Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information: Showers and Storms forecast.
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 11:56AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N17
Race 1 - 12:22PM LIFESTYLE HOLDINGS AUSTRALIA QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11 HOPES ETERNAL QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Luke Dittman 4 58kg
2 2 MISHANI PHANTOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 1 56kg
3 7 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 10 56kg
4 8 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Justin Stanley 8 56kg
5 76 ACCEPTITA Mark F Webb James Orman 3 54kg
6 9 BALERION QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 9 54kg
7 64 DANCING DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 2 54kg
8 65 MISS ESTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Jim Byrne 5 54kg
9 0 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 7 54kg
10 3 SIENNA ROSE Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 6 54kg
Race 2 - 12:57PM CLEANSTATE COMMERCIAL CLEANING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2104x14332 MISHANI BULLITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 2 59kg 76.5
2 311482x435 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 6 54.5kg 71
3 3113x51338 STELLA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall James Orman 4 54kg 66
4 111 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1 54kg 65
5 334x15123 MAHARNI QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 3 54kg 64
6 241x8336 NIVO QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 8 54kg 61
7 0x54154 BRAINS Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5 54kg 59
8 8946 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey 0 54kg
9 25x23327 GOLDEN COMMAND QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Luke Dittman 7 54kg
Race 3 - 1:32PM MILLKRAFT BOAT YARD Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7534411564 ANZIO Paul Robbins Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 2 59kg 66
2 0823299x06 THREE POINTS Gary Duncan Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 5 59kg 62
3 5344045907 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 7 57.5kg 64
4 4242x23811 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg 70
5 0x478x1219 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 8 57.5kg 64
6 x210235431 SICARIO Natalie Mccall James Orman 0 57.5kg 68
7 377183x815 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 4 57.5kg 66
8 555x312143 TAKARAKKA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1 57.5kg 63
9 0409x37268 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 56kg 82
10 231226x272 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 54kg 65
11 78x5138x54 KARAKA LASS Barry Baldwin Larry Cassidy 0 54kg 63
Race 4 - 2:07PM EDB TRAINING SERVICES No Metro Wins Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1524334548 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 6 59kg 78
2 3628103240 ANZUS Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 5 57kg 74
3 2221396253 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 7 57kg 74
4 x053434129 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield Damian Browne 9 56kg 72
5 140x559195 DYLAN’S LUCK Paddy Cunningham James Orman 10 55.5kg 71
6 2331441923 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0 55kg 70
7 x537434924 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Ron Stewart 3 54.5kg 73
8 15244x11 VALFIERNO Stuart Kendrick 0 54.5kg 69
9 0x55025126 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0 54kg 70
10 1x00x1122 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Brad Stewart 2 54kg 69
11 10214x6 RISEN Gary Moore Robbie Fradd 1 54kg 69
12 0x3967x557 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 4 54kg 68
13 43200x1722 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears 0 54kg 68
14 1164x121 ICE FROST Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 8 54kg 68
15e 66x0560514 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Tegan Harrison 0 54kg 68
16e x29x133141 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Jim Byrne 0 54kg 67
17e 653552x271 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0 54kg 66
18e 0329725313 REAL CUTE Toby Edmonds 0 54kg 65
19e 5x1241x ALATORA Stephen Lee 0 54kg 64
20e 4751241726 LWAZI Ben Robinson 0 54kg 60
Race 5 - 2:42PM HARCOURTS GREEN LIVING Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 438x722820 BRIGADOON LEGEND Les Kelly Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 2 59kg 70
2 62436x2325 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 59kg 70
3 x863266x89 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 11 58.5kg 69
4 77110x8432 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0 58.5kg 69
5 1131x9x463 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 4 58kg 68
6 23121540x5 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor 0 57.5kg 67
7 20195x2466 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 9 57kg 66
8 42814x1552 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan 0 56.5kg 65
9 43200x1722 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 6 56kg 68
10 230529x138 NILETTE Robert Heathcote James Orman 5 56kg 68
11 723x3146x7 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 1 55kg 66
12 2120x44511 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0 55kg 66
13 142x4156x6 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 54.5kg 65
14 8460x11211 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 8 54.5kg 65
15 28x94x6215 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins 0 54.5kg 65
16 3452x81123 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick 0 54kg 65
17e x7120325x4 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Luke Dittman (late alt) 10 54kg 64
