Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:32AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:01PM DAVID HILL LIVESTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Kacie Adams 1 59kg
2 26x4 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 9 59kg
3 6 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 5 58.5kg
4 9 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Jake Duffy 14 58.5kg
5 0x COMEONIN David O'Prey Michael Heagney 15 58kg
6 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 6 57kg
7 23x2 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 57kg
8 LITTLE BOOMER Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 3 56.5kg
9 4x5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Richard Bensley 7 56kg
10 7x2 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 8 56kg
11 6 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 10 55kg
12 840x877x MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 11 55kg
13e 7x BERNARCEE Mark Webb Nick Souquet 16 58kg
14e 25x54x44x3 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 13 55kg
15e 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 4 55kg
16e 0x5554x908 HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols 12 55kg
Race 2 - 2:36PM HEIDI JOSIPOVICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98768x BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 18 59kg
2 4763x343 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2 59kg
3 x35x95x5x9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Lester Grace 7 59kg
4 8x2 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3 59kg
5 3745x647 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 1 59kg
6 45x35 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Nick Souquet 8 59kg
7 9x87 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 5 57kg
8 09x308 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13 57kg
9 556x0600 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15 57kg
10 839x PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 14 57kg
11 009 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 10 57kg
12 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 11 57kg
13 7x590869 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 4 57kg
14 5544 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Brendan Ward 17 56.5kg
15e 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 9 56.5kg
16e 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 6 54.5kg
17e 3268x09082 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 16 57kg
18e 9x80 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12 59kg
Race 3 - 3:11PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 043108x9 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Brodie Loy 3 62kg 60
2 216x84 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 12 57kg 54
3 8422524x1 FINAL FLAME Brian Gentle Lester Grace 2 57kg 54
4 664x298882 CAPTAIN MAGIC Paul Gorman Ms Shirley Hunter 7 56.5kg 49
5 4x3x619436 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 13 56.5kg 49
6 4x43104624 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 4 56.5kg 49
7 07x5632273 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 5 56.5kg 53
8 3239x32261 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1 55.5kg 51
9 17068x0708 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 9 55.5kg 47
10 9x94147603 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 10 54kg 47
11 75602425x6 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 54kg 40
12 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11 54kg 39
13 5873292x24 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 6 54kg 38
Race 4 - 3:46PM IGA EAST ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3461185727 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3 61.5kg 66
2 106524x741 SHY FRANK George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 11 61kg 65
3 2434601237 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Shirley Hunter 10 60.5kg 64
4 6x22422815 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 12 58kg 63
5 x450210x24 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 9 57.5kg 58
6 x62166369x LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 57.5kg 58
7 0406x00x08 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8 57kg 57
8 6x62257223 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5 57kg 57
9 226128x915 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 2 57kg 57
10 313538x568 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 55kg 53
11 40x1235x42 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4 54kg 51
12 045x012914 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Richard Bensley 6 54kg 50
13 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 13 54kg 49
Race 5 - 4:26PM EXPRESS HORSE SUPPLY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x133x36x1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8 58kg 57
2 417x29 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 4 57kg 55
3 4763145211 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57kg 59
4 2166x10627 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 3 55.5kg 56
5 12x67x8632 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 9 54.5kg 54
6 6373419444 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 49
7 7x02435462 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 54kg 48
8 5927605633 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 10 54kg 43
9 946x867206 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 1 54kg 42
10 7300368x06 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 6 54kg 39
11 50829x0800 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11 54kg 35
Race 6 - 5:06PM IGA SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14392307x9 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 9 62kg 71
2 142253x5x6 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 59.5kg 66
3 110x3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 8 59kg 65
4 58x000x817 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 3 59kg 65
5 x2412710x2 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 10 57.5kg 62
6 x606x4218x HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg 62
7 x86x912x63 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57.5kg 62
8 6715545516 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 4 56kg 59
9 1x101x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7 56kg 59
10 7x9256x46x GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 11 55kg 57
11 0x11 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 54kg 59
Race 7 - 5:41PM LESTER & SONS FUNERALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x17x2 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 7 60kg 55
2 02651 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5kg 54
3 264x24005x NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne Nick Souquet 12 57kg 53
4 65x2008714 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 8 56.5kg 52
5 17x907x550 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 10 56kg 47
6 488x029315 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 6 54.5kg 48
7 4 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 54.5kg 44
8 467x816428 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4 54kg 46
9 0x7 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 54kg 42
10 903 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9 54kg 42
11 2x2954160x TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11 54kg 42
12 00x0105x89 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 41
13e 754x409x47 VISUALISED Dean Boal Cameron Quilty (late alt) 13 54kg 39

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.