Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Monday, 18 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: M McGuren not attending
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 14-Sep-17 2:31PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:00PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 PADDY WACK Ian Mcrobert Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 12 59kg
2 0x977 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 13 56kg
3 61 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3 56kg
4 4690x08880 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Raymond Spokes 11 55kg
5 09x0 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 8 55kg
6 0088x66 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 7 55kg
7 343238x643 EYOTA Damien Lane Ben Looker 1 55kg
8 8070x7645 FIELD HELMET John A Sprague Peter Graham 6 55kg
9 3x37373x80 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 2 55kg
10 333736x552 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 10 55kg
11 73238x3369 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 55kg
12 8x9904 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 4 55kg
13 0x78 STANMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Shane S Arnold 9 55kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM MANNING VALLEY..... NATURALLY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16483747x2 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5 63kg 64
2 5434x87477 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 3 62.5kg 63
3 61316x6623 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 61kg 64
4 523x11444 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2 60kg 58
5 4210134x03 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 7 58.5kg 55
6 47x8621056 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1 58kg 58
7 4x45419215 JAWDAA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57.5kg 57
8 12503x7221 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 4 56.5kg 51
9 60x9766078 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 39
10 00x80x00x9 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 39
Race 3 - 2:15PM MANNING RIVER TIMES MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65439x59x3 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 7 59kg
2 5x8238x029 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 11 59kg
3 08780579x0 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 3 59kg
4 8695487 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 4 59kg
5 305233x370 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9 57kg
6 553 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe 0 57kg
7 80 LATIN GIRL Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 1 57kg
8 7226 MAGIC RAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 2 56.5kg
9 41 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Chris O'Brien 10 56.5kg
10 422 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5 54.5kg
11 68 DESERT FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 13 54.5kg
12 0 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 12 54.5kg
13 5525 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 6 54.5kg
14 4 THE KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 8 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:50PM RAPHAEL'S CAT @ OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sunset Girl). Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 15c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 FORTUNE TELLER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1 59kg
2 4x333x405 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 2 59kg
3 09x041 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3 59kg
4 33x49x42x4 SHEPLEY Tracey Bartley 0 59kg
5 709x280 CITY DREAMER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7 57kg
6 5830x000x0 SO DIZZY Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 6 57kg
7 324x424534 ZOEASY John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 57kg
8 CASINO MONDIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Byers Peter Graham 0 56.5kg
9 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 56.5kg
10 6x88 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Craig Dwyer 8 56.5kg
11 7x0669 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Scott Thurlow 5 56.5kg
12 77 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 12 54.5kg
13 48567x3452 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 10 54.5kg
14 6x SUNSILK GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 54.5kg
15e 46066 MAGIC BELINDA Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 11 57kg
16e 553 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 9 57kg
Race 5 - 3:25PM PRE CHRISTMAS AT TAREE RACES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x577x2337 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 59kg 56
2 533313x252 SEPAE Paul Perry Matthew Paget 1 58.5kg 55
3 2826522373 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Adrian Layt 4 57.5kg 53
4 350312x600 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3 57kg 52
5 48x8510396 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 9 55.5kg 49
6 36x73181 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 55kg 53
7 096403x027 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 6 55kg 48
8 32x308x145 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5 55kg 53
9 458217x094 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Paul King 10 54kg 49
10 x085517329 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 2 54kg 45
11 30x34956x0 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 11 54kg 41
12 x592739708 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 7 54kg 41
Race 6 - 4:05PM MAKE IT A DAY!!! MELBOURNE CUP DAY AT TAREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 407x937000 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Rachael Murray 6 59kg 39
2 21x0009300 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 2 59kg 41
3 6318480470 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 8 59kg 44
4 0843447158 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 4 59kg 46
5 40x3521532 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10 59kg 52
6 09x0905834 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 1 59kg 36
7 9334413477 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester 0 57kg 51
8 x567120789 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg 47
9 9164x05021 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ben Looker 11 57kg 47
10 6096 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Scott Thurlow 5 56.5kg
11 0x45327205 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 9 56.5kg
12 6x88x62237 SMOKEY ORA Wayne Wilkes Chris O'Brien 3 56.5kg
13 0x93 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7 54kg
Race 7 - 4:40PM FUNCTIONS @ WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5310826064 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9 61.5kg 56
2 008x269162 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 8 60.5kg 54
3 4x93907x00 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Raymond Spokes 11 60.5kg 54
4 1355x13261 SUCKER Todd Howlett 0 60.5kg 54
5 517x1 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 60kg 53
6 424x0x57x4 CLINT Paul Richardson 0 59.5kg 52
7 64427541x6 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans 0 59kg 51
8 1275x06483 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 10 59kg 55
9 8153x44145 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Paul King 3 58.5kg 54
10 233942x676 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 6 58kg 53
11 81216284x7 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5 58kg 53
12 x2132906x9 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Adrian Layt 2 58kg 49
13 3058525438 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 7 57kg 47
14 08x88140x8 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 56.5kg 50
15e 78976268x5 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 55kg 47
16e 4315733x00 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54kg 43
17e 60x9766078 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson 0 54kg 39

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.