Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Jul-17 9:27AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:45PM BALLINA CUP SEPTEMBER 7 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Darlzee Miss). Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x74 ALMAZAN John Dann Brad Stewart 5 57kg
2 x00468x5x8 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 57kg
3 40x99x0 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Cyril Small 9 57kg
4 0746x7 JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7 57kg
5 1 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 10 57kg
6 BIKINI WAVE Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0 55kg
7 0 CAMEO ROSE Dean S Smith Ms Jodi Worley 1 55kg
8 05407x DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 0 55kg
9 336x9563x6 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2 55kg
10 59x446x63 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 3 55kg
11 3673x80205 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 6 55kg
12 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 12 55kg
13 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8 55kg
14 0 REAL FANCY Daiki Chujo Raymond Spokes 11 55kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x722x1x11 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 7 60kg 61
2 125x2140x5 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 58kg 57
3 3x22232536 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 56kg 53
4 14x SILENT STATUE John Smerdon 0 55.5kg 52
5 x8551217x8 NELLIE’S DELIGHT Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 3 54.5kg 54
6 32x75x8477 TRAINER’S POCKET Kelvin Hickmott Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 54.5kg 54
7 0x55108029 ZENKALI Ross Howard Ms Tegan Harrison 6 54kg 49
8 3054x20794 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe 0 54kg 48
9 050x5104 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Jason Taylor 4 54kg 46
10 5931942952 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8 54kg 46
11 5686456793 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 9 54kg 36
Race 3 - 1:55PM CAV AUDIO MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 899086x746 BENICSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1 59kg
2 0543P2 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 59kg
3 733 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4 59kg
4 0 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 11 59kg
5 26x734327x CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57kg
6 8x46x4428x DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynn Fullarton Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0 57kg
7 7 FOXY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 0 57kg
8 04 MIDDLEBROOK MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 3 57kg
9 7x0 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12 57kg
10 36x2221 ON A HIGH John Dann Brad Stewart 2 57kg
11 72x4x45507 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6 57kg
12 75 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 7 56.5kg
13 262 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Anthony Allen 8 54.5kg
14 8x7x4 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0 54.5kg
15e 0x9 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 9 57kg
16e 90x8 CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy Jason Taylor 10 57kg
17e 000 KAWANA KYLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 57kg
18e 9x5 MORE THAN EDGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0 57kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM CNW BALLINA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x42166x11 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley 7 60kg 62
2 215x021367 TAIYOSHIN John Dann Brad Stewart 6 58kg 58
3 600x02241x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3 56kg 54
4 2311x948x6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 10 55.5kg 57
5 80687x3864 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1 55.5kg 53
6 46120x8571 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 55.5kg 53
7 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 9 55kg 52
8 9x14455215 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 4 54kg 52
9 7221160x00 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ben Looker 11 54kg 49
10 0268x42330 PONZI Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5 54kg 47
11 5365333126 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 46
Race 5 - 3:10PM PARADISE FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x2166x60 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 14 59kg 54
2 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 2 58.5kg 53
3 38421403 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 10 57kg 50
4 6942133x64 SON OF JUSTICE Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 15 57kg 50
5 x3703x4187 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 5 57kg 50
6 49x2471x DONAVIA Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 12 56.5kg 49
7 6x008291 ALASTRIONA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Ms Bridget Grylls 6 56kg 52
8 8x4x27619 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 56kg 52
9 38x8343x66 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Ms Tegan Harrison 3 56kg 48
10 0459777125 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 13 55.5kg 51
11 6x04758680 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 9 54kg 35
12 3178x8x048 SUPER SELL Kevin Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1 54kg 45
13 10x7057750 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson 11 54kg 39
14 6835242380 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 16 54kg 46
15e 999766x790 DEMOCRAT QUEEN Ben Robinson Jedidiah Hodge (a2/54kg) 4 54kg 36
16e 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7 58kg 52
Race 6 - 3:45PM FURNACES @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 325x281150 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11 65kg 72
2 43115x9644 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 9 61kg 60
3 x435140725 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2 59kg 60
4 615x06190x SNAKE FARLEY Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 13 59kg 60
5 551x7184 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5 59kg 56
6 7x4114040x MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jackson Morris 14 58.5kg 55
7 20x87x6936 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 6 58kg 58
8 5102153x66 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5kg 53
9 212x60x520 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 12 57.5kg 53
10 x245x26362 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8 57kg 56
11 44458x1854 OMISSION Tracy Green Jedidiah Hodge (a2/54kg) 3 57kg 52
12 x64136933x SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Ms Tegan Harrison 4 57kg 56
13 850300x007 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7 54kg 46
14 00x4930294 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Ben Looker 10 54kg 45
15e 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 15 56kg 50
Race 7 - 4:20PM PROBUS CLUB OF BALLINA WATERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37106x0094 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jedidiah Hodge (a2/54kg) 12 64kg 61
2 3358121534 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3 60.5kg 54
3 6120523x58 CHLORIDE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 11 60kg 53
4 x4134643x0 JOUEUR Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13 60kg 53
5 51698x8746 SIX BEAT Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 60kg 53
6 4966171860 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10 59kg 51
7 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 7 58.5kg 50
8 x626202052 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 5 58kg 53
9 9751894942 UNICAJA (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 14 58kg 53
10 30340x0182 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 1 57.5kg 48
11 7308x5866L DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 8 56.5kg 46
12 67x1877 HIGH ON YOU Bruce W Hill Ryan Plumb 2 56kg 49
13 31x4097029 EARLY OPENER David Joice Ms Bridget Grylls 6 55.5kg 44
14 156x9x8550 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 9 54kg 36

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.