Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday, 15 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 11-Aug-17 9:52AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 15-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:10PM CUP CALCUTTA @ THE ROUS HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 502 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 57kg
2 4x6 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 10 57kg
3 9x CENTIGRADE Harold Norman Ms Laura Cheshire 12 57kg
4 6 COMPLICIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57kg
5 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke Michael Cahill 7 57kg
6 5 FREDDIE FOX TROT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 57kg
7 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 9 57kg
8 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen 3 57kg
9 3x ADORADANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 13 55kg
10 2523x927 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 8 55kg
11 98x BEAUTIFUL LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 5 55kg
12 2 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 55kg
13 9 VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1 55kg
Race 2 - 12:45PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 000 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson 8 59kg
2 x734327x66 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 58kg
3 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 57.5kg
4 90x8 CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10 57kg
5 3649x86856 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 9 57kg
6 045 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 5 57kg
7 80x2583647 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1 57kg
8 7x600x000 REAL ROMANCE Les Ross Jackson Morris 7 57kg
9 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Wanderson D'Avila 12 57kg
10 4746288x60 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Sheree Drake 13 57kg
11 906x673 UNOMORE Darren Graham Ben Looker 2 57kg
12 5387906268 WEAVERED Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3 57kg
13 996909x345 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown Glen Colless 6 57kg
Race 3 - 1:25PM HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x LILBOURNE Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 10 59kg
2 70x WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 3 59kg
3 2624 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Morris 11 58kg
4 06x039477x AY NAKU David Irving Ryan Plumb 14 57kg
5 05407x0 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4 57kg
6 398x88949 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 9 57kg
7 70x753x306 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 7 57kg
8 053527x665 MIA MAGIC Bruce Brown Glen Colless 1 57kg
9 4x460x848 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 13 57kg
10 6x089 MISTA BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Bridget Grylls 5 57kg
11 64x7408525 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2 57kg
12 8590 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Sheree Drake 6 57kg
13 4459900089 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 12 57kg
14 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham Michael Cahill 8 57kg
Race 4 - 2:05PM THE NORTHERN STAR 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42 BETAJET Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 13 59kg
2 970844263x HAMMER COMIN’ DOWN David Irving Ryan Plumb 4 59kg
3 x2423x9263 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 14 59kg
4 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 11 59kg
5 x8500x9553 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 5 59kg
6 8x8 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley Luke Dittman 2 59kg
7 69x4359 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 3 59kg
8 07x234x788 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 17 57kg
9 2522625x23 GIFTOFLIFE Les Clarke Brad Stewart 8 57kg
10 59x446x637 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 1 57kg
11 59 OUR MOMENTO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 57kg
12 3x4 ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn 10 57kg
13 49x37 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Jackson Morris 16 57kg
14 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 7 57kg
15e 6x58 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith 9 59kg
16e 00x64 BON LEANGA John Hughes Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 15 57kg
17e 0x HOT MILO Mark Palmer 18 59kg
18e 8 BOPPIN THE BLUES John Shelton Ben Looker 6 57kg
Race 5 - 2:40PM BOOK YOUR CUP DAY PACKAGE NOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x1 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 14 59kg 54
2 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 58.5kg 53
3 1x8 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn 15 58.5kg 53
4 17 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 12 58kg 52
5 14247x2762 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 57kg 50
6 67x615603x DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 56kg 48
7 32x421450x MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3 56kg 52
8 45154x345x MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 4 54.5kg 49
9 9436206010 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Bridget Grylls 8 54kg 47
10 4510x600x7 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ben Looker 10 54kg 42
11 x866276316 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 2 54kg 42
12 060990636x HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Justin P Stanley 11 54kg 40
13 70x096680x MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6 54kg 40
14 8560x60x68 VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 13 54kg 40
15e 8645679380 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 7 54kg 38
Race 6 - 3:15PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 903781007x HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8 61kg 55
2 414323 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 60.5kg 54
3 5812153420 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson (late alt) 11 60kg 53
4 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 7 59.5kg 56
5 0x04085x01 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3 59.5kg 56
6 3127060876 MINIVER Ben Robinson 13 58kg 53
7 2082072x89 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Sheree Drake 9 58kg 53
8 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Bridget Grylls 2 57.5kg 48
9 2560x83372 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy Brad Stewart 5 57.5kg 48
10 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 6 59.5kg 2.0kg 52
11 0x82109x0x DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ryan Plumb 14 57kg 47
12 17618686x7 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 15 56kg 45
13 173265x809 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Micheal Hellyer 4 54.5kg 46
14 3715060971 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 16 54.5kg 42
15e 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 12 54kg 41
16e 3857359677 JERROCITY Jason Noud Tegan Harrison (late alt) 10 54kg 33
Race 7 - 3:55PM LISMORE CUP THURSDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 998x64257x OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2 60.5kg 66
2 80x24700x1 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 59.5kg 68
3 15313368x7 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Tegan Harrison 3 59.5kg 64
4 145x09964x SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross Jackson Morris 13 59kg 67
5 0x3666x056 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 58kg 65
6 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 12 58kg 65
7 415x42213x BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall Brad Stewart 5 57kg 63
8 56931311x8 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7 57kg 63
9 613671079x GEORGIO Debbie Newham Micheal Hellyer 4 56.5kg 58
10 4x117P0x38 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ric McMahon 10 56kg 57
11 0708660686 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9 56kg 57
12 25x2140x54 ARISTOGRATS Matthew Dunn 11 55.5kg 56
13 244616718x ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8 54kg 57
Race 8 - 4:35PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00810x0044 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4 61.5kg 66
2 24146x8261 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert Ben Looker 9 60.5kg 64
3 115x964461 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 3 60.5kg 64
4 28564x9987 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 60.5kg 64
5 9x22222x63 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 59.5kg 62
6 0x173x6605 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 12 59.5kg 62
7 150002565x SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 2 59.5kg 62
8 488x887147 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 17 59kg 61
9 02000x0x06 ROD’S BID Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11 58.5kg 64
10 261x098857 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13 57kg 57
11 0000x97070 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 6 57kg 57
12 216x000909 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Tegan Harrison 14 57kg 61
13 06x0094024 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 18 56.5kg 56
14 7x69363450 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 16 54.5kg 56
15e 4x47704581 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Bridget Grylls (late alt) 15 54kg 50
16e 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 7 54kg 41
17e 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 8 59kg 65
18e 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 5 54.5kg 56

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.