Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 10:38AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:05PM TAB HIGHWAY CONSOLATION (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0521119x82 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 11 58kg 72
2 1224071x97 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 7 57.5kg 71
3 19x5242211 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 13 57kg 70
4 1151x67313 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Jay Ford 15 57kg 70
5 16x72110x0 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 5 56.5kg 69
6 40054x8671 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jason Collett 14 56kg 72
7 3314x560x9 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Blake Shinn 8 56kg 72
8 9x02663x57 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 16 56kg 72
9 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Jamie Spencer 4 56kg 68
10 x2D1Dx2412 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 12 55.5kg 67
11 2446222282 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2 55.5kg 67
12 121 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 17 55kg 66
13 12x116x439 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Tim Clark 1 55kg 66
14 7x743250x1 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel King (a) 9 54.5kg 69
15e 0x1112x531 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 6 55kg 66
16e 52118x139x GITAN Jean Dubois 10 54.5kg 65
17e x56120x658 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Adrian Layt 18 54.5kg 65
18e 2491107x45 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett 3 54.5kg 65
Race 2 - 12:40PM NIELSEN SPORTS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 SANTOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12 56.5kg
2 4 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1 56.5kg
3 ACQUIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 6 56.5kg
4 ALSHAHHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 5 56.5kg
5 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 9 56.5kg
6 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 11 56.5kg
7 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7 56.5kg
8 MUNICH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 56.5kg
9 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 4 56.5kg
10 THE ENZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5kg
11 9 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8 54.5kg
12 REBUKES BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 54.5kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1121 REGIMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8 59kg 75
2 2x2348x51 MEMENTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 1 55kg 67
3 33x14 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jamie Spencer 5 54.5kg 66
4 324x62168 SWEET DEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Craig Williams 6 54.5kg 66
5 1x44 YULONG XINGSHENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3 54.5kg 66
6 40x02123 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7 54kg 65
7 122 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 9 54kg 65
8 342x3 FAITH IN HAND Chris Waller Tim Clark 10 53kg 61
9 643x32 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 53kg 60
10 789 HIGHWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a) 2 53kg 55
Race 4 - 1:50PM TAB ANNIVERSARY HIGHWAY (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 212x142331 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Kerrin McEvoy 8 61kg 80
2 215x026x91 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11 60.5kg 79
3 11x360x691 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 1 59.5kg 77
4 21221x3743 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 5 59kg 76
5 213439x867 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Joshua Parr 15 59kg 76
6 15942245x8 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3 58.5kg 75
7 0354851142 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 13 58.5kg 75
8 411945x480 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 2 58kg 78
9 x418108x90 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 10 58kg 74
10 2723144316 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Tim Clark 17 58kg 74
11 x22x222211 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Corey Brown 7 58kg 74
12 1442123729 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a) 18 57.5kg 73
13 14129158x5 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Jamie Spencer 4 56kg 74
14 339x630834 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Adrian Layt 14 53kg 61
15e 40054x8671 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jason Collett 16 55kg 72
16e 9x02663x57 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 6 55kg 72
17e 0521119x82 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 12 57kg 72
18e 3314x560x9 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn 9 55kg 72
Race 5 - 2:25PM THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15141105x7 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 61kg 95
2 2x843325x2 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Tye Angland 3 60.5kg 94
3 545x970438 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Joshua Parr 11 60kg 93
4 12652x4770 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1 58kg 89
5 55250x1184 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 7 57kg 91
6 54x51x8944 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 8 56.5kg 86
7 21x16100x1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Jamie Spencer 12 55kg 83
8 1x311323x3 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 54.5kg 86
9 1x382112x0 PYGMY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 54.5kg 86
10 x218621141 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Craig Williams 9 54.5kg 82
11 33x62466x1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Tim Clark 5 53.5kg 84
12 2544611213 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 53kg 69
Race 6 - 3:00PM HEINEKEN 3 ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x8746Px616 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 58.5kg 108
2 21113x5502 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 2 58.5kg 106
3 x37301x373 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Corey Brown 4 58.5kg 103
4 5x3642x944 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 9 57.5kg 108
