Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Quade Krogh not riding at the meeting.
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 10:58AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Race 1 - 1:03PM CHARLIES PEST CONTROL BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34220x6351 MAMSELLE CORDAY Lyle Rowe Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 4 62.5kg 77
2 6337377642 PRINCELY Tim Cook Ashley Butler 2 58.5kg 69
3 6215x96414 AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 1 55kg 62
4 x811321636 SKY BROOK Geoffrey Elliott Wanderson D'Avila 3 54kg 63
5 41x9060133 RESET OUR WORLD John Crane Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 5 54kg 58
6 0070662015 MAGIC SCENE Mick Attard David Simmons 6 54kg 54
Race 2 - 1:38PM HIGGINS COATINGS BenchMark 65 Handicap (1811 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ozein) $ 41 @ 1:36pm, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2224112111 OPTION Mick Attard Ashley Butler 5 59.5kg 66
2 554x772103 CLAIM THE THRONE Gary Clem Justin Stanley 6 58kg 63
3 2528435x35 HALFBLOOD PRINCE Glenda Bell Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 8 57kg 61
4 1300107x87 KHADIJA Olivia Cairns Scott Sheargold (late alt) 4 55kg 61
5 0x54652124 CAPE HALIFAX Angela Stephens Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg 55
6 071483x305 OZEIN Alan J Jones Wanderson D'Avila 0 54kg 47
7 x768724572 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 3 54kg 45
8 5x76434248 CHAIN THE GATE Tim Cook Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 7 54kg 42
9 8x70407296 STRADA DELLA MODA Julieann Lancaster David Simmons 2 54kg 42
Race 3 - 2:18PM STORAGE ONE Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7638 EDGEROI GAMBLER Angela Stephens Pietro Romeo 11 56kg
2 LITTLE HUNTER Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg), (late alt) 0 56kg
3 500 QUATRO AMIGOS Christopher Maxfield Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg), (late alt) 5 56kg
4 8 THE SCOOP Craig Smith 0 56kg
5 0 UINSAIN Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 3 56kg
6 223x2 VAN WINKEL Stephen Rundle Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 12 56kg
7 23344340x1 BIA TYCHE Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 4 55.5kg
8 9 EMMEGAN Craig Smith Scott Sheargold 1 55.5kg
9 88x7 I’M AMBRYM John Crane Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5kg
10 070x5x3 LA JULIETTE Glenda Bell (late alt) 0 55.5kg
11 7x364x9466 MAGNUS RULES John Wigginton Wanderson D'Avila 8 55.5kg
12 57x3324223 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 10 55.5kg
13 428x5 BRUTAL BABE Leigh Wanless Nigel Seymour (late alt) 7 54kg
14 6804550 HAMMERFEST Tracy Simmons David Simmons 6 54kg
15e 667x4 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 9 57.5kg
16e 5x570 LIFE’S A WITCH Leigh Wanless Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg), (late alt) 0 54kg
17e 7x09x0x BOHEMIAN TIGER Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour (late alt) 0 57.5kg
Race 4 - 2:58PM JP & DA JENKINS PTY LTD QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 60 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 335x1168 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 11 58.5kg 59
2 827 CIRCUIT JUDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Dallas Hodge Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg), (late alt) 8 55kg
3 11 DEL DIAVOLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Jamie McConachy Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 3 55kg 52
4 4260128x00 FORGOTTEN FEELING QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 9 55kg 56
5 40x1255 FORTUNATO BAMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Nigel Seymour 5 54.5kg 55
6 87x32123x3 HOURGLASS TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 4 54.5kg 55
7 53416 SECRET DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Sandy Watkins Scott Sheargold 6 54.5kg 55
8 x55x266572 CSARDAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Neil Vagg Wanderson D'Avila 10 54kg 51
