Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday, 10 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:39PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 10-Dec-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
(Official Changes at 10/12/2017 11:12:51 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:30PM ALCOA-THE ELEMENT OF POSSIBILITY MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x60304550 OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Jarrad Noske 2 58kg
2 558x242846 BRISTOL ROAD Glenn Mctaggart Jason Whiting 5 58kg
3 0x8427 MAJORA’S MASK Gavin Foster Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 58kg
4 7x0x0770x6 OUTTATHAWAY Liz Strempel Alan Kennedy 7 58kg
5 0 ELLIOTT THE ROMAN Brian Rogers Shaun O'Donnell 10 58kg
6 6836 NICCONI’S BOY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3 56.5kg
7 8658 SOUL EXPRESS Dean White Troy Turner 9 56.5kg
8 4x505475x4 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 8 56kg
9 8 METEORISE Gavin Slater Shaun Mc Gruddy 6 56kg
10 0x009x00 SHE’S ALL STEEL Chris Willis Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 4 56kg
Race 2 - 1:10PM MANDURAH CARAVAN AND RV CENTRE MAIDEN (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 444x5662 OUQBA JACK Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3 57kg
2 6696 DARK TACTICS Mark Wright Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 8 57kg
3 0x755 GOOFY WARRIOR Julie Mitchell Joseph Azzopardi 9 57kg
4 05 SIMPLE AS THAT Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 1 57kg
5 6x2322 AMERICAN JOY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2 55kg
6 46x07x8840 MISS VOLEUR Eric Wake Lee Newman 6 55kg
7 5405 ROSSANA Monica Tyson Daniel Staeck 7 55kg
8 5824 FRANKY DOYLE Kevin Green Brad Parnham 4 55kg
9 575x0 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 5 55kg
10 6504 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 10 55kg
Race 3 - 1:45PM ALCOA VOLUNTEERING IN THE COMMUNITY MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9872567939 FONTAINE’S WAR Brian Rogers Shaun O'Donnell 19 58kg
2 x402374x96 KEEPER’S SON Arthur Mortimer Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 13 58kg
3 8944 JAMIE’S LINC Liz Strempel Daniel Staeck 11 58kg
4 08x34 DESERT THORN Peter & Matthew Giadresco 16 58kg
5 4590x0086 REMENCORE Chris Willis Ryan Hill 12 58kg
6 9 ARNO THE FOX Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 2 58kg
7 SECRET NIGHTS Adam Durrant William Pike 9 58kg
8 246x37x804 REVVING TO WIN Mark Wright Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 10 56kg
9 443224x403 VITAL TOUCH Vince Cavallaro Craig Staples 6 56kg
10 724x3 FULL DISCLOSURE Lou Luciani 18 56kg
11 855400335x DIME A DECOY Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 14 56kg
12 0x247 SUNLOVER Jason Pateman Alan Kennedy 3 56kg
13 6x006x0x49 SPIRITED SNITZEL Brian Lucas Shaun Mc Gruddy 15 56kg
14 5 KIM ERA Brian Kersley Brad Parnham 1 56kg
15 33 HIDDEN ADDICTION Colin Webster Troy Turner 5 54.5kg
16 43 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 7 54.5kg
17e 956688x9x0 HONOUR THE ROMAN Julie Mitchell Joseph Azzopardi 17 58kg
18e 72x7687x0 QUALUP BELLE Frank Maynard Patrick Carbery 4 56kg
19e x3700x70x0 WANNABE A MAK Wally Mitchell 8 58kg
20 78x2 SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin 20 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:30PM EARLY BIRD BAIT MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53263x DEEP COVER Jason Pateman Aaron Mitchell 13 58kg
2 40966Fx23 ICE MAKER Brian Rogers Shaun O'Donnell 16 58kg
3 25x585x2 OKINA KURI Vernon Brockman Jason Brown 12 56.5kg
4 33x3536x DAZZLING POET Stephen Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 19 56.5kg
5 BLOW BY Brock Lewthwaite Lee Newman 15 56.5kg
6 KEBALAH William Monaghan Ryan Hill 2 56.5kg
7 RAPISARDA Tameeka Brown Mitchell Pateman 14 56.5kg
8 5534x40602 VIAMMO Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 10 56kg
9 620x054 LOVELY BUNCH Gary Crispin Alan Kennedy 18 56kg
10 766x2 BLACKWOOD FLYER Brent Larsson Craig Staples 20 56kg
11 3 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Shaun Mc Gruddy 1 56kg
12 5 DEHEUNE Mark Wright Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 4 56kg
13 30x422 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope William Pike 5 54.5kg
14 BINTANG LADY Kayla Farrell Ms Lisa Staples 11 54.5kg
15 LADY LE JEAN Justin Warwick Chris Parnham 17 54.5kg
16 8 MIMI THE MINX Gavin Foster Matthieu Autier 7 54.5kg
17e 9x6x NATURAL POWER Jarrad Humphries Brad Parnham 8 56kg
18e 0093868x IN THE BOOT Kristian Hawkins Steven Parnham 3 56kg
19e 0550084950 CLAPPA THUNDER Raquel Reid Ms Chanelle O'Grady 6 58kg
20e 956688x9x0 HONOUR THE ROMAN Julie Mitchell 9 58kg
Race 5 - 3:05PM ALCOA PARTNERING WITH OUR COMMUNITY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63x1 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 5 59kg 62
2 670x451 RAMRUEY Anne King Alan Kennedy 9 59kg 62
3 00038771x7 THE BLACK WATCH Chris Willis Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 2 58kg 60
4 13x89597x GRENOUILLE Sharon Miller William Pike 11 57kg 58
5 3189x3 ROSIE RED DRESS Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 10 57kg 58
6 70x821605x SUMMIT TRAIL Meryl Hayley Jarrad Noske 1 57kg 58
7 7519x4800x PATCHIRAC Keith Reeves Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 8 56.5kg 57
