Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:27AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:53PM FORBES MACHINERY CENTRE/SHEAD AND NICHOLSON BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81211x9021 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 4 61kg 59
2 77x889x080 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 59kg 59
3 744x945901 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 58kg 53
4 96x421 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 5 56.5kg 50
5 9488076913 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 7 56kg 49
6 x094503431 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2 55.5kg 48
7 620x034770 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3 54kg 45
8 3300659347 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 9 54kg 44
9 x9680x6140 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith Greg Ryan 8 54kg 43
Race 2 - 2:28PM FORBES CARAVAN AND CABIN PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 659970x111 MISS EMILY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8 59kg 54
2 61778x6039 OPULENT HEIR Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 4 59kg 50
3 300x704037 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 57.5kg 47
4 3026052610 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 57kg 46
5 0007591225 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 56kg 44
6 1311163685 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 11 56kg 48
7 0559x7100x MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55.5kg 47
8 056x771903 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5 55kg 42
9 1349298x68 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3 55kg 46
10 37800x8349 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 12 54kg 44
11 649x004290 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1 54kg 41
12 06148770x5 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 2 54kg 37
Race 3 - 3:03PM FORBES SPORT & RECREATION CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 59kg
2 5x CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 1 58kg
3 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 56.5kg
4 297x35 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56kg
5 x875x56433 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 4 55.5kg
6 664 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 8 55.5kg
7 9x80008 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 55kg
8 8x027 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7 55kg
9 093x08277x OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5 55kg
10 0034500x0x SUPREME KID Darren Hyde Michael Travers 3 55kg
Race 4 - 3:38PM LACHLAN READYMIX F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 10 59kg
2 PAMELA NOREEN David J Smith Michael Travers 3 59kg
3 5885x4 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 8 57kg
4 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4 56.5kg
5 49 SHE’S ALL SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2 55.5kg
6 7x9250x52 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 55kg
7 x44700x955 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 55kg
8 xD87x00637 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 1 55kg
9 95x7 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55kg
10 767222x465 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 55kg
Race 5 - 4:18PM ACHESONS HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 89x3243112 RAYNES PARK Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 1 61.5kg 56
2 28x3010361 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 60kg 53
3 51242246x1 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 60kg 53
4 73255704x5 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Mathew Cahill 4 59.5kg 52
5 54x85065x0 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6 58kg 49
6 0174480090 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12 57.5kg 48
7 507150007x CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3 56.5kg 46
8 x854232028 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 56kg 45
9 77005x1830 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Andrew Banks 11 56kg 45
10 068028x202 STATO Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 10 55.5kg 44
11 65923231x7 ZELEST George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 55.5kg 44
12 x1600x7059 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Michael Travers 9 54kg 41
Race 6 - 4:58PM FORBES WHOLESALE TRUCKS/FORBES DENTAL SURGERY F&M BM 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1434611512 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 62.5kg 58
2 16x5701030 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 5 62kg 57
3 5313x00257 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4 59kg 51
4 6L04165x90 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 14 58.5kg 50
5 1880 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 2 58kg 49
6 850x854435 SQUARED Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 12 58kg 49
7 17838x1420 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Peter Nestor Andrew Banks 11 57.5kg 48
8 34x13884x2 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13 57.5kg 48
9 x123603715 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 8 57.5kg 48
10 4x371303x0 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Michael Travers 3 55kg 43
11 74Px365984 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 7 54.5kg 42
12 244x752535 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon 9 54kg 41
13e 6078086003 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6 54kg 37
14e 638969x735 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 54kg 36

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.