Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.23
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:31AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 15-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM HYGAIN RECUPERATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 220233x MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 10 59kg
2 8 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 14 58.5kg
3 9 MONDAIN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 15 58kg
4 66x ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 7 58kg
5 5535 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 16 56.5kg
6 x246x2085x INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg
7 3443 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 12 56.5kg
8 0 REBEL SAY William Wain Ms Jodi Worley 9 56kg
9 0 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Ben Looker 8 55.5kg
10 8x0 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 2 55kg
11 9x89 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 3 55kg
12 53x6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 13 55kg
13 0 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55kg
14 90 SETTLE DOWN SHARPY Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 11 55kg
15e 0x044592x MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg), (late alt) 1 55kg
16e 800x996704 SPUD Philip Duffy Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 17 55kg
17e 3030952877 LAPLUCK Paul Perry 5 55kg
Race 2 - 2:30PM HYGAIN RACETORQUE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6529278507 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 10 59kg
2 x32324545x ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3 59kg
3 86x805 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13 59kg
4 4567x059x9 THE PROFIT Nick Green Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8 59kg
5 00x7 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Robert Thompson (late alt) 2 57kg
6 943328x45 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 5 57kg
7 x074008756 LADY KATIE Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 12 57kg
8 23 LADY MINER Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 6 57kg
9 2548x55340 RODEO DESTINY Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 1 57kg
10 2x46 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7 57kg
11 5x0x09 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 11 56.5kg
12 336 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 9 56.5kg
13 68x34245 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 4 56.5kg
Race 3 - 3:05PM HYGAIN ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,005.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,095, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57kg
2 GONE WEST Paul Perry Paul King 9 57kg
3 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 7 57kg
4 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Josh Oliver 3 57kg
5 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 57kg
6 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 5 57kg
7 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55kg
8 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 55kg
9 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 8 55kg
10 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 12 55kg
11 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 11 55kg
12 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 2 55kg
Race 4 - 3:40PM HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7950098983 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 4 62.5kg 68
2 6612415x69 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Josh Oliver 2 59.5kg 62
3 36x2264753 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3 57.5kg 58
4 76x7901532 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Peter Graham 1 57.5kg 58
5 0088x76826 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 55.5kg 54
6 365213x716 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 8 55kg 53
7 0x911 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 7 54kg 53
8 8x64622216 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ben Looker 5 54kg 52
Race 5 - 4:15PM HYGAIN MICROSPEED COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60x066x478 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 3 63kg 83
2 2896119074 SALERNO Paul Perry Paul King 10 61kg 79
3 x24081279x DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1 60.5kg 78
4 x613x7234x FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 7 59.5kg 80
5 0043622725 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5 58.5kg 74
6 x4416593x5 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11 54kg 58
7 9909x11776 STERNO Peter Cleal Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 4 54kg 55
8 570080787x GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6 54kg 54
9 51414x6453 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 9 54kg 53
10 00x4670234 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8 54kg 51
11 569808770x KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Leanne G Henry 2 54kg 49
Race 6 - 4:55PM HYGAIN RELEASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23223x00x7 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 14 60kg 56
2 2127x92706 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11 58.5kg 57
3 13x93642x4 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 1 58.5kg 53
4 891672x24 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Robert Thompson (late alt) 3 57.5kg 51
5 x436417x75 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Ms Rachael Murray 10 57.5kg 51
6 0x821 AXEL BLING Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg 53
7 614 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 7 56.5kg 54
8 35x16 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 12 56kg 52
9 0x546x071 VINDICATED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 2 56kg 48
10 5x6150x627 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 13 55.5kg 47
11 x92391x897 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8 54.5kg 49
12 5137x80490 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ben Looker 6 54kg 47
13 1008x900 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Jodi Worley 5 54kg 46
14 7028039523 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9 54kg 45
Race 7 - 5:30PM HYGAIN POWATORQUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232122116x BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 9 60.5kg 65
2 6x21470x66 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 7 59kg 62
3 3x8351052x WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 10 59kg 62
4 3013x1x319 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 15 58.5kg 61
5 16x4231338 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 14 56.5kg 57
6 255x2366x5 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 13 56.5kg 57
7 3263414277 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56kg 60
8 021473424x TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Paul King 5 56kg 56
9 5x50749x09 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6 54.5kg 53
10 61860x4382 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 3 54kg 55
11 147x325134 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 54kg 54
12 3531x9974x SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54kg 50
13 7657207653 AKUMANDI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 12 54kg 47
14 72x9788x25 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 11 54kg 47
15e 67653966x1 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 8 54kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.