Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday, 17 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:35AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Finalised 17/9 - 7:45am/Late Riders R.2 No.16 & R.9 No.14

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:35PM AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 14 59kg
2 55438x EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 11 59kg
3 x352235x42 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 18 59kg
4 040x524 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 12 59kg
5 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Travis Wolfgram 13 59kg
6 44025x4324 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 10 59kg
7 x002x2375x THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 17 59kg
8 4x40x TIZNOW OR NEVER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1 59kg
9 8x3580x535 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 7 57kg
10 4x GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 2 57kg
11 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56.5kg
12 42 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 16 54.5kg
13 4x7 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Mathew Cahill 4 54.5kg
14 3x55x73 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 6 54.5kg
15e 58x DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 3 57kg
16e 40x5550307 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis 15 59kg
17e 299584x853 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 9 59kg
18e 9x96 DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 8 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:12PM ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 59kg
2 833x33 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4 59kg
3 96x42 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 14 57.5kg
4 7442x57432 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Greg Ryan 9 57kg
5 834 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 3 56.5kg
6 80x6 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 56.5kg
7 0236x0 ANGELS ROOST Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 6 56kg
8 80x4243 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 13 55.5kg
9 90955 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Paul King 15 55.5kg
10 8x02 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55.5kg
11 08345235x2 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 1 55.5kg
12 0x8 MIA ZARIZ Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2 55.5kg
13 99x0443463 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 8 55.5kg
14 5258376230 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 16 55.5kg
15e 865x800206 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 12 55.5kg
16e 0000070998 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:47PM SAMS LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x55x5341x ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 12 61.5kg 61
2 1x4x2 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 13 59kg 56
3 5x47439315 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 18 57.5kg 53
4 5426x3143 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 57kg 52
5 394x236514 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 14 56.5kg 51
6 454434321x WACKY DOO David J Smith Greg Ryan 6 56.5kg 51
7 0x0032x681 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Grant Buckley 9 56kg 50
8 08x2251x66 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5kg 49
9 x3x8376713 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 16 55kg 52
10 4x2372x2 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 1 54.5kg 51
11 4283055841 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4 54.5kg 47
12 46850x8544 SQUARED Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 10 54kg 49
13 62056x7719 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 17 54kg 44
14 0040006086 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 3 54kg 40
15e x9000524x7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8 54kg 39
16e 46571x4346 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Andrew Banks 7 54kg 39
17e 54x0380077 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon 5 54kg 39
18e 1x56990x90 TOMORROW THE WORLD Collen Thurston 15 54kg 37
Race 4 - 2:22PM WESTERN STAR BENCHMARK 57 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0302520467 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 8 60kg 55
2 7x744x9459 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 12 58.5kg 52
3 x1756227x1 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 7 58kg 51
4 97x7847515 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 1 58kg 51
5 51x8084342 RISING KING Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 5 58kg 51
6 x555x19095 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 11 57.5kg 50
7 x651414x64 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 2 57kg 53
8 6302605261 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10 56kg 47
9 45464000x8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 54.5kg 44
10 0060958658 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54.5kg 44
11 x085076788 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Paul King 13 54kg 47
12 02665x75x3 LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 54kg 47
13 0197x55200 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 4 54kg 47
Race 5 - 2:57PM HARPIL HOTEL GROUP CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 281x127x2 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 13 59.5kg 62
2 593422222x BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 10 58.5kg 60
3 9x19x78313 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5 58.5kg 60
4 174301204x WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 11 57.5kg 58
5 3712x8740x BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 56.5kg 56
6 21x31 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 6 56kg 59
7 25433x2622 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 9 54kg 54
8 36x660x408 BERNINDI Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 8 54kg 53
9 26L04165x STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Paul King 7 54kg 52
10 x555x19095 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth 4 54kg 50
11 00351x9 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 1 54kg 49
12 x470439281 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2 54kg 48
13 45464000x8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 12 54kg 44
Race 6 - 3:32PM 2017 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 402113x604 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Mr Toby Lake 7 65kg 55
2 13x1445873 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 10 65kg 63
3 3553223032 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Shannon Fogg 4 65kg 44
4 281211x902 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 65kg 51
5 82182623x7 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Maxwell Keenan 15 65kg 48
6 6345257032 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy Mr Reece Goodwin 9 65kg 38
7 2431431636 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Samara Johnson 12 65kg 56
8 381133175x ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 2 65kg 50
9 35611511x4 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 13 63kg 63
10 61561323x3 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Wesley Boyd 16 63kg 50
11 x113111636 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3 63kg 50
12 50x4115014 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 8 63kg 60
13e 7231662612 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Alan Barton 14 65kg 45
14e 1655227922 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 5 65kg 40
15e 61316x6623 STRADANCE Mark Cross 11 63kg 64
16e 4432123311 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Mr Shannon Fogg 6 65kg 56
Race 7 - 4:07PM XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211123x251 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8 61kg 83
2 x451390053 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Greg Ryan 13 60.5kg 78
3 2545010181 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9 60kg 77
4 11x211006x DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 10 60kg 77
5 4521221x38 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 14 59.5kg 76
6 8x00436227 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7 58kg 73
7 0636986623 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4 57.5kg 72
8 1x10x93110 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 56kg 73
9 9405430112 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3 55kg 67
10 x540054x86 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 12 54kg 67
11 23710664x4 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1 54kg 67
12 4x6555290x THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2 54kg 64
13 x567x84418 DA GRINCH Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 5 54kg 58
14 8017448009 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 6 54kg 48
Race 8 - 4:42PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55432x0223 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Greg Ryan 10 61kg 83
2 x0030x2253 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 6 57kg 75
3 355x095740 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5kg 72
4 4282882x54 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4 55.5kg 72
5 974x687346 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 12 55kg 71
6 046x026321 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1 55kg 71
7 26x859x275 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3 54.5kg 70
8 x2127x2422 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9 54kg 69
9 3x12x116x4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 8 54kg 64
10 7x57011845 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 5 54kg 61
11 4x94559112 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7 54kg 56
12 7987303534 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 54kg 44
Race 9 - 5:21PM MITAVITE CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53339x6308 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2 58kg 61
2 7x85266616 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 8 55kg 55
3 5115x65333 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Grant Buckley 12 54.5kg 54
4 7321657319 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 15 54kg 52
5 98x6462221 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9 54kg 52
6 9108391829 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54kg 50
7 6751341x80 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 13 54kg 49
8 914x846651 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 1 54kg 48
9 733690x958 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 10 54kg 47
10 7052295454 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3 54kg 47
11 7584450157 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Paul King 6 54kg 45
12 17x3000090 HAY GRAZER Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 11 54kg 42
13 88135x4000 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Jeff Kehoe 14 54kg 41
14 1655227922 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5 54kg 40
15 087055x007 MALDICENTE Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 7 54kg 31

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.