Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:42AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:53PM HIGH ROLLER'S LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9739 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 3 59kg
2 0x85449244 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9 59kg
3 00 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin Simon Miller 8 59kg
4 044x84 MISTER STEADFAST Doug Vickers Brodie Loy 11 59kg
5 0x30 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5 57.5kg
6 7x3806869 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 12 57.5kg
7 0x0 FREE TO GO Tony Barton Ms Amanda Masters 2 57kg
8 00600x7 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57kg
9 948 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1 57kg
10 47x323 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 57kg
11 5537467x46 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Richard Bensley 7 57kg
12 670x229 WAKOOL Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 57kg
Race 2 - 2:28PM HIB INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NOTHING Chris Heywood Simon Miller 6 59kg
2 EDEA David Blundell Brodie Loy 10 57kg
3 8 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Nick Souquet 8 56.5kg
4 07x0 EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan Mathew Cahill 7 56kg
5 30 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2 56kg
6 690x TOOLLEEN TOWN Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9 56kg
7 0889524006 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4 55kg
8 00 LITTLE DARLIN’ Rod Symons Brendan Ward 11 55kg
9 04x9 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 55kg
10 246x20 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 55kg
11 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 12 55kg
12 903052L THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Lee Smith 15 55kg
13 49x067027 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 14 55kg
14 87 WITH SIERRA Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55kg
15e 7x40584x STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13 55kg
16e 97x80F8030 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale 16 55kg
Race 3 - 3:04PM BORDER BANDAG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4081385x46 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 9 60kg 53
2 0x19725x55 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 5 58.5kg 50
3 234x1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 12 57kg 51
4 907x550472 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3 57kg 47
5 6x345x1 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11 57kg 51
6 x080x010x6 BILLABONG BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4 56kg 45
7 0831x950x WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 10 56kg 49
8 644x514985 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13 55kg 46
9 5831788x6 MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 55kg 47
10 66595x1552 MA BELLA CHRISTA Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54.5kg 46
11 6008x61466 PIKELETS Rob Blacker Lee Smith 8 54.5kg 46
12 162284321x SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7 54kg 41
13e 88850300x0 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Bradley Vale (late alt) 2 54kg 28
Race 4 - 3:44PM VISION SCREENPRINTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x36x1345 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 8 61.5kg 56
2 445572x682 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Simon Miller 7 59kg 51
3 7x3143 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 9 58kg 49
4 70x5900x23 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2 58kg 49
5 37x4275154 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 56.5kg 50
6 4354624657 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6 55.5kg 44
7 135467x851 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Richard Bensley 14 55.5kg 48
8 2760563392 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3 55kg 43
9 010x785922 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 13 54.5kg 42
10 0x90x90862 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 11 54.5kg 42
11 6742400x34 STAR COD Erica Giggins 4 54kg 40
12 89200x0538 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5 54kg 39
13 605x8605x0 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Mathew Cahill 1 54kg 37
14 80x980558x VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 54kg 37
Race 5 - 4:24PM STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2435417061 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3 60kg 50
2 342445x480 BUYMEBYCHANCE Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6 59kg 48
3 7308147267 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Conlan Nick Souquet 7 58.5kg 47
4 3412434433 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4 57.5kg 45
5 000x7102 PINKISH Rob Blacker Lee Smith 5 57.5kg 49
6 36x2130084 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 56kg 46
7 30x6700674 AL’S CHOICE Sylvia Thompson Ms Amanda Masters 2 54kg 33
8 29x0800004 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8 54kg 33
Race 6 - 5:04PM WILSON TRANSFORMER COMPANY BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 464522835x COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9 59.5kg 53
2 218x SHORT David Blundell Richard Bensley 7 59.5kg 53
3 5x14394x4 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 13 59.5kg 53
4 493943700x CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Brodie Loy 4 59kg 52
5 32521x4536 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5 58.5kg 51
6 548x3212x1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 10 57.5kg 53
7 031815029x SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 12 57kg 52
8 4881x HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 11 56kg 50
9 41338x160x WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 8 55.5kg 49
10 6844492933 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 55kg 44
11 07x9335710 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 1 54.5kg 47
12 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3 54kg 42
13 0x0843678x MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.