 RHOMLO Nick Olive 13 53.5kg 66
13 6x1x8310 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 53kg 69

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.