Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 10:35AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:35PM MERRY CHRISTMAS ATC MEMBERS HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 58kg
2 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 2 58kg
3 3 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6 58kg
4 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Corey Brown 3 58kg
5 ROCK ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9 58kg
6 CARNINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1 56kg
7 CINDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 5 56kg
8 16 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7 56kg
9 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4 56kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM #THERACES PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x648687x COLESBERG BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4 57kg 66
2 413x3 HELIOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 7 56kg 68
3 82134 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2 56kg 68
4 2162x3113 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 6 55.5kg 75
5 315119x165 UP TRUMPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Tim Clark 1 55.5kg 69
6 44x2212 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 5 55.5kg 67
7 370x37114 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 53.5kg 60
Race 3 - 1:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x20644x21 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 8 59kg 68
2 18x139x534 GITAN Jean Dubois Joshua Parr 9 57.5kg 65
3 43x3116x71 VOLPE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 13 57.5kg 65
4 1x21 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 10 57kg 64
5 9x11820x14 O’LORDY Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 7 55.5kg 65
6 5122x2451 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5kg 61
7 65x171 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 2 54kg 58
8 9513141x56 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Tim Clark 11 53kg 59
9 08x140221 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jay Ford 1 53kg 59
10 712120005x CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4 53kg 56
11 8565047132 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12 53kg 51
12 73239x2333 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Winona Costin 3 53kg 49
13 63x175x303 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6 53kg 49
Race 4 - 2:25PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x8501x91 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 8 61kg 83
2 541419x863 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5 58.5kg 78
3 221418x1 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 56.5kg 74
4 21x05474x2 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Jay Ford 9 55kg 71
5 1312223x5 DIAPASON (NZ) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11 54.5kg 70
6 4x241178x1 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10 54.5kg 70
7 373x3228x2 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 6 54.5kg 70
8 2162x3113 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 75
9 37x503x064 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 54kg 69
10 2x16x851 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg 69
11 2663x57014 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 2 53kg 67
Race 5 - 3:00PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x2624335 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3 61.5kg 81
2 55x224x213 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12 61kg 80
3 3420x71937 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Christian Reith 8 60.5kg 79
4 12x410x353 STRIKE FORCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Tim Clark 10 60kg 78
5 3460x73244 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 6 59kg 76
6 88x2438x22 GAMBLER’S BLUES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 58.5kg 75
7 4538x18477 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4 57.5kg 73
8 43140x3351 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 13 57.5kg 73
9 9253x12228 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9 57kg 72
10 x23x113x34 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 57kg 72
11 622211x902 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 11 55.5kg 73
12 8x376xLx74 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53.5kg 69
13 6x46311253 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7 53kg 62
Race 6 - 3:40PM BEANIE FOR BRAIN CANCER HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x01807x981 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 2 61.5kg 91
2 13x451x312 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4 60.5kg 89
3 162613107x LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3 60.5kg 89
4 x9504980x0 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6 58.5kg 89
5 x065x13417 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 10 58.5kg 89
6 6x6119520x MARYORE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 8 57.5kg 87
7 15x118x391 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 57.5kg 83
8 72140x7153 TIME TO TORQUE Kelly Doughty Jay Ford 9 56.5kg 81
9 x51x4136x2 FLOW James Cummings Corey Brown 1 54kg 76
10 370x763325 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53kg 69
Race 7 - 4:20PM MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x12564x0 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 11 61.5kg 90
2 20210x30x8 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12 61kg 89
3 130433x07x PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 2 59.5kg 86
4 x125x12122 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 8 58.5kg 84
5 172035x259 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 13 58kg 87
6 24978x0853 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 6 57.5kg 82
7 4x3271x243 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10 56.5kg 80
8 x14x32079x GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5kg 78
9 4211x40426 OZARK James Cummings Corey Brown 5 55.5kg 78
10 07x41724x4 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9 55kg 81
11 23x11112x3 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 55kg 81
12 223100x222 SINGLE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 4 54kg 81
13 11x112 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7 53kg 73
Race 8 - 5:00PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP OPEN NOW SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 616x803x40 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10 61kg 80
2 5235x31x1x LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 61kg 80
3 02062x363x MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5 60.5kg 79
4 710x1111x WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11 60.5kg 79
5 23x11112x3 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 9 59.5kg 81
6 x3130x1241 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Tim Clark 6 59kg 76
7 11x112 BON AMIS Jason Deamer 3 57.5kg 73
8 995x415145 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2 57.5kg 73
9 133x1502x3 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 12 57.5kg 73
10 x52x66913x TORPENHOW James Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 14 57.5kg 73
11 56423325x2 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Corey Brown 13 56kg 74
12 x21130250x LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 8 55.5kg 69
13 29x80526x6 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1 55kg 68
14 1x2 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7 53.5kg 65
15 215x BRAVE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 15 53kg 67
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x451x8347 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 8 59kg 79
2 213x2361x5 SAN TELMO Garry Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4 59kg 79
3 1x144404x6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 10 57.5kg 76
4 x7530396x8 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 12 57.5kg 76
5 4xDx556113 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Tim Clark 11 57kg 75
6 289x14574x MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6 56.5kg 74
7 8243111x81 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 9 55.5kg 72
8 x8x6151x07 ROGUISH Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7 55.5kg 72
9 6561472x77 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55.5kg 72
10 16x4392412 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 14 55kg 71
11 1x100x4501 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 15 54.5kg 70
12 x645212223 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg 69
13 2211x7 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13 54kg 69
14 015x2327x1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 5 53.5kg 68
15 1119x82531 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg), (late alt) 3 53kg 67

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.