8 44565 TOTAL DISC Dennis Barker Ms Lisa Staples 6 56.5kg
9 1x633 MORE BXAAR Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 3 56kg 56
10 8549x31834 SPLASH Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/) 4 56kg 56
11 51 ICECRUSHER Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 7 55.5kg 58
Race 6 - 3:35PM BOWDEN SELECT HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2221x8661 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 4 59kg 65
2 x4409680x4 RICH RED Paul Jordan Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 10 59kg 65
3 363192662x SKIP TRACER Keith Jeffreys Jason Whiting 9 58.5kg 64
4 12x6209x91 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson William Pike 12 58kg 63
5 232115x946 JUST ELATED Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 2 58kg 63
6 0070x508x3 PRYING TOM Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 11 58kg 63
7 67810 BLACK DICE Neville Parker Daniel Staeck 3 57.5kg 62
8 517677x728 MEDOM Ted Martinovich Jarrad Noske 8 56.5kg 60
9 542527x710 MICK’S TIPPIN’ Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 5 56.5kg 60
10 x568467x62 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 6 56kg 59
11 54100x8957 SALTY Ross Price Troy Turner 1 55.5kg 58
12 071200x007 GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 7 54.5kg
Race 7 - 4:10PM ALCOA PINJARRA GRANDSTAND CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 912217234x BERGIO Jason Miller Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 2 60.5kg 73
2 1x1x87153 YOUNG GINA Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 15 58.5kg 69
3 8241656x31 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 4 58kg 68
4 7x1962176x KINGDOM AND EMPIRE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 7 58kg 68
5 170x048x95 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Jason Brown 3 58kg
6 22619188x6 WICKED HUNTER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6 58kg 68
7 2x14141x BLACKLINE Simon A Miller Joseph Azzopardi 14 57kg 66
8 2x2629x411 CAPRICORN DANCER Colin Webster Troy Turner 8 56.5kg
9 27x23124x RARE COIN Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 1 56kg 64
10 4x1816x2 STOCKYARD GOSSIP Meryl Hayley Jarrad Noske 13 55.5kg
11 2775125x09 JAGEMUP Keith Jeffreys Randy Tan (a0/) 11 54kg 60
12 34090534x7 NORTHPACE Keith Reeves Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 5 54kg 58
13 1103606x00 NUTHERBOTTLEGONSKI Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 12 54kg 58
14 3428x90x43 REMUNERATOR Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 10 54kg 59
15 21870200x7 SCARLET SPEEDSTER Cynthia Larson-Robinson Shaun Mc Gruddy 9 54kg 59
Race 8 - 4:50PM ALCOA PINJARRA REFINERY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x13213x3 MAJESTIC MAN Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 1 59kg 66
2 270x67177x NIGHTWATCHMAN Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 13 59kg 66
3 x152243x14 THE GOSPEL SIN Tameeka Brown Shaun Mc Gruddy 5 59kg 66
4 31314430x1 KIMBO’S GIRL Simon A Miller Ms Ashley Carmichael-Hillan (a3/53kg) 8 57.5kg 63
5 4412x1555x PARIS TEXAS Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 7 57.5kg 63
6 x17810x8x0 DETENTE Keith Mifflin Brad Parnham 11 57kg 62
7 x43711778x THE DIARY Stephen Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 4 57kg 62
8 x03613713x DEDAY Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 6 56.5kg 61
9 2212862x65 LUCKY LEGACY David Harrison Jarrad Noske 3 56kg 60
10 61x710898x MOONLIGHT RAIN Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 2 55.5kg 59
11 9x60563030 SIRIUS PROSPECT Graeme Ballantyne Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 9 55kg 58
12 24x966765x LOWLANDS BOY Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 12 54kg 56
13 534706445x SCORELINE Chris Stelmach Steven Parnham 10 54kg 56
Race 9 - 5:30PM MANDURAH CARAVAN REPAIR CENTRE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x32 A GOOD PLAN Adam Durrant William Pike 4 59.5kg 63
2 14x EASEWOLD Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 14 59kg 62
3 120x87300x HUMANITY Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 11 58.5kg 61
4 6x3765x13x NODUSTONME Paul Tapper Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 8 58kg 60
5 0x9x715355 RED BANANAS Justin Warwick Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 9 58kg 60
6 44x4421267 SCUFFY Paul Jordan Craig Staples 3 57.5kg
7 7x10x07 WATCHIT Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 17 57.5kg 62
8 51x0642155 CHICO BUBBLES Peter Farrell Patrick Carbery 7 57kg 58
9 x76x43518x NO ORDINARY GIRL Tom Pike Chris Parnham 2 57kg 58
10 1 IT’S GOT IT ALL Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 16 56.5kg 60
11 924600x0x6 SECRET CHARGE Jeff Noske Jarrad Noske 19 56.5kg 57
12 x15678x486 CHASER Graeme Ballantyne Mitchell Pateman 6 56kg 56
13 9x70591 COPPER FURY James Grieve Jason Whiting 13 56kg 56
14 27278x9419 STORM POWER Chris Willis Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 15 56kg
15 02435x047x KRYPTO KID Martin Knox Lee Newman 18 55.5kg
16 21 THUNDERPLUMP Robert & Todd Harvey Matthieu Autier 1 55.5kg 58
17e x03626376x MUBALOO Tom Pike Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 12 54kg 52
18e 35x10 ANGELISA Dion Luciani 5 56kg
19e 317 IDIOSYNCRASY Dion Luciani 10 54kg 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.