9 7x05x14 ARARRAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Allan Jenkinson David Simmons 7 54kg 48
10 6x8x9 LYON’S MANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 2 54kg
11 6x94x950 TUSCAN GAMBLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael L Evans Pietro Romeo 1 54kg
Race 5 - 3:38PM CAPRICORN REWIND ELECTRICAL SERVICES BenchMark 65 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1356541x4 CHEEKY RED Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 8 60kg 67
2 x431331119 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 3 60kg 71
3 68x4831535 ELJAY ATOM Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 4 60kg 67
4 x666933128 HUNCHA DUNCHA Damien Rideout Mark Barnham 10 59.5kg 66
5 1172x56383 CLOSE THE BEACHES Mick Attard David Simmons 6 59kg 65
6 3313246x80 OSSENHAGEN Glenda Bell Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 11 57.5kg 62
7 1211211447 ROSIE’S SON Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 9 57.5kg 62
8 42155x9036 COVERT CHARMOUR Mat Reardon Scott Sheargold 5 57kg 61
9 0x1449x21 AL HAMEES Tom Button 0 56.5kg 60
10 1305x12292 ANNIE’S OUR HERO John Wigginton Wanderson D'Avila 1 56.5kg 64
11 x5x2632331 SHROUDED Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 2 56kg 63
12 21x56106x0 TUXEDO BOY Jamie McConachy Nigel Seymour 7 55kg 57
Race 6 - 4:18PM PATLAW SECURITIES Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 49x5900x24 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Justin Stanley 5 59kg 58
2 733x07400x AUTHENTICATED Craig Smith Scott Sheargold 11 57kg 54
3 32x2688x72 BRING ME LUCK Ricky Vale 7 56.5kg 57
4 1523648x73 RUFFY ROAD Geoffrey Elliott Mark Barnham 15 56.5kg 53
5 x476211563 BOLD TRAVELLER Dennis O'Brien Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 6 56kg 52
6 13x5149423 ROYAL TONE Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 8 55.5kg 51
7 4412049x65 BANSHEE JET Shane Sigvart (late alt) 10 54kg 52
8 834174x323 ROCK ON SKYE Dennis O'Brien Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2 54kg 49
9 7868652357 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg 48
10 47x6x084x6 KING RUSSELL Raymond West David Simmons 13 54kg 48
11 0x60x6840x VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless 14 54kg 47
12 00079x877x ATLANTIS CITY Angela Stephens Pietro Romeo 12 54kg 46
13 x60557573x ROETHLISBERGER Craig Russell Nigel Seymour 9 54kg 45
14 x7678x7504 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Wanderson D'Avila 4 54kg 45
15 85381x8858 HURAI Joao Campeao 3 54kg 40
Race 7 - 4:58PM KIDS CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES - TUES 19 DEC Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 315x540274 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 1 59kg 58
2 6614316x34 RESET EXPRESS Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 2 58kg 56
3 14x3307647 RUSTY SCOOTER Tom Button 3 58kg 56
4 9408355272 SHORTSPRESSO Damien Rideout Mark Barnham 15 58kg 56
5 5x76231 DUANSKILL Denis Schultz Justin Stanley 16 57.5kg 55
6 1562778x52 AUSSIE TYCOON Tom Button Nigel Seymour (late alt) 11 56kg 56
7 238513134x LIKE ’EM SASSY Leanne Applewaite Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 18 56kg 56
8 71265121x4 SAN SEVERO Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 7 56kg 52
9 583866176x CRIMSON GOD Tim Cook Wanderson D'Avila 19 55.5kg 51
10 724x70x201 OUR INVESTMENT Zoe Hohn Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12 55.5kg 51
11 5345x17 LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 4 55kg 54
12 829x608149 OUR LUCKY LUCY Michael & Christine Dore Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 10 54kg 52
13 5x69133541 MOSS PRINCESS Darryl Johnston David Simmons 13 54kg 50
14 x64x747635 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts 9 54kg 49
15 16x7056363 GLADISHING Angela Stephens 17 54kg 48
16 48x05466x5 THE CATHOLIC GIRL Alan J Jones 8 54kg 47
17e 840868x313 CAPTAIN ADRIATIC John Pointon Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5 54kg 45
18e 5x76434248 CHAIN THE GATE Tim Cook 6 54kg 42
19e 9247255476 MISTY MONTANA Kistan Price 14 54kg 42
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.