Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-Aug-18 7:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:46PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0794342514 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5 59.5kg 56
2 x24275647x SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56kg 53
3 0543020456 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3 54.5kg 46
4 7x315 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 1 54kg 50
5 710x504580 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7 54kg 44
6 5x19x70090 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Brooke Stower 9 54kg 44
7 323376528x OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4 54kg 44
8 x0x0051598 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 8 54kg 42
9 680x179097 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 38
Race 2 - 1:21PM AJEST SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40462x06 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 59kg
2 3x0 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 9 59kg
3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 4 59kg
4 MUSIC MASTER Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 11 59kg
5 0 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 1 59kg
6 0 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 5 57kg
7 077x2 EMPTY BUCKETS Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 8 57kg
8 00x650 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 12 57kg
9 87x7900 FOREVER DANCING Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 13 57kg
10 07750x7 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 15 57kg
11 9 PIORA Leo Clapham Peter Graham 2 57kg
12 90x044462x SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 57kg
13e 7x HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 10 59kg
14e 8x8 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans 3 57kg
15e 70x7673670 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen 14 57kg
Race 3 - 1:56PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8 FREDDIE THE FORGER John Smerdon Cyril Small 8 59kg
2 0 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 10 58.5kg
3 9 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4 58.5kg
4 x78576x570 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 13 55.5kg
5 57728x7 CRISPY’S LUCK Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 1 55.5kg
6 9x894 HEATHER JOAN Rob Davidson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 55.5kg
7 4753565359 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 11 55.5kg
8 90x6820760 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 5 55.5kg
9 48x908x3 MARY READ Owen Glue 16 55.5kg
10 88x9905207 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Matthew Paget 3 55.5kg
11 x97x558436 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 14 55.5kg
12 060x33480 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan 17 55.5kg
13 9508255098 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6 55.5kg
14 020x583 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 15 55.5kg
15e 0x06946x98 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 12 55.5kg
16e 570693x967 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 9 55.5kg
17e 004x8557 CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy Jarrod Woodhouse (late alt) 2 55.5kg
Race 4 - 2:31PM RICHMOND VALLEY TREE SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x346474x63 SONG ONE Stephen Lee 11 59kg 57
2 5x4481248x COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 2 58.5kg 56
3 40x6422368 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7 58.5kg 56
4 8768726x86 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 12 56.5kg 52
5 2322102565 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55kg 49
6 067x735100 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 8 54kg 47
7 34666x7874 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54kg 46
8 x510030277 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4 54kg 45
9 x846750x51 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 6 54kg 44
10 20x0680740 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 44
11 2654650445 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Cyril Small 9 54kg 44
12 7598x67555 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 10 54kg 41
Race 5 - 3:11PM BOB SMALL BRIDLE BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 370x902992 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Matthew McGuren 12 61kg 59
2 04x4991553 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 58kg 53
3 22x2584822 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 8 58kg 53
4 8709991328 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 57kg 51
5 093x030891 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 9 56.5kg 50
6 5x05902894 CASHINKO Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 10 56kg 49
7 256x554787 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Peter Graham 11 55.5kg 48
8 0251162346 THE AROD Glen Petersen Brooke Stower 4 55kg 47
9 1752594937 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kanichiro Fujii 3 54.5kg 46
10 39x3377661 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 54kg 44
11 2706554019 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54kg 42
12 88x9403108 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1 54kg 42
13e 0863765065 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 13 54kg 39
Race 6 - 3:51PM THE HOTEL CECIL CASINO GOLD CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $14,960, 2nd $5,235, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,210, 5th $665, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1x06x251 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish 16 60kg 79
2 23421189x7 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 14 57kg 73
3 360x693459 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 7 56.5kg 76
4 58225x9249 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ms Heather Poland 15 56.5kg 72
5 9x30181985 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 56kg 75
6 19x0x94682 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 13 55kg 69
7 215438x007 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 4 55kg 69
8 x6106278x7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg 71
9 0008109451 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 54kg 68
10 20163247x4 GALIANO Stephen Lee Peter Graham (late alt) 1 54kg 62
11 7797551087 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11 54kg 59
12 36375x3300 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Kanichiro Fujii 9 54kg 58
13 405x366414 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 10 54kg 56
14 72331x0x00 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 8 54kg 55
15e 9845697511 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 5 54kg 43
16e 40x6422368 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 2 54kg 56
Race 7 - 4:31PM PRD NATIONWIDE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 280x6300x1 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 3 61kg 50
2 22x2390176 LICENCED TO WIN Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4 60kg 52
3 4x90051x SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 5 58.5kg 49
4 7819500357 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 9 58kg 44
5 x50x031506 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Ben Looker 10 57.5kg 47
6 5960847610 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 57.5kg 47
7 5103819x58 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 8 57.5kg 47
8 068655162x HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 13 57kg 42
9 x5707x770x BULLSEYE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 1 56.5kg 41
10 2680x633x4 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2 56kg 44
11 x0200x754x AS A HAWK Darryl McCabe Matthew Paget 12 55kg 38
12 x934586679 JETTY BETTY Ben Robinson Ms Belinda Hodder 6 54kg 39
13e 19428x73x7 SPLASH OF CRISTAL Charlie Weston Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 57kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.