Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 17 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Oct-17 9:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 17-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:20PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JACK OF SPADES Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 59kg
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 7 59kg
3 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 59kg
4 9x55 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8 56.5kg
5 969x FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4 56.5kg
6 625x469x32 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 3 55.5kg
7 3036x BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 6 55kg
8 5x254273x8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2 55kg
9 955x365x80 SEA ROUTE Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 5 55kg
Race 2 - 1:55PM SKY RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54244x7490 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 8 59.5kg 63
2 x4231342x1 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 10 58.5kg 61
3 40x11 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 3 58kg 60
4 21450x0121 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2 56kg 60
5 24335x4481 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9 55.5kg 55
6 36x73181 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5 54.5kg 58
7 5312176x93 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6 54.5kg 53
8 x066575x66 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54kg 55
9 x8x30x4547 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 43
10 x423305666 PONZI Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 43
Race 3 - 2:35PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 09040 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford 13 59kg
2 6x88x780 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 9 59kg
3 090 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 1 59kg
4 543x77 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 8 59kg
5 724400x06 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 12 59kg
6 6736x07382 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 57kg
7 375x276x94 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11 57kg
8 x55896x942 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 7 57kg
9 09800x LUCYJON Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57kg
10 469x6 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 14 57kg
11 09 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 57kg
12 67644x0x4 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4 57kg
13 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 6 56.5kg
14 0x5597727 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5 54.5kg
Race 4 - 3:10PM THE DAILY EXAMINER 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 10 59kg
2 4x IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 1 59kg
3 0 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Ryan Plumb 8 58kg
4 64 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 12 58kg
5 5x0 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 57.5kg
6 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 4 57kg
7 8x322 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 11 57kg
8 00x REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 15 57kg
9 85x COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 13 56kg
10 5x08x AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg
11 0530x JAYLO Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 3 55kg
12 96x7x9 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Peter Graham 5 55kg
13 0x6 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 14 55kg
14 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Matthew Paget (late alt) 7 55kg
15e 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly 9 58kg
Race 5 - 3:45PM NBN TELEVISION F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x33875x22 MOTIVATE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10 60kg 60
2 3x3218x0 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3 57kg 54
3 0x34193x LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1 57kg 54
4 5x109x MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56.5kg 53
5 31x8x MURDARESS Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 5 56.5kg 53
6 84x29x126 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 8 56.5kg 53
7 1 FLOREANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 6 55.5kg 56
8 35x327215x NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 7 55.5kg 51
9 12x42459x9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg 50
10 16x3x5 RED DECK David Kelly Jason Taylor 11 54kg 52
11 7100x5696 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Scott Thurlow 4 54kg 45
Race 6 - 4:20PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 61x SUPER SHOES David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5 59kg 54
2 216x50x ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 9 58.5kg 53
3 926x1 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 13 58.5kg 53
4 48x0022x78 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 10 58kg 52
5 x9x86321x7 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 2 58kg 52
6 4x36822419 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 8 57.5kg 51
7 3x22x36957 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 3 57.5kg 51
8 525421266x YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 57.5kg 51
9 247x276253 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 14 56.5kg 49
10 255x9048x1 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7 56.5kg 49
11 12x898304x DEEP CHARTREUSE Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 1 56kg 48
12 614x MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 6 56kg 53
13 199x ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12 56kg 48
14 2x308x1457 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54.5kg 50
Race 7 - 4:55PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x794226347 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11 64kg 61
2 x30287x80x PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1 63.5kg 60
3 422184260x GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12 62.5kg 58
4 0x00718118 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 62kg 57
5 551x71748x THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3 60.5kg 54
6 105x902780 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Shane S Arnold 7 59.5kg 56
7 203381187x CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4 58kg 53
8 7x5835550x MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 5 58kg 49
9 12314759x7 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 6 56.5kg 50
10 0x0061007x CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9 55.5kg 44
11 4609x64x74 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 2 55kg 47
12 678313807x THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55kg 43
13 7041x35277 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 8 55kg 47
14 0x09060904 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Jason Taylor 14 54kg 35
Race 8 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x6x779117 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry 12 61kg 65
2 4051911050 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 9 60.5kg 68
3 17238167x5 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4 59kg 61
4 0900356310 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 7 59kg 61
5 9390763121 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 6 58.5kg 60
6 32307x3625 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Matthew Paget 8 58kg 59
7 0x55156204 SURF COAST Brett Dodson 11 58kg 59
8 410Dx75464 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 3 57kg 57
9 1930780x06 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget (late alt) 2 55.5kg 54
10 D379213x49 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 55.5kg 54
11 9063315778 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5 54.5kg 52
12 0x56447247 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 54kg 50
13 0x00068173 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 13 54kg 50

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.