Geraldton: Geraldton Turf Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 2:40PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 15-Oct-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:20PM MRS MACS SHED EXMOUTH MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3530x0737x TRADE SEARCH Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 12 58kg
2 327494 LIGHTHOUSE ROCK Brett Pope Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13 58kg
3 39x256337x GOLDEN ACRES Eddie Mcguire Alan Kennedy 5 58kg
4 4x HOT STAR Gordon Spowart Randy Tan (a0/) 14 58kg
5 67x LIBERTY LEE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Troy Turner 10 58kg
6 48 CONTENDER Tania Guy Ms Ellie Cockram 9 58kg
7 9x0x MISTER BOHANNON Richard Williams Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 1 58kg
8 4470x SECRET PARK (NZ) Tony Scally Ms Jerry Noske 15 56kg
9 4000x759x YOU DON’T SAY Tania Guy Ryan Hill 3 56kg
10 6x00x HOTEL NIK NOY Allan Hughes Ms Simone Altieri 8 56kg
11 QUIET NOW Sarah Childs Robert Markou 6 56kg
12 SOUTHERN SON Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 7 56kg
13e 79x060874x BEAUHAVEN Eddie Mcguire Ms Renee Forrest 2 58kg
14e 7x6790x ROCK RIVER Craig Wendt 4 58kg
15e 860x MAGIC MERIT Kim R Anderson 11 56kg
16e 770x THE TUBBY BUTCHER Meryl Hayley 16 58kg
Race 2 - 2:00PM HOT LOCS HAIR BODY & SOUL MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57448x070x TAKE NO PRISONERS Travis Bettesworth Ms Renee Forrest 10 58kg
2 923x64x8 ZYGALSKI Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 5 58kg
3 93530x FLAMING PRO Kim R Anderson Lucas Camilleri 14 58kg
4 0780x5330x CUSTOMISE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Simone Altieri 15 58kg
5 36x8406 YUKON GOLD Brett Pope Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13 58kg
6 8x BOLD VICTORY Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 4 58kg
7 20x8008x27 STOPWATCH Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 6 56kg
8 44823x KWAZULU Eddie Mcguire Ms Ellie Cockram 1 56kg
9 799x7x6234 SECOND QUEST Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 2 56kg
10 547x4348x3 FIVES ALIVE Rhona Macphilomey Randy Tan (a0/) 9 56kg
11 ALMASTER Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 12 56kg
12 POPPIES Tony Scally Ms Jerry Noske 7 56kg
13 046x07x8 MISS VOLEUR Eric Wake Matthieu Autier 16 54kg
14 6 CARABBEAN PRINCESS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 11 54kg
15e 900x0944x8 SECRET ROGUE Jack Cockell 8 58kg
16e 58385x586x BACK IN A MINUTE Noel Pateman 3 58kg
Race 3 - 2:35PM AVRAY STYLES AND FASHIONS HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2328x21525 ZOSIMUS Brett Pope Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2 59kg 62
2 622122733x REMEMBER BILLY Allan Hughes Ms Renee Forrest 11 58kg 60
3 22331x090x CLOCKER Cliff Green Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 57kg 58
4 0x15561743 OPERA BILL Peter J Daly Ms Kate Witten (a0/51.5kg) 6 57kg 58
5 432138x PERFECT DREAM Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 9 57kg 58
6 9x05903724 RHINO’S LAD Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 13 57kg 54
7 060x921 SOUTH ZEAL Michelle Vallentine Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 12 57kg 58
8 34422x185x FEARHILDI Rhona Macphilomey Randy Tan (a0/) 15 56.5kg 57
9 x7927x665x TURFIN’ AROUND Meryl Hayley Lucas Camilleri 1 56.5kg 57
10 x90310200x HUSSON MAID Sarah Childs Robert Markou 5 56kg 56
11 149x5508x RUN FOR A REASON Graeme Hammarquist Matthieu Autier 14 56kg 56
12 67817488x STARBOUND Noel Pateman Ms Simone Altieri 7 56kg 56
13 x7865100x9 NENYA Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 8 55kg 54
14 x0x134068x TERIREM Eddie Mcguire Troy Turner 10 55kg 54
15e 96x7880890 TURFSPECIAL Natalie Burke Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 16 54kg 52
16e x775976568 VIA RING A RAH Ashley Maley 4 54kg 46
Race 4 - 3:15PM PINK PETTICOAT HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x31321332 WOTCHINYU Michelle Vallentine Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 7 60kg 82
2 5x99558648 AGACHAR CRUZ Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 12 59.5kg 76
3 752x23208x MARCHAND Robert & Todd Harvey Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3 59kg 75
