Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday, 08 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 08-Dec-17 6:52PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 08-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:05PM PRIME7 STARMAKER 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3 58kg
2 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Josh Adams 5 57kg
3 1 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 2 57kg
4 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 57kg
5 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1 55kg
Race 2 - 2:40PM TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42 COLLISION Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 8 59kg
2 47x LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Mitchell Bell 9 59kg
3 5x0863022x NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 6 59kg
4 05 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12 59kg
5 4x0x37 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 57.5kg
6 37334x8839 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2 57kg
7 0028x339x4 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 13 57kg
8 3x6 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 4 55.5kg
9 0x09x7 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 11 55.5kg
10 3x55x73004 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 10 55.5kg
11 22 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 5 55.5kg
12 0 PETIT CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 1 55.5kg
13 7 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Paul King 7 55.5kg
Race 3 - 3:15PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0129x69x33 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 12 59kg 65
2 603322x252 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 11 59kg 59
3 434x774421 GALAXY JAK John Prout Aaron Bullock 3 59kg 52
4 x415224x36 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 2 59kg 48
5 93642x4323 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4 59kg 54
6 16 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 6 59kg 54
7 6x815x5654 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Christian Reith 7 57.5kg 57
8 8630x66460 CATASTROPHE KISS Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 57kg 46
9 328x453231 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 57kg 60
10 324545x426 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 8 56.5kg
11 4764060660 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 54.5kg
12 504800x645 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9 54.5kg
Race 4 - 3:50PM WIDDEN STUD BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3231214x8 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6 63.5kg 69
2 17x3536814 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 9 60kg 58
3 1x021x80x TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8 60kg 62
4 396x1725x MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 10 59.5kg 61
5 7x147530x6 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4 58.5kg 59
6 97x001889x EXOTIC ART Troy O'neile Ben Looker 7 57kg 56
7 x167x56x14 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 57kg 56
8 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1 57kg 52
9 54x41232x2 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 12 57kg 56
10 409x66800x ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Ms Leanne G Henry 5 56kg 50
11 1 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2 54kg 53
12 7x0224541x SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11 54kg 45
Race 5 - 4:25PM HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SPRINT SHOWCASE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x14x32079x GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 60.5kg 86
2 066x478636 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 8 58.5kg 82
3 381286x86x CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 5 58kg 81
4 3x4561021x ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 9 55kg 75
5 2x26x1160x STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4 55kg 75
6 16136x1151 PEL Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6 54kg 75
7 817x942855 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 54kg 67
8 x644x947x1 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Josh Adams 1 54kg 64
9 17x3536814 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 3 54kg 58
Race 6 - 5:00PM MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x94001x56 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 61kg 85
2 x9504980x0 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 61kg 89
3 x843095x34 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 10 58.5kg 80
4 x8x6151x07 ROGUISH Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 8 58kg 79
5 816040131x RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 5 57kg 77
6 x210021512 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1 56.5kg 76
7 56423325x2 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 54kg 74
8 8830590x58 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 6 54kg 70
9 5822726x42 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 2 54kg 70
10 4x140049x8 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Greg Ryan 3 54kg 68
11 50352174x5 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 54kg 67
Race 7 - 5:35PM MRS SERVICES GROUP MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x8x01784x DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 4 62kg 96
2 42245x8164 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 14 54.5kg 81
3 x7530396x8 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker 16 54.5kg 81
4 7281293451 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Winona Costin 3 54kg 83
5 5679x67143 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 54kg 79
6 1x144404x6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Christian Reith 15 54kg 76
7 415935x957 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees 17 54kg 76
8 1119x82531 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 54kg 76
9 16x4392412 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a) 18 54kg 75
10 1x100x4501 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 1 54kg 74
11 015x2327x1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees 11 54kg 73
12 4x86719376 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Josh Adams 10 54kg 71
13 8x21529622 GADFLY Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2 54kg 71
14 730x702516 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 13 54kg 71
15e 23187x9751 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 6 54kg 66
16e 0989832704 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 8 54kg 65
17e 19423x3223 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Paul King (late alt) 9 54kg 54
18e x01118000x MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 7 54kg 53
Race 8 - 6:15PM DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13x1932x24 WAR HERO John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 12 61kg 68
2 4152238x51 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 6 59kg 64
3 6842219x24 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 7 58.5kg 63
4 44x7490254 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer 18 58kg 62
5 48x353212x DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 17 57.5kg 61
6 13x1x31982 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 8 57kg 60
7 753122315x NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 1 56kg 62
8 0x85616x16 WONGUR Bob Milligan Paul King 14 56kg 58
9 3x53133x60 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Robert Thompson 15 55.5kg 61
10 7x12x71x32 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 5 55.5kg 61
11 51052x0707 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4 55.5kg 57
12 7x32513415 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10 55kg 60
13 29x50876x5 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 2 54kg 56
14 30194x4174 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9 54kg 55
15e 21220845x3 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 16 54kg 52
16e 75232343x0 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 3 54kg 50
17e 339956x936 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Leanne G Henry 13 54kg 48
18e 7301628929 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray (late alt) 11 54kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.