Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 11:41AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 14/10 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:30PM ENSHAM RESOURCES QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x554 BOUN CI QTIS Bonus Scheme Joao Campeao Martin Haley 7 58.5kg
2 3 DRUMSHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Jenny Bell Ashley Butler 1 58.5kg
3 8x354253 JUST MICHAEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Garland Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 10 58.5kg
4 80x80x HAYYLER’S TARY Tracey Leake Stanley Watkin 5 56.5kg
5 74535x3508 ANDRUM Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6 56kg
6 07x SALTY’S BOY Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 3 56kg
7 465624 SIDEREUS SMILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 8 56kg
8 8859x6950x DREAM COMMANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Pietro Romeo 9 54kg
9 0x8766 HUNTING QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 4 54kg
10 5 SECRET DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Sandy Watkins Scott Sheargold 2 54kg
Race 2 - 2:10PM THE IRISH VILLAGE BenchMark 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5235434x31 SHE’S ON POINT Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 4 62kg 58
2 489899652x STYLISH LUCK Todd Austin Martin Haley 6 61.5kg 53
3 490x800706 MAGIC SCENE Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 11 60.5kg 51
4 8x363935x4 OVER THE CHOICE Nippy Seymour Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 7 60.5kg 51
5 293x14 CAMDEN PRINCE Craig Smith Ms Natalie Morton (a1.5/52kg) 8 60kg 50
6 4x61214Px5 EXCEL WITH REWARD Ross Vagg Ashley Butler 5 59.5kg 49
7 323217x476 BOLD TRAVELLER Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 16 59kg 48
8 215523x132 ELDIYM Clinton Garland Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 17 59kg 52
9 2184x85835 ALL BAR LILY John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 15 58kg 50
10 x57710109x DELANCIA Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 9 58kg 50
11 78x085381x HURAI Joao Campeao Masayuki Abe 14 58kg 46
12 x5x4027607 DRAGONMOSS Craig Russell Scott Sheargold 1 55.5kg 45
13e x463611404 MOZZINATOR Ross Vagg Pietro Romeo 2 56.5kg 43
14e Nx0840868x CAPTAIN ADRIATIC John Pointon 10 56kg 42
15e 4x9468177x ROWDY RONDA Zoe Hohn 12 55kg 42
16e 990x433143 PENNYCALAINE John O'Sing Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 13 55kg 41
17e 7728546425 HARRY MET SANDY Ross Vagg 3 55kg 39
Race 3 - 2:50PM JOHN LETTS AM BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31165x55x2 SUPREME JET Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 3 62.5kg 70
2 222x322144 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 13 62kg 69
3 3749944432 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 4 61kg 67
4 0222268x48 ELJAY ATOM Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 9 58.5kg 62
5 152716215x AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter Chris McIver 5 58kg 61
6 24Px389313 FRENCH SONG John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 7 57.5kg 64
7 64x158x212 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 2 57.5kg 60
8 6x34L55174 SPURRED UP Todd Austin Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 10 57.5kg 64
9 9846314527 ONE GREY Brendan Richardson Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 8 57kg 59
10 172x251373 ENEMY OF MAN Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 1 56kg 57
11 90x187x583 ELLE SNITZ Glenda Bell Stanley Watkin 14 55.5kg 60
12 8376345236 BANCHORY LASS Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6 55kg 57
13e 80x11x2x47 I AM BACCHUS Craig Smith 12 56kg 57
14e 3134783315 ONEMORE BOPA Glenda Bell Martin Haley 11 55.5kg 56
Race 4 - 3:30PM THE MARABOON TAVERN Class B Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32136x7868 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 2 60kg 52
2 4x63667112 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy Chris McIver 4 59.5kg 51
3 423210x447 HAYYLER’S FELL Allen Albert Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 8 59kg 54
4 423321377x MISTY ISLAND Nippy Seymour Stanley Watkin 15 59kg 54
5 63815x8675 WHO’S A STAR Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 9 59kg 50
6 7471x271 CROWN ME LUCKY Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 17 58.5kg 53
7 x5x0402416 HARK ANGEL Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 11 58kg 52
8 456935513x MONACO ROCKET Kelly Shaw Ashley Butler 7 58kg 48
9 0467x651 I TRUST LAYLA John Crane Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 6 57.5kg 51
10 8816897085 DAINTY STEPPER Bill Trimble Martin Haley 5 57kg 50
11 x0480x7841 GORGEOUS GAL John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 12 57kg 50
12 632335x691 MOSS PRINCESS Darryl Johnston Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 14 57kg 50
13e x68768159x SPY CI Joao Campeao Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3 58kg 48
14e 579x04x738 FONDUE David John Hall Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 10 55kg 45
15e 5345x LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 13 55kg
16e Nx0840868x CAPTAIN ADRIATIC John Pointon 1 55kg 42
17e 940x9x9896 ZOE IS THE BEST Tim Cook 16 55kg 41
18e 1244099059 GENERAL BEERS Joao Campeao Ms Katariina Aho 18 55kg 39
Race 5 - 4:15PM BENTLEYS (QLD) EMERALD 100 OPEN Handicap (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3022134412 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Ashley Butler 3 60.5kg 83
2 3638080579 BEST CASE (NZ) Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 9 57kg 78
3 1900226433 MOTORISED Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 8 57kg 78
4 4233153618 A DEPENDANT Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 7 56.5kg 77.5
5 04x7551211 DUTCH COURAGE Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 11 55kg 73
6 1211442225 EYE WINSOME Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10 55kg 72.5
7 45515x1031 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 5 55kg 63
8 3151156332 OUTBACK PIRATE Patrick O'Toole Martin Haley 2 55kg 63
9 x664697x46 PREEN QUEEN Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 1 55kg 62
10 x3260x0782 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) Patrick O'Toole Chris McIver 12 55kg 58
11 8593532114 DANE CHEVAL Julieann Lancaster Scott Sheargold 4 55kg 56
12 733468x654 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Trevor Williams Stanley Watkin 6 55kg 46
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.