Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Thursday, 16 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 14-Nov-17 9:44AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 16-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM HUNGRY WORKERS CAFE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x235342343 SAINT DENIS John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 11 59kg
2 534x72 AMARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55kg
3 x9434x7744 GALAXY JAK John Prout Jeff Penza 7 54.5kg
4 00x99447x6 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Scott Thurlow 9 54kg
5 0288x37 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 2 54kg
6 38x6438363 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8 54kg
7 099087x6 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt 5 54kg
8 x733436342 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 3 54kg
9 74343x9362 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 6 54kg
10 0x97004 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10 54kg
11 6x889556 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4 54kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM FLYNNS BEACH TAKEAWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0242 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Jeff Penza 9 59kg
2 BOWIE’S GIFT Tas Morton Ben Looker 2 58kg
3 2x SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Matthew McGuren 6 58kg
4 80x SWIFT CHARGER John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57.5kg
5 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 8 57.5kg
6 0 KILTAZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1 57kg
7 25x ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 11 56.5kg
8 765x HOLLYWOOD CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Josh Adams 10 56.5kg
9 848525x REAL SON OF A GUN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4 56kg
10 7x34526972 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5 55.5kg
11 0950x9 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 3 55.5kg
12 4x55x VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 7 55.5kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM BLAIRS NEWSAGENCY PORT MACQUARIE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 COLLISION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6 59kg
2 9329x DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 11 59kg
3 099087x6 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9 59kg
4 0x7600x WHINACO Tess Wilkes Jeff Penza 4 59kg
5 39 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 13 57.5kg
6 8730x DEW DROP John A Sprague Peter Graham 8 57.5kg
7 0x2844x EL CASCO Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7 57.5kg
8 4 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ben Looker 3 57.5kg
9 x462225444 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 5 57kg
10 x2237334x8 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 10 57kg
11 4x89 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Andrew Gibbons 1 57kg
12 22x48 AQUA CHIMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2 55.5kg
13 42 TAYROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 12 55.5kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM THE SANDBOX FLYNNS BEACH BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22451x6318 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Matthew McGuren 6 62kg 67
2 83747x2629 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 10 61kg 65
3 2000161421 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 11 59.5kg 62
4 x75118x994 BAKSLAP Allan Denham Robert Thompson 9 59kg 61
5 x851617813 GRONKY Graham Payne Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4 58.5kg 60
6 70x0938496 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3 58.5kg 60
7 9585917x25 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Ms Winona Costin 5 58kg 59
8 932327x437 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 2 56.5kg 60
9 5x03134651 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 1 56kg 59
10 6230194x41 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8 54kg 55
11 80x00x9757 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Matthew Paget 7 54kg 37
Race 5 - 3:40PM SCHWEPPES SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 252109960x ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe 3 63.5kg 88
2 1216x3x323 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8 61.5kg 84
3 9x90319800 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson (a4/50kg) 6 60.5kg 82
4 3x19114825 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10 58kg 77
5 x8830590x5 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 5 55kg 71
6 x1490x37x6 INVIENNA Kris Lees 9 54.5kg 74
7 14x2100215 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4 54kg 69
8 6606653255 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54kg 66
9 x5822726x4 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2 54kg 65
10 83201250x4 PORT GOLD Robert Lane Matthew Paget 1 54kg 55
Race 6 - 4:20PM HILL STREET STORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x2351 SYLVIE Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 13 59.5kg 62
2 7925x755x2 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 1 59kg 57
3 666x1 PATRIOT John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 7 59kg 60
4 61x83 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Matthew Paget 3 57.5kg 54
5 65x1 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 12 57kg 53
6 241 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 5 56kg 55
7 7x95x7512 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 8 56kg 55
8 1x226 GENERAL SEPOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55kg 52
9 x0022x7850 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 55kg 49
10 5x109x0 MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Alison Threadwell 11 54.5kg 52
11 33x693514x KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Peter Graham 14 54kg 50
12 47257568x9 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 2 54kg 49
13 2267394x55 STODDART Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 6 54kg 46
14 70451090x0 PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ben Looker 10 54kg 44
15e x755254688 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 15 54kg 44
Race 7 - 4:55PM RUINS CAFE LAKE INNES VILLAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1015x2327x BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11 61.5kg 66
2 8639535x45 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ben Looker 10 58.5kg 64
3 3440459074 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott 12 58.5kg 60
4 x628x73170 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 6 56kg 55
5 6x3166x061 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 9 56kg 55
6 x93642x432 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7 55.5kg 54
7 29481x8541 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 14 55kg 53
8 x6458x7866 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5 55kg 57
9 107x321725 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 15 54.5kg 52
10 3863x175x3 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 13 54kg 51
11 77x7034060 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 3 54kg 50
12 7856504713 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54kg 50
13 019340x474 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 2 54kg 49
14 5602140x03 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Jeff Penza 4 54kg 48
15e 7235677492 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 8 54kg 39
Race 8 - 5:35PM CHARLIE'S TAKEAWAY LAKE INNES VILLAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01522173x0 LUNAR DE HERO Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 6 61kg 55
2 x943689379 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7 60.5kg 58
3 x9363x445x SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 10 59.5kg 56
4 421220845x ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3 59kg 51
5 833x30216x GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 12 59kg 51
6 427541x63L THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2 59kg 51
7 08161x DEE YOU SEE KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson (a4/50kg) 1 58.5kg 57
8 55x137590x SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 13 58.5kg 50
9 6242431x86 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 14 58kg 53
10 1815577x72 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott 15 57kg 51
11 2410147925 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 11 56.5kg 46
12 x70430x121 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 56kg 49
13 847x819576 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Josh Adams 8 55.5kg 48
14 9622660x83 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 9 54kg 45
15e x16x00x488 MEET MISS DOLLY Sally Taylor Jeff Penza 4 54kg 44

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.