Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2 Metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.74
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 12:28PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 9/12 - 7:45am. Late Riders R6 No's 14 & 17 & Rider Alteration R6 N18
Race 1 - 12:22PM SKY RACING QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Michael Rodd 4 59kg
2 12 FULLAZABOOT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2 57kg
3 13 KING OF THE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Michael Cahill 3 55.5kg
4 234 GRIM REAPER Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 8 55kg
5 333 RAINS APLENTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 0 55kg
6 28 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jim Byrne 6 54.5kg
7 7 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Dwayne Dunn 1 54.5kg
8 36 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 7 54kg
9 435 DE LADY DELUXE Gary Moore Robbie Fradd 5 54kg
Race 2 - 12:57PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56120207x0 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 11 59kg 70
2 1671x05809 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Dwayne Dunn 12 58.5kg 69
3 2011345126 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 3 58kg 68
4 56x2112538 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg 67
5 09983x8080 CHARIOT OF GOLD Liam Birchley Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 6 57kg 66
6 3x11318x24 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida 0 57kg 66
7 22x321240x POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 0 57kg 66
8 x901450x25 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 10 56.5kg 69
9 13x2381623 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 5 56.5kg 69
10 x42471127x PRINCE OF TIE Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 0 56.5kg 65
11 x530096x12 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Michael Rodd 7 56kg 68
12 613075x311 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9 55.5kg 67
13 x26212x214 SORNJA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8 55.5kg 67
14 6831610130 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 4 55kg 66
15 8912400x96 TWO SHOES Tony Sears Ron Stewart 0 55kg 66
16 82x4355537 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 1 54.5kg 68
17e 952369x739 STONECAST Gary Duncan 0 56.5kg 65
18e 0x69094766 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Clare Lindop 0 56.5kg 65
19e 133x26 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 0 54.5kg 64
Race 3 - 1:32PM NO CRACKS PLUMBING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1530x113 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Damian Browne 6 59kg 74
2 11171 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1 57kg 70
3 1x201x154 MISS MIAO QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Larry Cassidy 8 54kg 66
4 9x1222 BOOM BOOM EPIC Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 2 54kg 65
5 2297x138 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 3 54kg 61
6 4516 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida James Orman 7 54kg 59
7 02715 LUCKY CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4 54kg 59
8 4507x767 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Tarrant 5 54kg
9 6x743239 MERLIN THE WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clare Lindop 9 54kg
Race 4 - 2:08PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY MONSTER UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @ 1:37pm.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x545136x45 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Mark Palmer (late alt) 0 59kg 66
2 19x1462 CHAMALU (NZ) Liam Birchley Robbie Fradd 6 59kg 68
3 32x1512055 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Mark Du Plessis 5 59kg 65
4 204x51178 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 8 59kg 66
5 7x90689216 MY KIND Barry Baldwin 0 59kg 67
6 2x7690x231 REALING Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 11 59kg 70
7 31000x3320 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Michael Rodd 9 59kg 64
8 23217x4637 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Larry Cassidy 0 59kg 66
9 3x10x2237 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) 0 57.5kg 61
10 1336x107 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster Dwayne Dunn 4 57kg 63
11 47x308x539 CUSHION PINK Robert Heathcote Luke Nolen 7 57kg 62
12 10x7326503 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Jamie Kah 3 57kg 64
13 313x3235x7 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page 0 57kg 66
14 5x3431x524 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Craig Newitt 10 55.5kg 63
15e x3146x7545 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Brendon McCoull 0 57kg 64
16e 456944x192 ARAZONA Liam Birchley (late alt) 0 55.5kg 58
17e 6838x04180 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Damian Browne 1 57kg 56
18e 71x3374236 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 2 57.5kg 51
19e 96x4742435 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Clare Lindop (late alt) 0 57kg 53
Race 5 - 2:48PM MONIER 'TOP CAT' IN ROOFING No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x213424x48 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Luke Tarrant 0 59kg 78
2 4111880x10 FRENCH HUSSLER John Wigginton Michael Cahill 11 58.5kg 77
3 2361624140 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Michael Rodd 3 58kg 76.5
4 0082132616 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 9 58kg 76
5 4733102311 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp 0 58kg 76
6 1302046348 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Clare Lindop 1 57kg 74
7 872250x320 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Luke Dittman 13 57kg 74
8 158430x117 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster James Orman 10 57kg 74
9 06x7315320 I’M A JET Mick O'neill Kirk Matheson 7 56.5kg 73
10 629x722155 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 12 56.5kg 73
11 4222133821 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 0 56kg 76
12 4676x61711 GYPSY SECRET Clinton Garland Brad Stewart 5 55.5kg 75
13 967x557233 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Jamie Kah (late alt) 14 55kg 70
14 373017x415 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote 0 55kg 70
15 x1422x2211 ROOI ROE Craig Smith Matthew McGillivray 0 54.5kg 73
16 x654371230 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 8 54kg 72
17e 3146880x63 CONFRONTING Barry Baldwin 0 54.5kg 69
