RV Racing

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Stawell: Stawell Racing Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.26
Track Information: Inspection 3:44PM 9/12;
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 1:46PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 9/12 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R6 N18.
Race 1 - 1:11PM Emmetts John Deere 3YO Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHEQUER HILL Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Dane Smith Jarrod Fry 6 58kg
2 89x708 RAPAREE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne 11 58kg
3 2 SPACEX Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Jack Hill 3 58kg
4 STEALTHY LUCAS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Paul Preusker Ms Holly McKechnie 4 58kg
5 4x4 TESARC Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Henry Dwyer Jye McNeil 8 58kg
6 800 THE PRESENTER Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Stuart Webb Ms Jackie Beriman 1 58kg
7 5 BOSSY ROSE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Darren Weir Liam Riordan (a1.5) 10 56kg
8 0x KAIMU Brent Stanley Ms Jessica Eaton (a2), (late alt) 2 56kg
9 6023x6 LONBERG Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Brendon Hearps Declan Bates 9 56kg
10 088x MANGO DELIGHT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Dan O'Sullivan Ms Lucinda Doodt (a2) 7 56kg
11 6 TIZA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Ricky Bruhn Ms Melissa Julius (a1.5) 5 56kg
Race 2 - 1:46PM Local Shed Solutions 1300 4 SHEDS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x77 LUKEY DEE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 6 58.5kg
2 64040x2049 THE FREAK Simone Ferchie Stan Tsaikos 2 58.5kg
3 6x THE GREAT ARTISTE Paul Preusker Ms Holly McKechnie 11 58.5kg
4 TWO BILLS Symon Wilde Ms Melissa Julius (a1.5) 5 58.5kg
5 x30Nx908x9 WESTERN METEOR Michael Townsend Luke Williams (late alt) 7 58.5kg
6 80x WHISTLING MIKADO Nick Smart Declan Bates 4 58.5kg
7 LONRUSE Paul Preusker Jarrod Fry 9 57kg
8 346x6 BURNVALE LADY Paul Preusker Lewis German (a3) 10 56.5kg
9 LAKE LONI Allan J Clark Ms Christine Puls 8 56.5kg
10 x24x3908x9 MISSY MOLACE Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Jack Hill 3 56.5kg
11 ADRIANE Joshua Julius Ms Kassie Furness (a2) 12 55kg
12 4x9x54 KAERA JAANI Patrick Payne Ms Jessica Eaton (a2) 1 55kg
Race 3 - 2:21PM Pet Stock Stawell Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x774890x77 ARGYLE VALLEY Dane Smith Liam Riordan (a1.5) 4 58.5kg
2 570x058 BOMB BLAST Jeff Rogers Jarrod Fry 13 58.5kg
3 89x8x332 HARBOUR EXPRESS Sam Turner Ms Holly McKechnie 1 58.5kg
4 2458 LORD OBERON Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 10 58.5kg
5 09x308x820 MOUNT CAVENDISH Peter Young Ms Christine Puls 8 58.5kg
6 x09788x0x6 SONRRIENTE John Tarin Luke Williams 5 58.5kg
7 00099x96 TILLARIZED Daryl Brown Ms Jessica Eaton (a2) 2 58.5kg
8 7x963x5 BLACKBURN David Brideoake Jye McNeil 6 57kg
9 977 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne 9 57kg
10 895 HEEZA FORCE Darren Weir Jack Hill 7 57kg
11 5x906 CRYSTAL CHOICE Tammy Pretlove Stan Tsaikos 3 56.5kg
12 6553 ROSSO ANTICO Stephen Lenehan Declan Bates 11 56.5kg
13 4x3432236x SIRIUS WITNESS Archie Alexander Neil Farley 12 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:56PM Grampians Gate 0 - 58 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6426x78231 BLUE BEAR Byron Cozamanis Jack Hill 3 60kg 58
2 1x40546673 SKILLED HUNTER Darren Weir Jye McNeil 5 59.5kg 57
3 8367524222 TRE DIECI Dane Smith Jarrod Fry 7 59kg 56
4 2196x08730 ITZ A DEBACLE Symon Wilde Ms Jackie Beriman 1 58kg 54
5 433x19772 RESETTHEODDS Sue Jaensch Ms Holly McKechnie 4 56.5kg 55
6 027x893371 SADDLE UP Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Ms Jessica Eaton (a2) 2 55.5kg 49
7 78x150x780 ZABEXTRA (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 8 54kg 50