18e 6x2117x540 MISHANI WRANGLER Ben Currie Ron Stewart (late alt) 3 54kg 62
Race 6 - 3:22PM BANK OF QUEENSLAND WYNNUM BenchMark 75 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6022x33617 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 11 59kg 74.5
2 1330000050 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 15 59kg 78
3 1661610630 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 4 58.5kg 73
4 114x355540 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 8 58kg 76
5 412210x920 AL SHAMEEL (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 13 57.5kg 71
6 0x64109431 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 3 56.5kg 69
7 2343x51848 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 9 56.5kg 69
8 9885793149 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 14 56kg 68
9 22x1631124 MUSTARRID Ben Currie Tegan Harrison 10 56kg 68
10 7262663255 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 12 55.5kg 67
11 x64668x430 SPEED GONZALES Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 6 55.5kg 67
12 20x0327880 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 7 55kg 66
13 368x074491 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy 0 54.5kg 65
14 59x1811902 MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2 54kg 68
15 22210x7326 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 16 54kg 66
16 1x82289x43 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Luke Tarrant 5 54kg 64
17e 57139x2710 GALIANO Ian Savins Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 1 54kg 63
18e 410Dx75464 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee 0 54kg 61
19e 3666427123 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson 0 54kg 56
Race 7 - 4:02PM IONA OLD BOYS' OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x843325x22 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 8 59kg 96
2 3x70920x83 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Robbie Fradd 4 55kg 88
3 6x54682155 LORDAG Robert Heathcote James Orman 2 55kg 88
4 115x647376 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 3 55kg 88
5 75148x5511 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 1 54.5kg 87.5
6 2x190x2397 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 9 54kg 86
7 367x966910 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Munce Ron Stewart 12 54kg 85
8 23142x3568 ONE INCH PUNCH Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 7 54kg 84
9 x152414420 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Tegan Harrison 5 54kg 82
10 x463815323 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 0 54kg 80
11 8x95155484 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 10 54kg 80
12 x8968x7409 WAR JET Rodney E Hurley Brad Stewart 6 54kg 79
13 4107x96x80 FUERZA Paul H Duncan Micheal Hellyer 11 54kg 75
Race 8 - 4:37PM BARTONS OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 538x2908x1 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 3 61kg 102
2 8x100379x0 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Glen Colless 10 58kg 96
3 x447x05148 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 6 58kg 96
4 34647x3412 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Damian Browne 7 58kg 96
5 27428230x6 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 2 57.5kg 95
6 214x765x39 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Larry Cassidy 11 55kg 90
7 0x41011x37 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie 0 54kg 92
8 30x2138x54 LAUTERBRUNNEN Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 5 54kg 86
9 46247x4763 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Ron Stewart 8 54kg 85
10 8053180x00 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Micheal Hellyer 4 54kg 84
11 5241244x77 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1 54kg 83
12 2026722245 SPORTING PAGE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 9 54kg 83
Race 9 - 5:17PM MANLY MARINA COVE MOTEL BenchMark 80 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x21094229 BROTHERLY SECRET Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 14 60kg 82
2 1120530x90 HUDSON COUNTY Rodney E Hurley Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 5 60kg 82
3 x152414420 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 0 60kg 82
4 41121x2062 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Hannah English (a3/48kg) 0 59kg 80
5 86x1322180 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 12 58.5kg 79
6 7153x59434 PROFILER Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 6 58.5kg 79
7 x8968x7409 WAR JET Rodney E Hurley 0 58.5kg 79
8 x440x31970 BUSHY Gary Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 13 58kg 78
9 x434007x27 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds James Orman 8 58kg 78
10 27x6512136 ARENA SALON Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 4 57.5kg 77.5
11 6572140x71 TIME TO TORQUE Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg 77
12 3203192100 LOTHARIO Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 10 57kg 76
13 4525721215 BOURBON ROAD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 15 56.5kg 75
14 3455x224x2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 3 56.5kg 75
15 2114x56511 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Luke Dittman 0 56.5kg 75
16 0x77561038 ALASSAK David Murphy Brad Stewart 11 56kg 74.5
17e 3499113633 RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne (late alt) 7 56kg 74
18e 1760x96540 GOOD JOB BRO Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 1 55kg 72
19e x015376500 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Paul Hammersley 9 55kg 72
20e 77110x8432 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0 54kg 69
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.