Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 9:29AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 13-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM CESSNOCK CUP FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 534x AMARE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9 58kg
2 0288x BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8 58kg
3 x377348568 IL SILENZIO Graham Payne Robbie Brewer 3 58kg
4 9x50 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 4 58kg
5 0 TIME TO TANGO Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 2 58kg
6 728x826x3 TWICE AS SWEET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock (late alt) 6 58kg
7 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7 55.5kg
8 38 RUBEL Angela Davies Jeff Penza 1 55.5kg
9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 5 55.5kg
10 3 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM IRON JACK LAGER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9980870388 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 6 59kg
2 0x7 JEST BENNY Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 3 59kg
3 9745x480x4 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 2 59kg
4 033207x35 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7 59kg
5 Lx588x438x SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 8 59kg
6 4753x5 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 4 59kg
7 5778547 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 5 59kg
8 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9 56.5kg
9 9x95 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x219x675 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland (late alt) 4 60.5kg 68
2 41x0421125 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 58.5kg 64
3 x31x5x7176 KNOTTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 9 58kg 63
4 1x1103269x THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 58kg 67
5 8223x310x1 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7 54kg 58
6 153x441452 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 1 54kg 54
7 8x88140x83 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 2 54kg 50
8 1800x678x5 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 8 54kg 49
9 174339956x HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 5 54kg 49
10 53847x8195 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 6 54kg 48
11 4315733x00 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3 54kg 41
Race 4 - 3:05PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2 59kg
2 KULNURA David Atkins Aaron Bullock 6 58.5kg
3 9 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 57.5kg
4 5x99x250 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 56.5kg
5 75x5868 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 7 55kg
6 0x977 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Greg Ryan 8 55kg
7 78577x3 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 13 54.5kg
8 0 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 12 54.5kg
9 79870x0x74 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10 54.5kg
10 0x830 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54.5kg
11 9x080x80x7 PRINCE CHABAL Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 4 54.5kg
12 8x69936708 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 54.5kg
13 7x90560397 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 54.5kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM CESSNOCK VINTAGE MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x852666162 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 8 61.5kg 56
2 9175800x00 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1 61kg 55
3 4582972312 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 12 60.5kg 54
4 6x07029582 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 11 59.5kg 52
5 x054665935 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 58kg 49
6 565x646586 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 13 56.5kg 46
7 641 COWBOY HOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15 56kg 54
8 7953419553 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 14 55kg 43
9 9098717756 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 6 54.5kg 46
10 635108x038 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 4 54kg 44
11 36244x7677 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2 54kg 44
12 5988x5x076 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 9 54kg 41
13e 335167x905 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Shaun Guymer (late alt) 3 54kg 41
14e 5927397089 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 7 54kg 40
15e 07497x8780 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden 10 54kg 39
16e 89x0x08659 AGEDASHI Max Boland 16 54kg 34
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x577x23371 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2 61kg 60
2 09x0411 NOSEY Les Tilley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 59.5kg 57
3 299x943689 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 59.5kg 61
4 0x817x68 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 16 59kg 61
5 021473424x TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 12 59kg 56
6 068x022323 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 58kg 54
7 26494x5624 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 15 57.5kg 53
8 16005858x1 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Jeff Penza 13 57.5kg 57
9 7x329481x8 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3 56.5kg 51
10 578x04062x AYHAM Michelle Fleming Terry Green 11 56kg 50
11 0986325354 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 14 55kg 52
12 8457301628 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 54kg 46
13 9490555079 BIG DON Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 54kg 44
14 787019340x YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6 54kg 50
15e 0416548088 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Jodi Worley 8 54kg 39
16e 5x5719x579 DANSHARI Peter D Green 7 54kg 46
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 29x9031980 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11 62.5kg 85
2 103x191148 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 59kg 78
3 x09x6507x6 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13 57kg 74
4 10230x9334 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 1 56kg 72
5 8572247172 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 55.5kg 75
6 10x1595836 KANGURU Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 9 55kg 70
7 82882x5458 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4 55kg 70
8 4x00253x00 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5 54kg 69
9 3x7900x096 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6 54kg 68
10 3750x57703 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7 54kg 65
11 2249x35428 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 10 54kg 62
12 x301167089 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2 54kg 50
13 0x00000040 DASHIELL Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12 54kg 35
Race 8 - 5:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221x EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 59.5kg 64
2 33221x324 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 11 59kg 58
3 1082606440 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 8 58.5kg 53
4 81 MYAMBAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 57.5kg 56
5 7x95x751 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 12 56.5kg 53
6 10x7552546 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 56kg 48
7 94106x0562 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4 55.5kg 47
8 5547x167x6 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 55kg 50
9 4196x59004 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 54.5kg 49
10 1970x784x0 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 13 54kg 48
11 5x5719x579 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 46
12 612307x674 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 54kg 43
13 41850550x0 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.