Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 14 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:34AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59kg 61
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7 58.5kg 64
3 117P0x3850 PAJADOS Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 9 56.5kg 56
4 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 55kg 53
5 010x564472 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 11 54kg 51
6 324335x448 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2 54kg 51
7 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3 54kg 49
8 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Andrew Spinks 8 54kg 49
9 626x059697 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1 54kg 42
10 1506097189 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 6 54kg 40
11 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 10 54kg 37
Race 2 - 1:25PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 5 58kg
2 72 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg
3 0x MIDLAKE John Meagher Ron Stewart 1 57kg
4 724400x TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 7 56.5kg
5 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14 56kg
6 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Peter Graham 11 55.5kg
7 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6 55.5kg
8 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 9 55.5kg
9 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 4 55kg
10 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 54.5kg
11 90x530x GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 13 54.5kg
12 04647x8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 2 54kg
13 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10 54kg
14 0090 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 12 54kg
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE BEAUFORD CLUB OF NEWCASTLE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 61kg
2 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 13 58kg
3 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11 57kg
4 543x SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 57kg
5 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9 56.5kg
6 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson 2 56kg
7 60x0x JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5 55.5kg
8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 12 55.5kg
9 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 14 55kg
10 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Jason Taylor 6 54kg
11 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg), (late alt) 1 54kg
12 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 7 54kg
13 09 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54kg
14 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Anthony Allen 8 54kg
Race 4 - 2:40PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 12 59.5kg
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 59kg
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 58kg
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7 58kg
5 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6 57.5kg
6 0 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly Glen Colless 5 57kg
7 4x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Peter Graham 1 57kg
8 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 57kg
9 90x SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 17 57kg
10 0x60x SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 14 56.5kg
11 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher Ron Stewart 18 55.5kg
12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13 55.5kg
13 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 15 54.5kg
14 0x SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 3 54.5kg
15e 7x833x ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 10 56.5kg
16e 9x8 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 9 56kg
17e 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 16 55.5kg
18e 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 8 54kg
Race 5 - 3:15PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 61.5kg 56
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8 61kg 59
3 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 1 60.5kg 54
4 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 2 59.5kg 52
5 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 9 59.5kg 52
6 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 59.5kg 52
7 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 58.5kg 50
8 379x689500 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 4 57.5kg 48
9 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 5 57kg 47
10 397041x352 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 12 56.5kg 50
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 10 56kg 45
12 x417254x65 GEILEIS David Joice Shannon Doyle 11 56kg 49
13 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 13 54kg 32
Race 6 - 3:50PM BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 12 62kg 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10 61kg 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5 60kg 53
4 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 8 59.5kg 52
5 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle (late alt) 13 59kg 51
6 4643x09532 JOUEUR Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 11 59kg 51
7 0013483001 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Kirk Matheson 6 58kg 53
8 x541585093 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 4 57kg 51
9 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2 55.5kg 44
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 45
11 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 14 54kg 44
12 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 54kg 43
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 9 54kg 38
14 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 3 54kg 38
Race 7 - 4:25PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a2/55.5kg) 20 59kg 77
2 710x627596 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 5 59kg 46
3 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 19 59kg 47
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 8 59kg 55
5 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 13 59kg 46
6 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 59kg 44
7 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 59kg 60
8 514973372x THE SKRILL Paul Grills Andrew Spinks 16 59kg 45
9 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Ron Stewart 1 59kg 55
10 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 17 57kg 47
11 886x250249 BLAKE STREET David Kelly Glen Colless 9 56.5kg
12 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 56.5kg
13 800x9967 SPUD Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 2 56.5kg
14 737 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham 15 54.5kg
15 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 12 54.5kg 40
16 0x985 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers Tegan Harrison 18 54.5kg
17e 1879x78565 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 7 59kg 45
18e 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg), (late alt) 14 59kg 22
19e x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54.5kg
20e 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor (late alt) 4 56.5kg
Race 8 - 5:05PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x86x17 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 59.5kg 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham Anthony Allen 13 58.5kg 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 11 58kg 52
4 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Matthew Paget 7 57.5kg 51
5 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 5 56.5kg 49
6 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 4 56kg 52
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3 55.5kg 51
8 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 6 55kg 46
9 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 8 54kg 52
10 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10 54kg 45
11 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 54kg 44
12 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Ms Belinda Hodder 15 54kg 41
13 0x096680x0 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 9 54kg 39
14 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 14 54kg 33
15e 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 12 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.