8 9073341404 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 6 54kg 45
Race 5 - 3:36PM Stawell Windows and Glass BM64 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57410x0711 LEISHMAN Symon Wilde Teodore Nugent (a4) 12 61kg 66
2 2112490x06 STELLARIZED Quinton Scott Ms Lucinda Doodt (a2) 3 61kg 66
3 0x01662881 BUZZ PUNCH Vincent Malady Jarrod Fry 4 60kg 64
4 15x61475x5 CLEMMENSEN Quinton Scott Ms Melissa Julius (a1.5) 13 60kg 64
5 x86248x507 MICK’S HUSTLER Matthew Williams Liam Riordan (a1.5) 9 60kg 64
6 800x73218x SARIMANOK Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Lewis German (a3) 10 59kg 62
7 140x9x8961 YULONG SHENG LONG Darren Weir Jye McNeil 8 59kg 62
8 521x584 BREAK AND ENTER Matthew Williams Declan Bates 5 58.5kg 61
9 410x46x FLAAJ (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 2 57.5kg 59
10 0423130x56 BLOODLETTE Darren Weir Jack Hill 6 56.5kg 61
11 959805x432 ROMANZE Ivan Nolte Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 14 54kg 53
12 4084P73346 GONDOLIERA Anne McGrath Ms Christine Puls 11 54kg 51
13 90x8568203 FLOREVER SPECIAL Noel Watson 7 54kg 50
14e 8573966x70 NAHANNI Shayne Fisher Ms Kassie Furness (a2), (late alt) 1 54kg 49
Race 6 - 4:16PM Todd Duns Memorial 0 - 58 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 166x2x464x CRIES OF JOY Jeff Searle Ms Holly McKechnie 13 60kg 58
2 372157x49x LIFE OF WALDO Glenn Thornton Ms Jackie Beriman 15 60kg 58
3 3667022362 OUR DEXTER Dane Smith Jarrod Fry 18 58.5kg 55
4 x233614x69 LARA’S WEB Darren Weir Jye McNeil 10 58kg 58
5 3336481649 LOMI Paul Banks Jack Hill 3 58kg 54
6 862869x117 NORMANDY LAD Jamie Opperman Declan Bates 17 58kg 54
7 032636330x PRIMOSTRAT Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Lewis German (a3) 16 58kg 54
8 7422958x55 QUEUE FOR QUALITY Alan Hanrahan Liam Riordan (a1.5) 6 57.5kg 53
9 7714454x56 ROCKS IN MY HEAD Paul Banks Teodore Nugent (a4) 12 57.5kg 53
10 13x993058x GREY SILK Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Ms Jessica Eaton (a2) 9 57kg 56
11 39x6205x61 REDEEKA Jamie Opperman Declan Bates 14 57kg 52
12 000x0769x7 HAND TIMED Mick Bath Ms Kassie Furness (a2) 8 56.5kg 51
13 1500x0x8x6 WILAUDIE Damien Hunter Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) 7 56kg 54
14 x246265333 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 5 55.5kg 49
15e 758765763x SPECTRUMS BITE Kaye Edwards Ms Chelsea Hall (a), (late alt) 11 54kg 48
16e 4900849x45 MELOMANE Julie Scott Ms Lucinda Doodt (a2) 1 54kg 46
17e 58x6840x53 PARKER ’N’ BARRO Steven Noll Ms Christine Puls (late alt) 2 54kg 46
18e 696059x259 AHSHA Debbie Wills Ms Kate Walters (late alt) 4 54kg 43
Race 7 - 4:56PM Classic Bet Find Us In The App Store 0 - 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $10,800, 2nd $3,060, 3rd $1,440, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $324, 7th $324, 8th $324, 9th $324, 10th $324
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x15336x26 EINSTEIN MAGIC Nick Smart Declan Bates 7 60kg 58
2 9x154270x4 PHAR LINK Jeff Searle Ms Holly McKechnie 9 59.5kg 57
3 7x05024436 GERSHOM Robbie Griffiths Jye McNeil 14 59kg 56
4 1440x85846 DOUBLE DUX Vincent Malady Jack Hill 6 58kg 54
5 851x27706x SILVER PATHFINDER Paddy Payne Ms Michelle Payne 12 58kg 58
6 94672209x3 JAWSOME Len Porter Jarrod Fry 13 57.5kg 53
7 06300x373x BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea Hall (a0) 8 57kg 52
8 235847675x MERRY CHRISTMAS Noel Watson 1 57kg 52
9 2524537x96 JACK HENRY Paul Banks Liam Riordan (a1.5) 3 56.5kg 51
10 6x880334x4 SCROLL Trevor White Ms Christine Puls 11 55.5kg 49
11 x59560354x BAHGALLAH BANTAM Kaye Edwards Ms Jackie Beriman 10 54.5kg 47
12 4270x28539 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Jessica Eaton (a2) 2 54kg 50
13 5618566x95 OVER AND BACK Mick Bath Ms Kassie Furness (a2) 5 54kg 46
14 409x478860 VISUALISED Dean Boal Lewis German (a3) 4 54kg 39

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.