Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400m - W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers expected race day
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Jul-17 9:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Finalised 18/7 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N4.

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:30PM JAEGERS EVENT HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x KYZAMBA Daniel McCarthy Brendan Ward 7 59kg 57
2 4x3x61 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Brad Clark 8 58kg 51
3 216 CHEAT’M BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 57.5kg 54
4 1078x TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Mathew Cahill 2 57.5kg 50
5 10x2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3 57kg 54
6 1x4903 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6 57kg 49
7 960x950671 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 5 55kg 49
8 5650574Px3 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4 54kg 45
9 199x10760x AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54kg 39
Race 2 - 1:05PM THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x607x5435 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6 59kg
2 0408 GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 11 59kg
3 752 GRAPHITE JOE Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 1 59kg
4 x023692889 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 4 59kg
5 5x8056x08 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 13 59kg
6 879x633 ASTRONOMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 12 57kg
7 75x BELLA SCENICA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 5 57kg
8 0430 COLD FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 10 57kg
9 4604359x94 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3 57kg
10 770 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 16 57kg
11 88309x9000 MIGHTY MAGPIE Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57kg
12 00 EMPIRE LIBERTY Michael Trotter 14 56.5kg
13e 469x SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2 57kg
14e 734x70 OSOVAIN Richard Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 59kg
15e 60x8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 8 59kg
16e 000x0 MY KNIGHT Richard Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 7 59kg
Race 3 - 1:40PM BUDGET TRUCK HIRE 2017 RIVERINA CUP (3800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0518244332 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 7 61kg 62
2 x021844661 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1 59.5kg 59
3 0805948206 ROCK ICON Jamie Scott Simon Miller 8 55kg 50
4 1870080089 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6 54kg 48
5 6757800900 PLATYPUS DUCK Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54kg 47
6 41898x0080 LANGKASUKA (NZ) Timothy Grace Mathew Cahill 3 54kg 46
7 7296x33398 DUKE OF STAGHURST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alexander Rae Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2 54kg 38
8 5755068345 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 5 54kg 28
Race 4 - 2:15PM JGW HARVEST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Brad Clark 1 59.5kg
2 8 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 57.5kg
3 3263944x45 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 8 56.5kg
4 6 STREZZL Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5kg
5 98x0 AUTOCRAT Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 7 55kg
6 60x0 EXPLOSIVE SPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 15 55kg
7 00 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4 55kg
8 7x5 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher 16 54.5kg
9 79x356 WHERE’S PIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5 54.5kg
10 747x38 KWENDA Mandie Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 54kg
11 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 10 54kg
12 840x8 MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 12 54kg
13e 0x58740672 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Brendan Ward 14 54kg
14e 528x09390 BODICE Gary Colvin Allan Chau 3 54kg
15e 7478x0 SOUTH AFRICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9 54kg
16e 7090x THUNDER JOE Garry Kirkup 11 54kg
Race 5 - 2:55PM ROMANO'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62021x8002 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4 63kg 79
2 6700026811 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 58.5kg 70
3 163x385300 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 58.5kg 70
4 115x3007x6 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Richard Bensley 2 57.5kg 72
5 9x6046x026 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 9 55.5kg 64
6 2816x05812 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 10 55kg 63
7 29x6858116 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7 55kg 63
8 x131770x67 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54kg 61
9 2504531012 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54kg 58
10 2797126807 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54kg 39
Race 6 - 3:35PM BRIGHT SMILES DENTAL SURGERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 153x464522 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6 61kg 55
2 x115275032 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 5 60.5kg 54
3 4483641257 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 13 59kg 51
4 73662561x6 SERGING RUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7 58.5kg 50
5 00678116x4 MY FRIEND ALBERT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 58kg 49
6 7174657x02 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 2 57.5kg 48
7 78x301 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 14 57.5kg 52
8 4365643435 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Brendan Ward 8 57kg 51
9 4968521779 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56.5kg 50
10 17x7909790 BEHEST Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 11 56.5kg 50
11 9x73476314 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 4 56kg 49
12 4317009x30 SHAMELESSLY (NZ) Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9 55.5kg 48
13e 0233x19429 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy 10 55.5kg 44
14e 8592056433 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne 12 54.5kg 42
Race 7 - 4:10PM BRIGHT SMILES DENTAL SURGERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56621072 YOU WAN SUM Darryl Horner (Snr) Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 4 61kg 55
2 3621133x26 ONLY IN RED Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3 59kg 55
3 8900002601 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2 59kg 51
4 705222x166 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1 58.5kg 50
5 75x3319446 FOXTELLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 58kg 49
6 21x0501072 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Brad Clark 13 57.5kg 48
7 1494139x00 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 8 57.5kg 48
8 843345x443 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 9 57kg 47
9 5190x00x98 APOLLO’S ART BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10 56.5kg 46
10 0509x81815 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 12 56kg 49
11 7521 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 55.5kg 53
12 15930x4024 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14 55kg 47
13e 887x30x070 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6 54.5kg 42
14e 063869x760 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7 54kg 34
Race 8 - 4:50PM JRC ELECTRICAL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64x6503343 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5 58kg 53
2 x37x774136 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 4 57.5kg 56
3 7237x31233 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 3 57kg 55
4 00x54410 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Richard Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 56kg 49
5 6125x67416 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 6 56kg 53
6 884432x18x SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2 56kg 49
7 364x674267 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54kg 45
8 91562730x3 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 10 54kg 41
9 3x5x8627x7 HENNESSY RED Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 54kg 39
10 3879830979 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Bryan Murphy 7 54kg 27

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.