18e 9x28F895x4 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Dwayne Dunn 6 54kg 69
19e 0x7x542112 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Robbie Fradd (late alt) 15 54kg 69
20e 94x6215619 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Tegan Harrison (late alt) 4 54kg 68
21e 25721623x0 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 68
22e 2647x37182 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley 0 54kg 67
Race 6 - 3:28PM MULTI SYSTEMS ELECTRICAL UBET 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 6 Plate (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13261x7768 COURT’S STAR John Wilcock Damian Browne 5 59kg 78
2 x436541413 D’HARMONY Steven O'dea 0 59kg 74
3 65431111x8 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote 0 59kg 79.5
4 5311x61113 SHEZA LILY Les Kelly Michael Rodd 8 57kg 78
5 x518482236 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Luke Nolen 4 56kg 71
6 27x090x561 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Craig Newitt 12 56kg 94
7 2110x04560 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Brendon McCoull 2 56kg 73
8 4x35554030 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Larry Cassidy 9 55.5kg 75
9 22610x5215 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Dwayne Dunn 1 54.5kg 74
10 x560x96450 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 14 54kg 71.5
11 2287x73446 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jamie Kah 0 54kg 72
12 9320x74312 KIRINI Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 11 52.5kg 72
13 46730x0244 PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 13 52.5kg 75
14 42331x1649 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison (late alt) 7 52.5kg 66
15e 7183x81539 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Clare Lindop 0 54.5kg 64
16e 60383x6500 OLD HABITS Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 6 56kg 66
17e 8x76150767 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Jamie Kah (late alt) 3 52.5kg 64
18e 299x063180 THREE POINTS Gary Duncan Clare Lindop (late alt) 10 56kg 66
19e 313x305x17 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon 0 56kg 74
20e 36297x0816 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp 0 59kg 63
Race 7 - 4:08PM AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS JUST NOW QUALITY (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x12016x7 COL ’N’ LIL Toby Edmonds James Orman 4 59kg 101
2 2407x20956 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Michael Rodd 2 55.5kg 94
3 36415142x5 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 8 55.5kg 94
4 x065x13417 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 5 54.5kg 92
5 05x07223x1 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 7 54kg 90
6 6222x8x730 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Craig Newitt 11 54kg 86
7 x11185x432 OUR BEEBEE Rex Lipp Jim Byrne 9 54kg 84
8 x466225x33 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 15 54kg 83
9 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 12 54kg 81
10 0x014113x4 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Jamie Kah 1 54kg 80
11 433940x513 MANAYA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6 54kg 77.5
12 1251234x61 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Clare Lindop 13 54kg 77
13 445x10535x BETTABET RED Louise White Dwayne Dunn 10 54kg 74
14 24x25100x1 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 14 54kg 74
15 4438438x17 INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 3 54kg 74
Race 8 - 4:48PM GREEN OPTIONS RACING PTY LTD BRISBANE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34353251x5 RUDY Helen Page Michael Cahill 6 60kg 106
2 8x2908x163 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 7 59kg 104
3 0910205x47 SIR MOMENTS Steven O'dea Damian Browne 15 58.5kg 103
4 2x40211x21 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 4 56.5kg 99
5 70x6162416 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Michael Rodd 14 56.5kg 99
6 381310x280 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Jamie Kah 3 54kg 93
7 428230x694 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster Dwayne Dunn 12 54kg 93
8 5148x55115 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 8 54kg 90
9 9530107x00 KAISER FRANZ (NZ) Robert Heathcote Clare Lindop 2 54kg 89.5
10 15x38117x0 BRAZEN MOSS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 54kg 89
11 70920x8326 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Larry Cassidy 9 54kg 88
12 34007x2713 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 13 54kg 85
13 213x2361x5 SAN TELMO Garry Smith James Orman 5 54kg 83
14 100248x090 FRIENDLY DRAGON Les Ross Craig Newitt 10 54kg 82
15 97x5600000 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 1 54kg 76.5
Race 9 - 5:25PM BECOME A MEMBER AT BRC No More Than One Metro Win This Year Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x0514849 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 15 60kg 94
2 686x7758x8 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 2 58kg 90
3 14x765x397 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Michael Rodd 8 57kg 88
4 84231x2136 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Tye Angland 13 57kg 88
5 0x1228x721 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 19 57kg 88
6 2x9660954x FELTRE Brian Smith Jim Byrne 16 56.5kg 87.5
7 x44359864x LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn Craig Newitt 21 56.5kg 87.5
8 004x0x3800 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 6 55.5kg 85
9 0799396710 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Brad Herne 11 54.5kg 83
10 x072592x22 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley 17 54kg 81
11 00x19016x5 QUEEN OF WANDS Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 12 54kg 81
12 1x1330x459 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick 20 54kg 81
13 x360x69154 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 54kg 77.5
14 433940x513 MANAYA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 10 54kg 77.5
15 21035309x2 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 14 54kg 77.5
16 4918x22154 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn 18 54kg 76
17e x0880640x0 RECKLESS ABANDON Liam Birchley Ron Stewart (late alt) 4 54kg 75
18e 2572121523 BOURBON ROAD Tony Gollan 7 54kg 75
19e 8743520x02 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 9 54kg 74
20e 445x10535x BETTABET RED Louise White 3 54kg 74
21e 629x722155 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 5 54kg 73
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.