Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 10:14AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:45PM XXXX GOLD JINGLE BELLS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x667560x9 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Peter Graham 7 59kg
2 8570x ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 59kg
3 32x1 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Ben Looker 4 59kg
4 0x CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 57.5kg
5 8326x272 KENNETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan (late alt) 2 57.5kg
6 43 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 57kg
7 359x0 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8 57kg
8 89x89366x8 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 9 57kg
9 0x8x SNITZWAH Damien Lane 0 57kg
10 7685458x65 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Allan Chau 6 57kg
11 0x75 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 55.5kg
12 67 INTO TEMPTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 11 55.5kg
13 35x475x4 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Luke Cumberland 1 55.5kg
14 70x76330 NEW BLESSING Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10 55.5kg
15e 90x056 SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Jeff Kehoe 3 57kg
16e 800x00 REVERENCE FOR LIFE Mark Milton 0 59kg
Race 2 - 1:26PM TAB.COM.AU - HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x00x35x0 BELL HOP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 9 59kg
2 x2502499x6 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 1 59kg
3 684530x09x DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 0 59kg
4 438x404823 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 4 59kg
5 8 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3 57.5kg
6 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 57.5kg
7 77658269x7 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 6 57kg
8 32330x5 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 7 57kg
9 24x1 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg), (late alt) 8 57kg
10 0x000x0807 SO DIZZY Robert Davies 0 57kg
11 4x4245343x ZOEASY Graham Payne 0 57kg
12 0 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 55.5kg
13 00 LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 55.5kg
14 2 MOSCOW MISTRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 11 55.5kg
15e 899 BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2 59kg
16e 094 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 5 55.5kg
17e 987x ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 57kg
Race 3 - 2:01PM SHENHUA WATERMARK COAL - DRIVE SAFELY TOWARDS ZERO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x3831 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9 59kg
2 534x72523 AMARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 58.5kg
3 70 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 8 58.5kg
4 37473 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 58.5kg
5 005 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2 57.5kg
6 002766x440 CELONA Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10 57kg
7 02378857x0 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Billy Cray 12 57kg
8 6232x64890 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 6 57kg
9 3340203307 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 57kg
10 7x6 SUTTON FOREST Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 14 57kg
11 0x08284 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 1 57kg
12 49x6574088 THE BLACK ISLE Sally Torrens Peter Graham 3 57kg
13 0070 YUMMY YUMMY William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13 57kg
14 779x9 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 57kg
15e x658x36872 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57kg
16e 9057577x89 INCLUDED Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 5 57kg
17e x6086x3740 SAGAN STAR Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 57kg
18e 90x60 BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon 0 57kg
Race 4 - 2:36PM GUNNEDAH TAXI & CABS - MERRY CHRISTMAS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (- 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 024271 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 59kg 54
2 04x31538 THE GUN Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 10 58kg 52
3 x0948814x0 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 3 57.5kg 51
4 562x195 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ben Looker 9 57.5kg 58
5 45x2215x31 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 11 56.5kg 53
6 17790x8 YISA Paul Grills Peter Graham 0 56.5kg 53
7 319 ORIO MISS Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 2 55.5kg 51
8 1x4x779x2 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 5 55.5kg 47
9 2234183x90 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies 0 55.5kg 51
10 21x04 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 13 55.5kg 54
11 578x2100x0 MIDGE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 8 55kg 50
12 8140x83524 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 54.5kg 49
13 0x322318x0 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Leanne G Henry 1 54.5kg 49
14 0x0143x0 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 54kg 49
15e 6078512036 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54kg 46
16e x9474581x3 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 12 55kg 46
17e 00x9546150 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 6 55kg 46
18e x0979000x7 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 7 54kg 42
Race 5 - 3:12PM MPC EARTHMOVING & HEAVY HAULAGE - REINDEER'S DASH BM 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 474393158x CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 0 61.5kg 51
2 08575265x3 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8 61.5kg 55
3 x433009x6L GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ben Looker 11 61kg 54
4 x60x899516 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 60.5kg 49
5 3126x36761 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 2 60kg 48
6 6291670x70 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4 60kg 48
7 61461366x0 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 14 59.5kg 51
8 0426475x60 DIAMOND COURT Peter Cleal Ms Leanne G Henry 10 59kg 50
9 215586x317 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Andrew Gibbons 13 59kg 46
10 5203282378 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 6 59kg 46
11 1756758322 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 58kg 44
12 5638940x80 FELICETTE Connie Greig Michael Hackett 12 57kg 46
13 x07907x0x5 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 3 56.5kg 45
14 51555350x9 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Josh Oliver 5 55.5kg 43
15e 20740008x4 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 1 57.5kg 43
16e 3016289296 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts 0 57.5kg 43
17e 097x243622 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 0 54kg 40
18e 2199856x85 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0 55.5kg 39
Race 6 - 3:52PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - BECOME A GJC MEMBER TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x2514 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 58.5kg 55
2 66x1027 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 10 58.5kg 52
3 0524410x61 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ben Looker 1 56.5kg 52
4 86x8054192 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 55.5kg 46
5 98x7000x06 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Billy Cray 11 55kg 45
6 5856519390 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 8 54kg 45
7 1x89784774 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson 0 54kg 44
8 999635x228 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6 54kg 43
9 4102x73865 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 54kg 43
10 90x7666470 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 12 54kg 42
11 50x6270777 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson 0 54kg 42
12 1070x90700 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Jeff Kehoe 9 54kg 41
13 170505x969 ANSA Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 54kg 38
14 690x659004 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 54kg 37
15e 5x48904x83 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 3 54kg 37
16e 607x788500 OLE SAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland (late alt) 13 54kg 37
17e 87644x6x00 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg), (late alt) 2 54kg 36
Race 7 - 4:32PM MANNION DRILLING / ULTRAFLEET - CHRISTMAS HAMS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 007x877802 LATITAT William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 61.5kg 66
2 1204x53511 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2 61.5kg 66
3 008x598738 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6 61.5kg 66
4 0989832704 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8 61kg 65
5 31569270x3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 59kg 61
6 413197x533 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 5 59kg 65
7 052779x308 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 10 58.5kg 64
8 633369x377 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 9 56.5kg 60
9 9423x32230 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5kg 54
10 6794469x79 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 4 54kg 49
11 0207555268 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Luke Cumberland 11 54kg 49
Race 8 - 5:12PM POWER CONTROL AND COMMUNICATIONS - SANTA'S SPRINT BM 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 122811340x BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 61.5kg 66
2 89667755x7 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 14 61.5kg 66
3 05410x5x12 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 6 61kg 65
4 415x697349 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Jeff Kehoe 18 59.5kg 62
5 44x7490254 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 15 59.5kg 62
6 5751018467 BERGDORF Connie Greig Chris Williams (a2/54kg), (late alt) 8 59kg 65
7 3x1x319822 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 17 58.5kg 60
8 8141639376 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Michael Hackett 1 58.5kg 60
9 1445873496 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 9 58kg 59
10 x8173111x6 HOOGE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12 58kg 63
11 654814152x ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5 57.5kg 58
12 3414277961 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Peter Graham 4 57.5kg 62
13 7x24758x04 RED TICKER William Wain Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 57kg 57
14 4321134x46 SADHIKA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 56kg 59
15e x89323687x VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 16 56.5kg 56
16e 266124554x LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56kg 55
17e 39956x9369 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons 13 54kg 48
18e 4062x75520 AYHAM Michelle Fleming 7 54kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.