4 15114x114x PACK OF STARS Gordon Spowart Ryan Hill 5 57kg
5 91342136x7 OUR MANTLE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Patrick Carbery 2 56.5kg 75
6 8427478x12 MR AFRICAN Sarah Childs Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 11 55kg 72
7 211018530x AUDIENCE Cliff Green Troy Turner 10 54kg 68
8 54110x790x CHARLIE’S JOY Allan Hughes Matthieu Autier 4 54kg 66
9 317453200x DIAMOND TOWN Sarah Childs Robert Markou 8 54kg 69
10 3737601847 JUENDIS Noel Pateman Lucas Camilleri 1 54kg 70
11 089833711x MIKIMOTO GIFT Jodie Liakousis Ms Simone Altieri 6 54kg 64
12 5146911363 TEMPESTUOUS STRIKE Natalie Burke Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 69
Race 5 - 3:50PM THE SHOE CUBE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x972221187 PUYSIEUX Natalie Burke Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 11 58.5kg 50
2 290x231x DAM LUCKY Gordon Spowart Ryan Hill 1 58kg 60
3 18x40x FRENCH ESCAPE Travis Bettesworth Ms Renee Forrest 15 58kg 60
4 1135x FEMELLE Gordon Spowart Randy Tan (a0/) 10 57.5kg 59
5 33x1x2 LA MOULINE (NZ) Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 3 57.5kg 59
6 24x06453x1 BRITTELLA Jack Cockell Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 2 57kg
7 x1x498397x CATAPLEXIC Cliff Green Troy Turner 16 57kg 58
8 x2053x7960 KNUCKLE DOWN Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 9 57kg 58
9 59x06x218x ORALLANDUS William Parker Ms Jerry Noske 6 56kg 56
10 351430x PHAROAH’S TRIUMPH Ron Cowl (Jnr) Patrick Carbery 14 56kg 56
11 06940x6446 MAMA BEAR Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 13 55kg 54
12 09x15 SEASIDE SERENADE Michelle Vallentine Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7 55kg 54
13e 458347844x BUSINESS TYCOON Eddie Mcguire Lucas Camilleri 12 56kg 56
14e 0861860x0x DANE RULER Jodie Liakousis Ms Simone Altieri 8 56kg
15e 970864733x MARJESDEN Allan Hughes 5 55.5kg 55
16e 713398585x TINTILLY Julia Martin 4 54kg 50
Race 6 - 4:25PM LEON BAKER JEWELLERS LADIES DAY SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111221216x SASSE DE BLISHK Gordon Spowart Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 6 60.5kg 71
2 0x324x361x CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 2 59kg 67
3 804634156x VITALISM Sarah Childs Robert Markou 4 59kg 68
4 1153268x12 BAY PUBLISHER Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8 58.5kg 67
5 715317620x NAT THE FYFE Sarah Childs Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 9 58.5kg 67
6 314844783x WING COMMANDER Jeff Hollamby Ryan Hill 1 56kg 62
7 17x1655671 BALBOA’S GIRL Peter J Daly Ms Kate Witten (a0/51.5kg) 3 54.5kg 59
8 3348260x19 CALAMARI SAFARI Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Simone Altieri 7 54.5kg 59
9 248x884653 OMINOUS WARNING Brett Pope Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 54.5kg 59
10 x77054176x HAPPY LANE Jeff Hollamby Ms Jerry Noske 10 54kg 56
Race 7 - 5:00PM TERRY WHITE CHEMMART HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3131x526x SKY ATLAS Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 7 58kg 65
2 936472617x ERNIE BOY Hayden Williams Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 11 57kg 63
3 5718232361 WOODMANS KEEP Adam Durrant Ryan Hill 4 56.5kg 62
4 231055000x GALAXY BLAZE Julia Martin Lucas Camilleri 2 56kg 61
5 0x01527524 SOUND EFFECTS Peter J Daly Ms Kate Witten (a0/51.5kg) 1 55.5kg 60
6 1583338x3x HUE AND CRY Graeme Hammarquist Troy Turner 13 55kg
7 6807x99067 MOSSMAN FLYER Cliff Green Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 55kg 59
8 64168x0885 NAHGO Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 12 54.5kg 58
9 635x147945 ALMIGHTY ZEUS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 14 54kg 54
10 278540x344 CASINO GLEAM Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Ms Jerry Noske 5 54kg 56
11 5368x52423 KODO Rhona Macphilomey Ms Simone Altieri 8 54kg 54
12 4x7322354x OUR TWO BOBS WORTH Tania Guy Ms Ellie Cockram 9 54kg 55
13 6330x86514 PROUD HISTORY Peter J Daly Randy Tan (a0/) 6 54kg 54
14 17559x8404 ROCKER CHICK Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 10 54kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.