Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:33AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:19PM HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x458x60480 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 10 59kg
2 882354 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 7 59kg
3 MO’S SYMPHONY Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 12 59kg
4 00x8x040 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 3 59kg
5 00x87 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 59kg
6 000 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4 59kg
7 96087000 CARRADALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Philip Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 57kg
8 74x35 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 5 57kg
9 x3636655x8 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brendan Ward 2 57kg
10 7707 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 57kg
11 5x844x9453 PAYDAY PRINCESS Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 8 57kg
12 469x07 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 11 57kg
Race 2 - 1:54PM RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS 2017 WAGGA WHIZ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x8399114x MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 3 61kg 78
2 38x1467081 BABY DON’T CRY Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 8 60.5kg 81
3 1010x63710 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 60.5kg 77
4 5x1x167x47 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2 57.5kg 71
5 565x412404 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 5 57.5kg 71
6 13x1186x3 FOX TALES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 55kg 66
7 x116637623 BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 54kg 64
8 15312217x3 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4 54kg 62
Race 3 - 2:29PM BUSH & CAMPBELL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5310122214 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2 61.5kg 66
2 9x68581165 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 59.5kg 62
3 6208x34434 WAITAHA PROPHECY Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 6 59.5kg 66
4 712x360x18 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 58.5kg 60
5 4672077725 STORM APPROACH Jim Lake Robert Beattie 5 58kg 59
6 110x835x51 VEE EIGHT Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 8 58kg 59
7 4138x59556 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 4 57.5kg 62
8 4116254461 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9 57kg 57
9 7x95899497 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54kg 48
Race 4 - 3:04PM MTC HORSE OF THE YEAR WILLY WHITE SOCKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ZARIZZLE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1 59kg
2 63944x4522 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9 58.5kg
3 05x6 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57.5kg
4 2x6523239x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 10 57.5kg
5 2 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 57.5kg
6 08x CHARLIE’S HERO Craig Widdison Lester Grace 12 57kg
7 48 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 8 56.5kg
8 60x8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 6 56kg
9 0 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 18 55.5kg
10 8 JAECAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 3 55.5kg
11 0x0800 MOONCOIN Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 7 55kg
12 58x2 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 17 55kg
13 5874067293 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2 55kg
14 7x59 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Brendan Ward 4 55kg
15e 5758488x02 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 14 55kg
16e 800x730050 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 11 55kg
17e 050x906 ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Simon Miller 15 55kg
18e 096604050x CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 13 55kg
Race 5 - 3:39PM PAH INNOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6112x6x353 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan 9 59.5kg 61
2 x10x097961 MISS CHAPARRAL John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 14 57.5kg 61
3 x10215x890 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 2 56kg 54
4 x461357235 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3 56kg 54
5 2000x75750 WAY TOO EASY Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 8 54.5kg 51
6 845x008x80 ADIZERO Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7 54kg 49
7 174657x024 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 12 54kg 48
8 930x402420 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 54kg 48
9 09x8181556 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4 54kg 47
10 494139x004 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 54kg 47
11 7x30x07092 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54kg 45
12 60x6959276 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11 54kg 43
13 6x73107540 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1 54kg 40
14 9712680776 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Brendan Ward 5 54kg 39
Race 6 - 4:14PM OLLIE'S SECURITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x09x89x594 BOY SCOUT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8 62kg 57
2 904150x040 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Nick Souquet 5 59.5kg 52
3 7x065195x3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 10 59kg 51
4 249x60913 RAMAADI BULLET Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 2 58.5kg 50
5 75x6373419 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 58.5kg 50
6 4970x60639 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9 58kg 49
7 5274045x01 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Richard Bensley 15 57kg 47
8 8627447264 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 14 56kg 45
9 678116x400 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 4 56kg 45
10 04359x9414 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 13 55.5kg 48
11 8413430475 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 54.5kg 42
12 7671x442x7 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 1 54kg 39
13 7x06x40000 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54kg 35
14 063869x760 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7 54kg 34
15 2025659660 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 6 54kg 34
Race 7 - 4:49PM COORPAROO PARK SPELLING & REHABILITATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x04243127 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4 59kg 53
2 7478x01 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8 59kg 53
3 56x09061 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 5 57.5kg 50
4 7x20551437 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 2 56kg 51
5 5x27631950 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10 56kg 51
6 540x92149x ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 13 55.5kg 50
7 2610x0780x RUN ADAM Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 55.5kg 46
8 60x9506713 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 16 55kg 49
9 3053467x81 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 14 55kg 49
10 6x9108x0 SOVEREIGN LAD Martin Stein Simon Miller 11 55kg 45
11 x79601x704 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Richard Bensley 7 55kg 45
12 30x58x2778 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 12 54kg 46
13 99x7768503 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 6 54kg 43
14 8x59004000 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 54kg 42
15 99x10760x8 AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54kg 38
16 4196794007 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.