5 x1333x0x79 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Tye Angland 3 57.5kg 102
6 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 5 57.5kg 100
7 533x0x0380 FOUNDATION (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8 57.5kg 99
8 1x97634150 DESTINY’S KISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 55.5kg 105
9 22x2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11 55.5kg 84
10 621x30x465 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jamie Spencer 10 55.5kg 75
11 3595056653 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Christian Reith 1 55.5kg 62
Race 7 - 3:35PM SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 516x847x54 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 12 58.5kg 110
2 3135120768 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 5 58.5kg 108
3 14x643341x IMPENDING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 17 58.5kg 107
4 9x650980x7 JAPONISME Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8 58.5kg 105
5 0x221712x7 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Craig Williams 13 58.5kg 105
6 18x0312234 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7 58.5kg 105
7 5x63394x25 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 11 58.5kg 104
8 43181368x0 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 18 58.5kg 103
9 1x875390x1 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 58.5kg 102
10 x1215x1411 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 58.5kg 102
11 66x1476295 THE VIRGINIAN Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 6 58.5kg 97
12 1115x523x1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 9 56.5kg 111
13 x11130x156 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 56.5kg 102
14 14163x641 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 14 53kg 102
15e 110x19110x QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 16 58.5kg 96
16e 0x3815x80x LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 58.5kg 94
17e x8412108x4 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle 10 58.5kg 85
18e 28x1412680 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 15 58.5kg 83
Race 8 - 4:15PM THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000,000.1st $5,800,000, 2nd $1,425,000, 3rd $800,000, 4th $400,000, 5th $250,000, 6th $175,000, 7th $175,000, 8th $175,000, 9th $175,000, 10th $175,000, 11th $175,000, 12th $175,000, Equine Welfare Fund $100,000 .
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x3231x76 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 58.5kg 122
2 x9171x1x11 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 10 58.5kg 115
3 81x2211x11 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 58.5kg 114
4 5x21x105x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 3 58.5kg 112
5 640x9113x3 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 58.5kg 111
6 1111x21411 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7 58.5kg 109
7 23x6639x68 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 8 58.5kg 107
8 80x344x212 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Jamie Spencer 9 58.5kg 102
9 0x17266x42 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 12 56.5kg 113
10 11x121x1 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Corey Brown 2 51kg 112
11 11115x31 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1 51kg 97
12 124135x24 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 11 51kg 83
13e 1115x523x1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 56.5kg 111
14e 14163x641 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 53kg 102
15e 516x847x54 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 58.5kg 110
16e 5x63394x25 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 58.5kg 104
Race 9 - 4:55PM AQUALAND CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x2125x121 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1 59kg 116
2 12x3361x88 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 2 59kg 111
3 0x8747x468 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 3 59kg 105
4 211x12x9L5 STAR EXHIBIT Darren Weir Tye Angland 6 59kg 105
5 44x8022251 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 12 59kg 104
6 156495x847 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 59kg 104
7 3540x0x653 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 59kg 103
8 3x1106x735 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Craig Williams 4 59kg 100
9 210x679112 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11 59kg 99
10 x227x090x5 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Jamie Spencer 8 59kg 95
11 x4x8038x90 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 9 59kg 93
12 3324658x86 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Andrew Adkins (a) 13 59kg 78
13e 6011123144 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a) 10 59kg 68
Race 10 - 5:30PM SYDNEY HARBOUR EXCLUSIVE SPRINT (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 157x389x8x ACCEPTED (IRE) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 10 63kg 84
2 111x31111 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett 12 61.5kg 81
3 03x22x1111 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 13 60.5kg 79
4 2164x3271x PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 60kg 78
5 40424x1145 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 4 59.5kg 77
6 15x34211x4 OZARK James Cummings Tye Angland 6 59.5kg 77
7 6362x52213 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 9 59.5kg 77
8 14x231026x MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 3 58.5kg 79
9 68L7x48671 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7 58kg 74
10 x1186x3123 FOX TALES Nick Olive Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 8 57.5kg 73
11 40x8x6151x ROGUISH Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 18 57.5kg 73
12 9540x17241 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Tim Clark 16 56kg 74
13 14711120x7 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Corey Brown 11 55kg 72
14 0219x115x8 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 17 55kg 72
15e 83128x2152 GADFLY Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5kg 71
16e 260x38478x MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Jay Ford 14 53.5kg 69
17e 234x6x21 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 53kg 65
18e x999x6x766 COHESION Todd Howlett 15 53.5kg 65

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.