Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 9:31AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 13-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM RELIANCE WORLDWIDE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1241x ALATORA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7 59.5kg 58
2 2444222172 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 4 58kg 55
3 L5x2169x31 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 57.5kg 58
4 50x15x SIMRAN John Shelton Matthew Paget 6 54kg 51
5 x090x58363 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Ben Looker 2 54kg 51
6 213x900x9x MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Josh Oliver 8 54kg 48
7 59146x38 AVA NATALIA Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 5 54kg 43
8 34x496897x BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 3 54kg 43
Race 2 - 2:10PM PHOENIX TAPWARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x5x67 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 10 59kg
2 096822x922 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 59kg
3 09040 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford Raymond Spokes 14 57.5kg
4 6736x07382 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 13 57.5kg
5 0088x668 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 1 57.5kg
6 x889497505 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 12 57.5kg
7 986x733436 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 4 57.5kg
8 88x864 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 5 57.5kg
9 460x848406 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Scott Thurlow 11 57.5kg
10 6096 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57.5kg
11 7746584 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 15 57.5kg
12 653x406x0 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Dennis Edwards Josh Oliver 3 57.5kg
13 9000758000 REST ASSURED Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 7 57.5kg
14 67x6544x5 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8 57.5kg
15e 0x60x90 SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2 57.5kg
Race 3 - 2:50PM ENWARE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x530x00 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 5 59kg
2 23x9263643 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Matthew Paget 4 59kg
3 4x00636839 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 11 59kg
4 36437x2868 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6 59kg
5 5439x59x30 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 1 59kg
6 26x9550029 AGNES ISLAND Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 7 57kg
7 6x46600409 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg
8 79x4687x87 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57kg
9 000x766 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2 57kg
10 708x98x3 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 10 57kg
11 524x3333 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 56.5kg
12 0 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 9 54.5kg
Race 4 - 3:25PM RELN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 MAROKAWA Todd Payne Ben Looker 7 58.5kg
2 0x235x WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 12 57.5kg
3 LADY LIGHT Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 10 57kg
4 5 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson (late alt) 5 56.5kg
5 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 15 56.5kg
6 0x BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3 55.5kg
7 50 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 17 55.5kg
8 0x SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6 55.5kg
9 843882240x COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2 55kg
10 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 16 55kg
11 44x33486x SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 14 55kg
12 6x4864 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Josh Oliver 8 55kg
13 8695487 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew Paget 9 55kg
14 005 WORTHY OF THOUGHT Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 1 55kg
15e 0x8535x74 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 4 55kg
16e 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry 11 55kg
17e 6x870x RENEWING HOPE John Shelton 13 55kg
Race 5 - 4:05PM FIREQUIP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x3166x0 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 6 59kg 52
2 7x833x41 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3 57kg 52
3 48x8510396 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 8 57kg 48
4 13772x5953 METAZOA Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10 56.5kg 51
5 4392413245 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7 56kg 50
6 34x7888214 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2 55.5kg 49
7 23x9277143 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 11 54.5kg 52
8 15603x8942 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 54.5kg 43
9 x1096x7605 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4 54kg 43
10 49x904x532 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54kg 42
11 x600x76069 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Robert Agnew 9 54kg 37
Race 6 - 4:40PM LYSAGHT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x55156204 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 63kg 59
2 2x628x7317 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6 62kg 57
3 1930780x06 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 1 60.5kg 54
4 x5940x5851 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 9 60kg 53
5 16718x7709 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 5 59kg 55
6 941239x978 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7 56.5kg 50
7 6632647223 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 8 56.5kg 46
8 3334225x65 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2 56.5kg 46
9 77713x9007 SOLICITATION Paul Matts Peter Graham 4 56kg 49
10 0037728495 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54kg 39
11 0x80x00x97 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Scott Thurlow 11 54kg 37
Race 7 - 5:20PM REECE PLUMBING CENTRE SPRING FLYER (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2152433454 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 3 60.5kg 78
2 4700x11516 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 59kg 79
3 x999x6x766 COHESION Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 4 57kg 71
4 4385506618 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6 57kg 71
5 0x01388x67 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 10 55.5kg 68
6 666x056051 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 7 54.5kg 70
7 70x0125904 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8 54.5kg 66
8 4211x31625 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 9 54kg 68
9 9x99857x34 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 11 54kg 64
10 0212837729 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1 54kg 63
11 275x064835 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 54
Race 8 - 5:55PM PIPE KING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x457234012 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12 62.5kg 68
2 x64257x263 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 7 61.5kg 66
3 28x036x367 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1 61kg 65
4 5x3443x858 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 2 61kg 65
5 5x770x0938 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 3 59kg 61
6 34x8747759 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Belinda Hodder 8 58.5kg 60
7 8660686615 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6 58.5kg 60
8 4175208x89 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 10 58.5kg 60
9 056618318x HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Laura Cheshire 15 58kg 59
10 422184260x GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Matthew McGuren 5 57.5kg 58
11 31311x8376 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4 56.5kg 60
12 12503x7221 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 14 56kg 55
13 210134x035 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 11 55.5kg 54
14 6377x70340 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9 54.5kg 52
15e 0x80x00x97 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker 13 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.